cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / Europe / Denmark Books

Denmark

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / Europe / Denmark x


Results 21 - 40 of 51
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 Next
21) Rand McNally Denmark: Distoguide (Euro Map)
Rand McNally and Company

Hallwag, 1996-11. Paperback. Like New. Ex library, seems unused. ... more information

Offered by Silverthorn Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
22) Denmark: Euro Regional Map

Denmark: Euro Regional Map
Stock photo.
American Map Corporation, 1997-06. Map. Very Good. Paperback map, minor edge & cover wear, map folded cleanly, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily ... more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
23) The Rough Guide to Copenhagen
Mouritsen, Lone; Osborne, Caroline

The Rough Guide to Copenhagen
3rd rev. ed.: Penguin Books Ltd (UK), 2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €14.55 ($21.79)
24) The Royal Guest, and Other Classical Danish Narrative
Mitchell, P. M.; Ober, Kenneth H

Chicago: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1977 Stories by Meir Goldschmidt, Jens Peter Jacobsen, Henrik Pontoppidan, Herman Bang. 242p. Crisp tight unmarked copy . 1st US Ed.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
25) The Luxembourg Run
Ellin, Stanely

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1977. 1st. Ed. FINE/FINE. A wild and tumbling adventures of a young man as he travels around Europe, in search od himself.. ISBN: 0394496469. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
26) Lonely Planet Scandinavian Europe
Cornwallis, Graeme; Harding, Paul; Hannigan, Des; Bain, Carolyn

Lonely Planet Scandinavian Europe
Stock photo.
Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Lonely Planet, 2003 Fine plus condition trade paperback. NOT an ex library book or a remainder. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are crisp, clean, bright,notation and defect free. Aside from light cover wear the book is close to like new. . Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.38
27) SMILLA'S SENSE OF SNOW
HOEG, PETER

A literary mystery that unravels the knotty puzzle of who killed Isaiah, a young boy who "fell" from the window of his parent... read more

FARRAR STRAUS AND GIROUX, 1993. 1st ed. Author's first book. A DILYS AWARD WINNER and an EDGAR AWARD NOMINEE.. ISBN: 0374266441. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY AND CRIME, COPENHAGEN, SCANDANAVIAN, AWARD WINNER. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
28) DENMARK A SOCIAL LABORATORY: INDEPENDENT FARMERS, CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES, FOLK HIGH SCHOOLS, SOCIAL LEGISLATION
Manniche, Peter (preface by H. J. Fleure)

Copenhagen/Humphrey Milford: G.E.C. GAD Pub./Oxford Univ.. good, wraps (softcover), inscribed by the author. 1939. PB. 216pp. This book begins with a survey of the Danish farming community and ends with a detailed description of a typical village. . ... more information

Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
29) SOME ASPECTS OF EDUCATION IN DENMARK
Thomsen, Ole B

Toronto: U of Toronto. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardbound. Collectible - Ex-Library with Markings; 107 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
30) StyleCity Amsterdam
Sian Tichar

StyleCity Amsterdam
Stock photo.
Thames & Hudson. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.46
31) THE DANISH NATIONAL CHILD-CARE SYSTEM
Wagner, Marsden & Mary

Boulder: Westview Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Hardbound. Collectible - Ex-Library with Markings, Rebound; 183 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
32) MODERN DANISH TEXTILES
Salicath, Bent & Arne Karlsen (Eds)

MODERN DANISH TEXTILES
Copenhagen, Denmark: The Danish Society of Arts and Crafts,. Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 72 pages; English language text, nuerous plates of designs, some in color. Owner's name on front cover. . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
33) Denmark (4th Edition, Frommer's) (Quantity available: 18)
Danforth Prince, Darwin Porter

Denmark (4th Edition, Frommer's)
Stock photo.
Frommer, 2005. 4th Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.00 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 13.6 oz. Series: Frommer's Denmark. Experience a place the way the locals do. Enjoy the best it has to offer. And avoid tourist traps. At Frommer’s, we use 150 outspoken travel experts around the world to help you make the right choices. Frommer’s. Your guide to a world of travel experience. -- -- -- Choose the Only Guide That Gives You: -- -- -- -- -- -- Outspoken opinions ... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.27
34) Denmark (4th Edition, Frommer's)
Porter, Darwin

Denmark (4th Edition, Frommer's)
Stock photo.
Frommer's, 2005-05-27. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
35) Time Out Copenhagen
Cox, Jonathan {Editor}

Time Out Copenhagen
Stock photo.
London, England, United Kingdom: Time Out Group, Ltd., 2001. "There's more to Denmark than Carlesberg and Lego, and far more to Copenhagen than Tivoli and the Little Mermaid. The Danish capital is a city of endless surprises and the first edition of the TIME OUT COPENHAGEN GUIDE will ensure you experience them all. Written and researched by a team of resident writers, it's an indispensable guide to one of Europe's most underrated and exhilarated cities." This book has 316 pages and is ... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
36) Copenhagen (Time Out Guide)
Penguin Books

Copenhagen (Time Out Guide)
Stock photo.
Penguin Books, 2001-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
37) Passport's Illustrated Guide To : Amsterdam (Passport's Illustrated Travel Guides from Thomas Cook )
Catling, Christopher

Passport's Illustrated Guide To : Amsterdam (Passport's Illustrated Travel Guides from Thomas Cook )
Stock photo.
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 2000, 2000. Trade Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition. 3rd Edition. Illustrated with color photos and maps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
38) Copenhagen (Berlitz Travel Guide)
Vernon Leonard

Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berlitz Publishing, 1979 12th Printing, 1991 edition. Shows light shelfwear. A handy pocket guide for Copenhagen, Denmark featuring sights, maps, transportation, restaurant and hotel recommendations. Illustrated.. Soft Cover. As New. 4 x 6. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
39) Denmark - Lonely Planet Travel Survival Kit
Glenda Bendure, Ned Friary

Australia: Lonely Planet, 1996. This definitive guide to Europe's oldest kingdom will have you sailing in the wake of the Vikings or nibbling pastries in Copenhagen's cobblestone street cafe ; waking up in a Renaissance castle or cycling past AEro's patchwork farms - not to mention meeting a 2000 year old bog man in Jutland. Packed with invaluable travelling tips and advice, everything you'll need to discover the heart of this most progressive of countries is right here. 44 comprehensive maps detailing ci... more information

Offered by Riley Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.92)
40) Denmark - Lonely Planet Travel Survival Kit
Bendure, Glenda; Friary, Ned

Lonely Planet, 1999. 369 pp. vg clean copy. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.88)


Results 21 - 40 of 51
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (12)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (10)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (22)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (41)
Canada (4)
United Kingdom (3)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: