TRAVEL / Caribbean & West Indies Books
Caribbean Travel
List view (shown)
Subject: TRAVEL / Caribbean & West Indies (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 690
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 35 Next
| 61) |
Footprint Barbados
|
|
|
Footprint Handbooks, 2003-03. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal edge wear, a very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. ... more information
Offered by DogServant (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 62) |
Frommer's Caribbean from $70 a Day
|
|
|
Frommer's. Hardcover. 0028629949 GOOD-USED MAY HAVE SOME WRITING IN BOOK . Good. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 63) |
Frommer's 96 Caribbean from $60 a Day
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer, 1995. The edges of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 641 pages. Index.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Travel. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 64) |
Frommer's Caribbean 2001
|
|
|
IDG Books, 2000. Very Good: previous owner name inside cover, otherwise like new.. ISBN: 0764560948. Soft Cover. Very Good. CARIBBEAN AREA GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL WEST INDIES. ... more information
Offered by Book Street (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 65) |
Caribbean 2007 (Frommer's) (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Frommer, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.00 x 1.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 23.2 oz. Series: Frommer's Caribbean. Completely updated every year (unlike most of the competition), -- Frommer's Caribbean -- features gorgeous color photos of the stunning beaches, crystal-clear waters, and colorful coral gardens that await you. There are dozens of islands and hundreds of accommodations to choose from, so our guide compares all the options, helping you find the tropical g... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.63
|
|
| 66) |
Frommer's Caribbean from $60 a Day
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer Books, 1997 Sticker on back cover, light shelf wear to corners, dampstains on back cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 67) |
Frommer's 2001 Bahamas
|
|
|
Foster city, California: IDG Books Worldwide, Inc., 2000. EX-LIB with usual library stamps, stickers and pockets. Good + trade paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good tight copy.. EX-LIB. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 68) |
Frommer's 2002 Caribbean
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer, 2001. Usual processing of this ex-library book, text tight, pages clean and unmarked, very nice copy of book.. ISBN: 0764564412. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. CARIBBEAN AREA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL WEST. ... more information
Offered by Joseph Keenan, Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 69) |
Frommer's 97 Bermuda
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer, 1996 Edges of book shows somw wear. Inside clean and tight. . Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 70) |
Frommer's Cuba (Frommer's Complete)
|
|
|
Frommer's. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 71) |
Frommer's Cuba (Frommer's Complete)
|
|
|
Frommer's. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 72) |
Bermuda (Frommer's)
|
|
|
Frommers, 2003-08-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 73) |
Frommer's Bed and Breakfasts in the Caribbean
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1995 128 pp., yellow, black, green, burgundy - travell. Soft Cover. Very Good. Small 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 74) |
Aruba. In full color
|
|
|
Argos Inc. , (Printed in Spain) , (N. D. , Circa 1970). Hard Cover. 63 pages, well illustrated in color, map, pictorial boards, very good. 6-1/2 inches by 6 inches.Text includes history, discovery, religion, climate, language, government, livelihood of the people, Aruba's role in World War II, and hotels, beaches, recreation. Information on each of the 46 color pictures. . ... more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 75) |
A Delivery of Furies
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1961. Adventure thriller, set on a Caribbean Island. Jacket by Biro. Ink name & date on front free endpaper. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG, Wear,Label,Foxing,Browning/VG++, Very Mild Wear & Foxing. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 76) |
Angola Giron Africano
|
|
|
Habana: Editorial de Ciencias Sociales. 1976. Very Good, wraps, 31 pp. Illustrated. Spanish language.. Very Good, wraps, 31 pp. Illustrated. Spanish language. Trade paperback ... more information
Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 77) |
Cuba: Going Back
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas Pr, 2000. Included is a invintation to the book signing party on which a hand written invite has benn written by the hosts.Beautiful photographs of Cuba, 153 pages.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Brigantine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 78) |
The golden Antilles
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf,. 1970. Hard Cover. 336 pages, plates, map, cloth, dust jacket, 1st edition, very good. The story of the travelers, adventurers and soldiers of fortune who searched for a promised land in the Caribbean, including the Scots settlement at Damien. . ... more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 79) |
From the Green Antilles
|
|
|
London: Souvenir, 1967. Near Fine/Good Only. 1st UK Edition. Anthology of short stories, novel excerpts and poems by contemporary West Indian writers. Book has ink price on the FFEP. Jacket is price-clipped, and has edgewear , chips and tears, including a large chip and tear at bottom of the front panel. Scan available on request.. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 80) |
GUADELOUPE
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. Very Good+. Hardcover. Color Photographs; 8vo; 62 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.48
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (424)Fine or New (145)
New (74)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (152)$5-10 (142)
$10-25 (254)
$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (291)Paperback (357)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (211)With dust jacket (333)
Signed (26)
With photos (110)
Filter by country:
United States (559)Canada (62)
United Kingdom (39)
Australia (25)
India (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
Exclusive online book sales
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!












