cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / Caribbean & West Indies Books

Caribbean Travel

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / Caribbean & West Indies x
Subject: TRAVEL / Caribbean & West Indies x


Results 21 - 40 of 898
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 45 Next
21) Adventuring in the Caribbean
Carrol B. Fleming

Adventuring in the Caribbean
Stock photo.
1996 PB. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. ISBN:0-87156-393-2. Lively guide to recreation off the beaten track featuring island profiles, history, culture, parks, wildlife sanctuaries, lodging, festivals, much more. Offers a general feel and appreciation for the entire region. Photos, maps. 386 pp.. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
22) Caribbean & the Bahamas
Henderson, James

Caribbean & the Bahamas
Stock photo.
Cadogan Guide, 2001-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
23) The British in the Caribbean
Hamshere, Cyril

Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth with gold lettering to the spine. Faint spotting to the front board. Bottom front corner slightly frayed. Otherwise clean, tight and square. Jacket has a two-inch tear at the top of the rear panel, some chipping at short tears at the top and bottom of the spine, and heavy wear at the bottom of the front flap fold. Saga of the British experience in the Caribbean from the sixteenth... more information

Offered by Carolina Moon (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
24) Caribbean
Michener, James A

This novel covers the history of the area from the 1300s to Castro's Cuba, including tribal conflicts on the island of Domeni... read more

London: Secker & Warburg, 1989. 1.005 kg.; XII, fact and fiction, further reading and the setting. Map Illustrated endpapers, both different, the front endpaper: -- showing a map of the Caribbean in the world setting, the rear endpapers: -- showing the island of Jamaica, the island of Hispaniola and the town of Port Royale. Blue coloured boards with gilt titles to the backstrip. Light age toning of the text block edges. Colour Illustrated dustwrapper (wraparound), by Alan baker, with gilt and white ... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $17.55 ($16.23)
25) THE CARIBBEAN & THE BAHAMAS
Henderson, James

THE CARIBBEAN & THE BAHAMAS
Cadogan Books. 1994. Fine condition. Pictorial card wraps. A guide book. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.30)
26) Caribbean
Runge, Jonathan

Caribbean
Stock photo.
Rum and Reggae Guide Books, 2006 Brand New Book . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($24.92)
27) Across Central America
BODDAM-WHETHAM, J. W.;

London, Hurst and Blackett, 1877, First edition. . orig red cloth, decorated in black, gilt spine title lettering, spine a little darkened, worn and repaired, lightly foxed, mainly on front few leaves, interior is clean and very good in good+ cover. . 8vo [22.5 x 15 cm]; xii, 353 pp, frontis of Guatemala scene with tissue guard, title page printed in black and red with border and with engraved vignette of Flores, Lake of Peten. . Grieb GU197: 'One of the classic travelogues by an experienced travel boo... more information

Offered by Horizon Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $380.00
28) CARIBBEAN COCKTAIL
Young, Everild; Helweg-Larsen, K

CARIBBEAN COCKTAIL
London: Andrew Melrose. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. B&W Photographs`; 8vo; 207 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $73.43
29) COZUMEL
Hunt, E. Howard

N.Y: Stein & Day, 1985. 1st ed. Page edges lightly soiled else near fine in dust jacket very light shelf wear and with publisher's vacation contest tear off still present on inside dust jacket flap. 233 pages.. ISBN: 0812830407. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Caribbean, Mystery, Crime,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
30) Cancun & Cozumel Alive
Conord, Bruce & June

Cancun & Cozumel Alive
Stock photo.
New Jersey: Hunter Publishing Inc., 1998. 324 pages with index, very light shelf wear along bottom edge. ISBN: 1556508301. First?. Trade Paperback. Near New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Chapter Book. cancun; cozumel; Isla mujeres;. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.38)
31) CUBA
Fairford, Ford

London: Adam & Charles Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1913. Early printing. Hardcover. Color plate front board; Bit of cloth gone from top of spine, bookplate, library barcode label on front pastedown endpaper (but book is not ex-library) ; Color Plates by Claude Pratt; . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
32) Chariots of Chrome: Classic American Cars of Cuba
Fischer, George and Bell, Simon

Chariots of Chrome: Classic American Cars of Cuba
Stock photo.
Erin, Ontario, Canada: Boston Mills Pr. Very Good/Very Good. 2004. Slick Pictorial Hardcover. 1550463942 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
33) Cuba
Hachette,

Cuba
Stock photo.
Hachette Travel Guides. New. 2002. Paperback. 1842020625 . Brand new and unread. ; Routard Guides; 0.7 x 7.88 x 4.7 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Little Bookroom (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
34) THE CRIME OF CUBA
Beals, Carleton

THE CRIME OF CUBA
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company. Very Good+. 1933. First Edition. Hardcover; Second Printing. Boards lightly rubbed and with silver spine lettering a bit faded ; With 31 Aquatone illustrations from photographs by Walker Evans. This is the first book with photographs by Walker Evans ; 8vo; 441 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $342.66
35) Cuba FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kohli, Eddy - Photographs; Introduction by Massimo Dini

Cuba
Rizzoli, 1997. Oversized cloth bound hardback in dust jacket. First edition. Fine with a bump to one tip and slight exposure to moisture on the bottom fore edge corner, ever-so lightly dimpling the pages and slightly discoloring the last couple of white pages, in a Fine dj, protected by a mylar cover. 120 pages with one gatefold; full-page and full-spread color photographic plates throughout; 11 x 13.5 inches. Out of Print. From the publisher: Cuba is a land of mystery, at once antique and avant-garde, clos... more information

Offered by A&D Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
36) Cuba 1999 - 2000 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Algaze, Mario - Photographs; Curated by Malin Barth; Foreword by Leah Ollman

Cuba 1999 - 2000
New York: Thockmorton Fine Arts, 2001. Oversized trade paperback with French folds. First edition. Very Good plus with light wear along the edges. 64 pages; 24 full-page b&w photographic plates; 9.5 x 9.5 inches. Biographical chronology. Bibliography. SIGNED BY ALGAZE. Out of Print. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran from April 19 to June 2, 2001. Beautiful work; well printed. FREE SHIPPING and tracking within the US by Media Mail. Careful and secure packaging.... more information

Offered by A&D Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
37) Chariots of Chrome: Classic American Cars of Cuba (Quantity available: 2)
Bell, Simon and George Fischer

Chariots of Chrome: Classic American Cars of Cuba
Stock photo.
Erin, Ontario, Canada: The Boston Mills Press, 2004. Hardcover. As New/As New. ISBN: 1-55046-394-2.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
38) Cuba
Stanley, David

Cuba
Stock photo.
Work by both Cubans and Cuban-Americans as well as Americans and Europeans who have photographed in Cuba. Also includes texts... read more

London: Lonely Planet, 1997. 396 pp. very little shelfwear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($9.14)
39) Cuba
Nichele, Franc

Taschen, 2001. 159pp.book is in wonderful condition.Superbly illustrated with 156 colour photographs. ISBN: 3822810274. First Edition. Pictoral Softcover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs By Michel Renaudeau. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non Fiction. CUBA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL CARIBBEAN WEST. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.79)
40) Cuba
Thomas Cook Travellers

Cuba
Stock photo.
Thomas Cook Publishing, 2006 Brand New Book . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.30)


Results 21 - 40 of 898
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 45 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (480)
Fine or New (187)
New (111)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (162)
$5-10 (163)
$10-25 (313)
$25-50 (110)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (42)
$250-500 (22)
$500-1,000 (14)
Over $1,000 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (428)
Paperback (425)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (350)
With dust jacket (438)
Signed (39)
With photos (118)

Filter by country:
United States (589)
Canada (205)
United Kingdom (71)
Australia (27)
India (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: