cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / Europe / France Books

France

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / Europe / France x
Subject: TRAVEL / Europe / France x


Results 141 - 160 of 4626
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 231 Next
141) FRANCE
Home, Gordon

FRANCE
London: A & C Black. Very Good. 1918. Hardcover. Endpapers and edges foxed; 64 tissue guarded plates from watercolors by the author ; 8vo; ix, 219 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $245.00
142) FRANCE
Home, Gordon

FRANCE
London: A & C Black. Very Good-. 1914. Hardcover. Boards with light rubbing to extremities and with spine lightly faded. Endpapers brown and brittle. Front hinge started, back hinge cracked; 32 plates from watercolors by the author. Top edge gilt; 8vo; ix, 219 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $63.64
143) FRANCE
Home, Gordon

FRANCE
London: A & C Black. Very Good. 1914. Hardcover. Spine sunned. Hinges started. First and last few pages browned ; 32 plates from watercolors by Gordon Home; 8vo; ix, 219 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $88.11
144) Fodor's 98 France
Fodor's

Fodor's 98 France
Fodors Travel Pubns, 1997. Soft Cover. Fair. Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information

Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
145) The Chateaux of France
GEBELIN, Francois

The Chateaux of France
New York: G.P Putnam's Sons, 1964. VERY GOOD book condition/NO dust jacket. Translated by H. Eaton Hart. Olive green hard cover with extremely light corner & edge rub. Quarter black cloth spine with bright gilt lettering. Very small amount of shelf dent to spine ends. Previous owner bookplate on ffep. Previous owner (University Professor of Art History) pasted another full color illustration of a Chateau on 1/2 title page with notation "VALS". Previous owner purchase information discretely written ... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
146) Aa Caravan and Camping France 2007
Automobile Association (Great Britain) Staff; Knowlden, Martin

Aa Caravan and Camping France 2007
Stock photo.
AA, 2007 Brand New Book This comprehensive camping guide from the AA lists over 400 great caravan and camping sites located in France's favourite holiday spots. Fully updated for 2007, this comprehensive guide provides full descriptions and colour photographs on the best camping spots in France. All sites have been inspected and graded with a half page description and photograph, including information on site facilities and leisure activities. Information on opening times, prices, facilities, and direc... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.90)
147) Bed and Breakfast in France 2007
Automobile Association (Great Britain) Staff; Knowlden, Martin

AA, 2007 Brand New Book This guide is a result of the collaboration between the AA and Gites de France to present the definitive guide to over 4,000 bed and breakfast establishments in France. Fully updated for 2007, this extensive French B&B guide offers a choice of B&Bs, farmhouses and Chateaux in every region of France - the perfect way to sample France at its very best. The famous Gites de France logo means that you can be confident that all the places featured have been inspected and approved b... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.48 ($22.28)
148) AAA France Bed and Breakfast
AAA

AAA France Bed and Breakfast
Stock photo.
AAA. PAPERBACK. 1562512773 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
149) FRANCE
Johnson, Douglas

New York: Walker & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardbound. Collectible - Ex-Library with Markings; 271 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
150) FRANCE
Franco-Allied Goodwill-Committee

France: Cofba. Good+. 1947. Paperback. 213 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
151) CHANSONS DE FRANCE
VIGNERAS, Marcel

London UK: George Harrap / D.C. Heath, 1959 Slight fading to covers, no markings, Good. Blue wraps, 52pp. 44 French songs are presented with lyrics and music. (0.9 FO 1/1. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
152) CHANSONS DE FRANCE
No Stated Author

[France]: Nathan Jeunesse, 1975 Illus bds, unpaginated. 12 song in french with colour illustrations. No indication of year nor place of publication. The illus rear pastedown has been torn away and is missing, there is a 3/4" piece at the foot of spine which is missing, otherwise clean, tight copy, Fair serviceable copy only; no Dj. Date uncertain (1.3 lbs FO 2/3]. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover. Acceptable. Illus. by DAEMS, Rosine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
153) Fetes De France
LAFITTE, Lucette

London / New York: Cambridge University Press, 1957. Red wraps, 64pp, vocabulaire. Humorous B&W drawings. This is a reader in French which takes as its theme the festival days clebrated by the French including Easter, Gayant, le Premier Avril, Le Deux Fevrier, etc. There is is school library stamp to the half-title page and to the verso of the cover, no other markings, overall VG. (0.8 FO 55/1. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by GOETZ, Walter. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
154) The Chateaux of France
Dutton, Ralph

London: B.T. Batsford Ltd. VG/VG-. light cockling to front cover. ink inscribed on flypage.. (1957). reprint. cloth. ISBN: moderate edgewear and chipping w/ few 1/4in chunks. 8vo. 272pp. tight. ISBN: copy.. ... more information

Offered by Tappin Book Mine (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
155) AA Bed and Breakfast in France (AA Bed & Breakfast in France)
AA

AA Bed and Breakfast in France (AA Bed & Breakfast in France)
Stock photo.
BRAND NEW MINT,IN STOCK IMMEDIATE DELIVERY,UK SELLER ... more information

Offered by Prima Discount Books (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.88)
156) Fodor's Affordable France
Eugene Fodor (Editor)

USA: Fodors Travel Pubns, 1995. wonderfully illustrated with maps.title page is missing.internally clean.minimal wear.378pp including index. ISBN: 0679029664. Presumed First Edition Ex-Library. Pictoral Softcover. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. FRANCE GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL EUROPE. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.57)
157) Fodor's 98 France
Fodors

Fodor's 98 France
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fodors Travel Pubns, 1997. ffep page missing. some amount of wear to this copy. 584pp. plus index.. ISBN: 0679034811. First Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. FRANCE GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL EUROPE. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.75 ($7.85)
158) ART CONTEMPORAIN EN FRANCE
MABIN, Yves; ANDRAL, Jean-Louis; CUEFF, Alain

Paris: (Paris): Ministere des Affaires etrangeres, March, 1996, 1996. (FR) 12000 copies. 8vo., car cover with flaps, 181 pp., index. Text In French with English translations: "All the Plurals of Nothingness and Singularity" & "French Art After America"' Illus. with B&W photos of (mostly) portraits of French contemporary artists. Fine(-) in soft-cover. (1.1 FO 9/1. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.25
159) Chansons de France
Jacqueline Guyot, (Illustrator)

Paris, France Editions G.P., 1981. Hardcover First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Near Fine: shows only the most minute indications of use. Just a hint of wear to extremities; else flawless. Binding square and secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 4to. 61pp. Illustrated by Jacqueline Guyot. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
160) Daytrips: France
Steinbecker, Earl

Daytrips: France
Stock photo.
Mamaroneck, NY: Hastings House, 1995. (4th Edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! "45 one day adventures by rail, bus or car, includes Paris walking tours" Maps, directions, when to go, restaurants, sights-to-see. ISBN: 0803893663.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36


Results 141 - 160 of 4626
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 231 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1988)
Fine or New (538)
New (174)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (370)
$5-10 (834)
$10-25 (2104)
$25-50 (875)
$50-100 (284)
$100-250 (113)
$250-500 (33)
$500-1,000 (10)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2230)
Paperback (1451)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1132)
With dust jacket (2008)
Signed (91)
With photos (248)

Filter by country:
United States (2318)
France (816)
Canada (796)
United Kingdom (336)
Australia (322)
Ireland (35)
Germany (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: