cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / Europe / Austria Books

Austria

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / Europe / Austria x
Subject: TRAVEL / Europe / Austria x


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Alps
Dana, Krista

Alps
Stock photo.
Hunter's Travel Guides, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from July 2007.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.90)
2) Austria
Susini, Eugene

Oxford University Press, 1961. Description and travel, beautiful hardcover book in excellent condition, 274 spectacular heliogravure illustrations and a fold-out map, translated by Mary Fitton, great color illustration dustwrapper, first printing, protective mylar cover included. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/NF. PHOTOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) ALL ABOUT AUSTRIA
Creed, Virginia

New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce. Very Good+. 1950. Hardcover. 12mo; 219 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.60
4) AUSTRIA
Hannau, Hans W

Garden City Ny: Doubleday. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardback. Dj in Good Condition; 30 color plates; 60 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
5) Austria
Honan, Mark

UK: Lonely Planet Publications, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.03
6) THE AUSTRIAN ACHIEVEMENT 1700-1800
Wangermann, Ernst

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. (1973) 1st ed. HC. very good+ w/good+ dustjacket (hardcover). ISBN 01510988X "History of European Civilization Library." The achievements of Austria in the Age of Enlightenment sprang largely from a desire to increase military power. Author shows how these achievements encompassed far-reaching political reforms and stimulated, in music and architecture, a unique contribution to European civilization. . 216pp ... more information

Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) The Austrian Achievement: 1700 - 1800
WANGERMAN, ERNST

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York: 1973. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Describes how Austria's military power encompassed far-reaching political reforms and stimulated, in music and architecture, a unique contribution to European civilization. Includes Index. ISBN: 0155043374.... more information

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $34.85
8) The Book of Austria
Marboe, Ernst

Vienna: Osterreichische. Good. 1948. Paperback. in slightly worn DJ; 544 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) AUSTRIA IN COLOUR
Karfeld, Kurt Peter

Vienna: Osterreichische Staatsdruckerei. Very Good+. 1957. Hardcover. Slight rubbing to spine ends and lower corners. Some tipped-in photos loose ; Text by Gordon Shepherd. Color photos tipped in, with a list in rear of camera setting and time of day photo was taken; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $39.16
10) FODOR'S AUSTRIA 1987
Fodor

Fodor's Travel Publications. Very Good+ 1986. First Printing. Softcover. 0679013156. Hardly any usage showing. Clean/tight. Some contents are historical perspectives, music, food/wine, accomodations, Vienna, skiing, etc. ; 41/2x8; 358 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Frommer's Austria (Frommer's Complete)
Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

Frommer's Austria (Frommer's Complete)
Stock photo.
Frommer's. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
12) Karen Brown's Austria
Brown, Karen

Karen Brown's Austria
Stock photo.
Karen Brown Guides, 2006 Brand New Book Pub Dec 06. Austrian's warmth of welcome and their love of preserving the best of their heritage produces a wonderful travel experience. This guide provides information on Austria's attractions. You can live like royalty in a hilltop castle, relax on the shores of the emerald-green Weissensee, ride a narrow-gauge train, ski world-class slopes, and do more. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.49 ($18.99)
13) Karen Brown's Austria: Charming Inns & Itineraries
Karen Brown

Karen Brown's Austria: Charming Inns & Itineraries
Stock photo.
Karen Brown. Good. Fast Shipping! 2004 Karen Brown Edition; Paperback; Ex-library copy; Contains normal library stamps and stickers; Not remainder ... more information

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) Karen Brown's 2001 Austria: Charming Inns & Itineraries
Brown, Karen; Brown, June; Brown, Clare

Karen Brown's 2001 Austria: Charming Inns & Itineraries
Stock photo.
San Mateo, California, U.S.A.: Karen Browns Guides, 2001. Clean copy, some creased page corners. Cover has some edge/corner wear, scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) A KEYSTONE OF AN EMPIRE: FRANCIS JOSEPH OF AUSTRIA
[by The Author Of "the Martyrdom Of An Empress"]

New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers. Very Good. 1903. Hardcover. Spine frayed at crown and bottom as well as lightened. Slight shelf wear. Previous owners name penned in ; In violet cloth with black-stamped frame on front and spine. Gilt-stamped title on spine and front as well as gilt-stamped monogram on front. F ront board same as back; BookPlate; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; viii, 322 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $98.00
16) KLAGENFURT
Bachman, Ingeborg, et al

Klagenfurt, Austria: Carinthia Verlag. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 3853781977 . Text in German; Book: Owner's name; Old engravings and color photos; Quarto . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
17) Anatol: Living Hours: The Green Cockatoo
Schnitzler, A

Modern Library. 1st. Soft cover. Good+-edges yellowed-gilt print on spine & cover-very light. 16vo. No. ML#32-Plays by Arthur Schnitzler-Translated by G. Colbron-Intro- duction by Ashley Dukes wear on edge of spine & spine top & bottom-very light crease at lower part of top cover. ... more information

Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) THE AUSTRIA I LOVE
Brion, M. Hanoteau, G. George, B. Serraillier,m

Tudor Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1965. Hardcover. April printing. Off-white linen type boards/blk lettering. Hardly any usage showing. Georgeous photos. DJ has some edge nicks. Spine toe has repairable tear. ; 91/2x101/2; 132+ pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.75
19) The Austria I Love
Hanoteau, Guillaume

NY: Tudor. Good with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardbound. 135 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) THE HABSBURG MONARCHY 1815-1918 - A HISTORY OF THE AUSTRIAN EMPIRE AND AUSTRIA-HUNGARY
Taylor, A. J. P

London: Macmillan and Co., Ltd.. good, blue cloth (hardcover) no dustjacket, light fade to spine. 1941. HC. 316pp. ... more information

Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (22)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (42)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (58)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (91)
United Kingdom (7)
Canada (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: