TRAVEL / Europe / France Books
France
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / Europe / France x
Subject: TRAVEL / Europe / France x
Results 1 - 20 of 4634
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 232 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
Paris, Lévy et Frères, sans date (1900). Leporello contenant 21 lithographies (environ 14 x 22 cm chacune), se dépliant sur environ 290 cm, cartonnage rouge illustré un peu défraichi. Illustrated boards, a little soiled, the leporello in very good condition. Quelques vues de l'Exposition, suivies des principaux monuments de Paris. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/- |
Price: €50.00
($74.35)
|
|
| 2) |
|
|
|
La Tour d'Aigues, Association Arts et Loisirs, 1988-1990. 8 fascicules in-4, brochés. Sewn. Intéressante revue d'érudition locale. Cette série se compose des numéros 0 à 3, et 5 à 8 (le dernier paru, semble-t-il). Illustrations et fac-similés. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/- |
Price: €20.00
($29.74)
|
|
| 3) |
|
|
|
Rouen, Imprimerie Lecerf, sans date (1954). In-12 (14 x 18), 64 pp., broché, des rousseurs. Sewn, foxing. Petite histoire du lycée, présentée par l'ancien élève André Maurois. Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/- |
Price: €14.00
($20.82)
|
|
| 4) |
|
|
|
S.l., Saint-Lambert Conseil, 1968. In-8 carré (18 x 18), 4 ff., 15 ff. de reproduction pleine page en noir et en couleurs, 1 f., broché, couverture illustrée rempliée. Sewn. Court texte de présentation du peintre par Jean Canolle, suivi de 15 reproductions. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/- |
Price: €10.00
($14.87)
|
|
| 5) |
|
|
|
Marseille, Imprimerie Municipale, 1953. In-8 (15 x 24), 36 pp., broché. Sewn. Textes de Charles Curtil-Boyer, Henry-J. Reynaud et Léopold Vincent. Quelques illustrations en noir. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/- |
Price: €12.00
($17.84)
|
|
| 6) |
|
|
|
Marseille, Imprimerie Municipale, 1951. In-8 (15 x 24), 28 pp., broché. Sewn. Brochure réalisée à l'occasion de l'inauguration du Musée de la Faïence de Marseille. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/- |
Price: €12.00
($17.84)
|
|
| 7) |
|
|
|
Sans lieu ni date (Marseille, vers 1983). In-8 carré (21 x 23), 102 pp., broché. Sewn. Belle présentation illustrée du musée marseillais. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/- |
Price: €12.00
($17.84)
|
|
| 8) |
|
|
|
Lyon, Desvigne et Cie, sans date (vers 1930). In-8 (16 x 24), 32 feuillets, broché. Wrappers. Abum de reproductions photographiques tirées en sépia. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/- |
Price: €18.00
($26.77)
|
|
| 9) |
|
|
|
Sans lieu ni date, (vers 1970). In-8 oblong (22 x 20), broché. Wrappers. Texte de présentation du peintre par Marie Mauron, reproduit en fac-similé, suivi d'un portrait et de 15 reproductions pleine page (8 en couleurs et 7 en noir). ... more information
Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/- |
Price: €12.00
($17.84)
|
|
| 10) |
|
|
|
Villeurbanne, Ateliers de Construction Electrique de Delle, sans date (vers 1958). In-8, 107 pp., broché, jaquette rempliée abimée au dos. Sewn, jacket soiled. Présentation de Lyon, textes de L. Pradel, L. Domenach, E. Bussat, F. Traverse, R. Phelip, L. Chatain, A. Allix, illustrées de nombreuses photos en noir à pleine page. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/- |
Price: €15.00
($22.31)
|
|
| 11) |
The Adventuress
|
|
|
London: Frederic Muller, 1958. Good copy, with plastic sleeve protecting the dust jacket, and with the usual ex-library markings. Lightly age browned, with mild foxing. Further information and/or e-mail photo available on request.. First English Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.93
($11.84)
|
|
| 12) |
Alsace
|
|
|
Paris et Grenoble, Arthaud, 1975. In-4 (25 x 32), 197-(1) pp., 1 f., toile éditeur, jaquette illustrée. Cloth, jacket. Un des rares grands albums Arthaud : 249 illustrations, dont 59 en couleurs, certaines dépliantes, et 8 cartes. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/- |
Price: €45.00
($66.92)
|
|
| 13) |
Andromaque
|
|
|
London: Harrap, 1975. 92pp inc notes, bibliography and 6 illustrations including a frontispiece portrait of Racine - Notes and Intro in English with text of play in French. Many interlinear and marginal notes in ink, otherwise clean and tight.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good, tres Bon/No Jacket, sans Jaquette. Illus. by Various. ... more information
Offered by Books at Star Dot Star (West Midlands, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 14) |
Apollinaire
|
|
|
London: Oliver & Boyd. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardbound. DJ slightly worn; 312 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 15) |
Arles
|
|
|
Paris, Alpina, 1969. In-12 (13 x 18), 64 pp., broché, couverture illustrée en couleurs. Sewn. De la collection "la France Illustrée". Réimpression d'une brochure parue initialement en 1954. Illustrations dans le texte. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/- |
Price: €10.00
($14.87)
|
|
| 16) |
ANGELS IN ARMS
|
|
|
London: Harper Collins Crime Club, 1991. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Winner of the British Crime Writers' Association Last Laugh Award. The 4th title in the humorous Angel series. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery and Crime; Award Winner, Funny; British Edition, Humourous,. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Balzac
|
|
|
NY: Viking Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1961. Hardbound. 404 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Beaumarchais
|
|
|
Paris: Hatier, 1967 17cm, 221p. nouvelle édition revue et mise à jour. paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bedlam
|
|
|
London: W H Allen, 1956. VG++, Ink Price, Sl Bumping/VG++, Edgewear, Spine Browning. 1st UK Edition. Drama set in a french Mental Hospital. Jacket by Rudland. A full condition report for this book is available on request.. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
BEEKEEPER
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Orion, 2001. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. Set in wartime France, Hermann Koehler of the German Gestapo and Jean-Louis St-Cyr of the Paris Surete again join forces.. ISBN: 0575071281. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Crime, Historical, WWII, FRANCE FICTION KOHLER HERMANN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER SAINT CYR JEAN LOUIS MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1999)Fine or New (540)
New (172)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (373)$5-10 (836)
$10-25 (2109)
$25-50 (872)
$50-100 (285)
$100-250 (113)
$250-500 (33)
$500-1,000 (10)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2229)Paperback (1461)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1133)With dust jacket (2016)
Signed (92)
With photos (249)
Filter by country:
United States (2328)France (816)
Canada (795)
United Kingdom (333)
Australia (324)
Ireland (35)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


