TRAVEL / Europe / Benelux Countries (Belgium, Netherlands, Luxembourg) Books
Netherlands
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / Europe / Benelux Countries (Belgium, Netherlands, Luxembourg) x
Subject: TRAVEL / Europe / Benelux Countries (Belgium, Netherlands, Luxembourg) x
Results 1 - 20 of 134
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Amsterdam
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1985. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photos. ... more information
Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Amsterdam
|
|
|
Phaidon, 2006 Brand New Book . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.57)
|
|
| 3) |
Amsterdam
|
|
|
Thomas Cook Publishing, 2006 Brand New Book . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.27)
|
|
| 4) |
Amsterdam
|
|
|
Chronicle, 2006 Brand New Book. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.99
($11.59)
|
|
| 5) |
Amsterdam
|
|
|
Greenline Publications, 2006 Brand New Book Pub Dec 06. Emphasizes the details that busy and discerning travelers need to know: the best venues and activities, the prime time to be in every spot; and includes insider tips. Structured around styles that make up Amsterdam's unique character, this guide aims to give travelers a selection based on the city's array of personalities. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.49
($15.73)
|
|
| 6) |
Amsterdam
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Lonely Planet Publications,Australia, 2005 Brand New Book. Soft cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.61)
|
|
| 7) |
Amsterdam
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Lonely Planet Publications,Australia, 2006 Brand New Book. Soft cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.99
($13.25)
|
|
| 8) |
Best of Amsterdam
|
|
|
4th ed.: Lonely Planet, 2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information
Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/- |
Price: €8.35
($12.47)
|
|
| 9) |
On the Canals of Amsterdam
|
|
|
The Hague / Rotterdam: Uitgeverij Nijgh & Van Ditmar, (1973). Second edition. Hardcover. Oversize hardcover book in near fine condition with a near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by On the Road Bookshop (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Cradle of Colonialism
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1963. Scholarly account of the rise of the Dutch to a position of pre-eminence in the European exploitation of Southeast Asia, illustrated, nice-looking copy, no notable flaws, hardcover with dustjacket and protective mylar cover. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. EXPLORATION NAUTICAL. ... more information
Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Damron Amsterdam
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Pub Distributing Co. Very Good. 1998. First Thus. Paperback. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0929435281 Used . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Evolution of Dutch Catholicism, 1958-1974
|
|
|
Univ. of California Press. A very good copy in an edgeworn dust jacket (1978). First Edition. Hardcover. Bibliographical references and index. . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 13) |
Amsterdam Explorer
|
|
|
Portfolio, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available 31st October 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.99
($14.90)
|
|
| 14) |
FODOR'S BRAZIL 1982
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: FODOR, 1982 CONTAINS A SPECIAL SUPPLIMENT ON THE CITY OF RIO DE JANEIRO.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Fine in Softcover/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Frommer's Amsterdam (Frommer's Complete) (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
Frommer's. PAPERBACK. 076457664X New . New. ... more information
Offered by Qualite Books, Inc (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Amsterdam (Frommer's)
|
|
|
Frommer's, 2007-02-20. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 17) |
Frommer's Amsterdam (Frommer's Complete)
|
|
|
Frommer's. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 18) |
Frommer's Amsterdam (Frommer's Complete)
|
|
|
Frommer's. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Brussels Bruges Antwerp and Ghent
|
|
|
Lonely Planet, 2006 Brand New Book . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.61)
|
|
| 20) |
Brussels (City Guides - Cadogan)
|
|
|
Cadogan Guides. PAPERBACK. 1860118518 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)Fine or New (48)
New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (9)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (89)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (42)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United States (85)United Kingdom (28)
Canada (16)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















