TRAVEL / Europe / Germany Books
Germany
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / Europe / Germany x
Subject: TRAVEL / Europe / Germany x
Results 1 - 20 of 2425
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 121 Next
| 1) |
Alpenblumen
|
|
|
Zurich: Silva, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Very Good. Danesch, Othmar. Ivory cloth with gilt titles and illustration. Bumping to upper corners of covers, and the upper corner of the textblock. Minor soiling to bottom textblock edge. Interior clean and bright, binding solid. All 129 full color photographic plates intact. The plates in these Silva publications were not tipped in, but were numbered to match corresponding pages for the purchaser to adhere and have been neatly tucked in at the appro... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
Albrecht Altdorfer
|
|
|
Konigsberg: Kanter Verlag, 1929. Wraps. Good but soiled cover & stained-text clean bright glossy paper. 16x12 cm. Altdorfer. On the cover-Kanter Bucher, 60 Bilder- inside on fep Sechzig Bilder, Mit enleitendem von Dr. Carl V. Lorck A small thin book with many plates of paintings. ... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
AM ANFANG
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1908. Hardback. Writing Inside, Text in German; 107 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 4) |
Arlette
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1981. 1st. Ed. NEAR FINE/FINE. Publishers stamp to bottom of book. An Inspector van der Valk mystery.. ISBN: 0394514548. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Aussatz
|
|
|
Köln: Verlag Kiepenheuer & Witsch, 1965 20cm, 165 S. Schauspiel, Original-Broschureinband. paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
BABEL
|
|
|
Berlin, Germany: Malik - Verlag. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1931. Hardback. Owner's Name Inside, Cover Boards Slightly Torn; 329 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.00
|
|
| 7) |
Asiatische Banise
|
|
|
München: Winkler, 1965 19cm, 486 S., Faksimiledruck mit der vollständiger Text nach der Ausgabe von 1707, Original-Leinenband. hardcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Berlin
|
|
|
Lonely Planet, 2006 Brand New Book . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.99
($14.92)
|
|
| 9) |
Berlin
|
|
|
Thomas Cook Publishing, 2006 Brand New Book . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.28)
|
|
| 10) |
Berlin
|
|
|
Thomas Cook Publishing, 2006 Brand New Book. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.28)
|
|
| 11) |
Berlin
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Lonely Planet Publications,Australia, 2004 Brand New Book. Soft cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.99
($13.26)
|
|
| 12) |
Berlin
|
|
|
Germany: Color Collection, 1990. This is a very clean, tight copy. No marks, creases, stains or tears. Jacket shows light shelf wear only. Binding firm. Spine straight. Lovely photos! Text in German/English. (30). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.53
|
|
| 13) |
ASPEKT BERLIN
|
|
|
Press and Information Office of Land Berlin. Near Fine. 1983. Hardcover. Text in German, English, French and Spanish. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Avocado Pit (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Berlin
|
|
|
Pub by Gallery Books, 1990. Hardcover with DJ. Revised edition. Clean and tight. Fine book in Fine DJ. ISBN: 0-8317-0752-6. ... more information
Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Berlin
|
|
|
New York, New York: Gallery Books, 1989 VG/G. Clean and tight. Two areas of discoloration on front board. Shelfwear at top and bottom of spine. DJ has 1 1/2" tear long back near spine. A fascinating and affectionate portrait of a marvellous German city.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookshelf (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 16) |
Berlin, 1910-1933
|
|
|
Rizzoli International Publications, New York: 1982. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. This is a richly illustrated study, which provides a thorough look at the artistic situation in Berlin from 1910-1933. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0847804399.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.75
|
|
| 17) |
BERLIN
|
|
|
STUTTGART, GERMANY: PARKLAND. VG- IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. LIGHT WEAR AND EDGEWEAR. Pages: 96. . 1992. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Berlin/Berlin
|
|
|
Hatje Cantz. Used - Very Good. Package. Paperback. cover edges slightly worn-integrity intact. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bismarck
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press,. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. Hard Cover. 067016982X . 451 pages, 8 plates, 2 maps, cloth, dust jacket, very good. From the dust jacket: "In this major new biography, Edward Crankshaw explores the development of Bismarck's powers, arguing that within ten years of his assumption of the office of minister-president of Prussia, he had exhibited the full range - and limitations - of his capacities as a political leader. "; 451 pages . ... more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Bismarck
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1981. Biography of the German leader, illustrated, errata slip laid-in, book and dustjacket are in excellent condition, first printing. 1st ed.. Hardcover. NF/NF. BIOGRAPHY PRUSSIA GERMANY MILITARY HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1638)Fine or New (574)
New (59)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (115)$5-10 (549)
$10-25 (1164)
$25-50 (360)
$50-100 (130)
$100-250 (74)
$250-500 (25)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1539)Paperback (764)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (409)With dust jacket (957)
Signed (72)
With photos (106)
Filter by country:
United States (1149)Canada (1032)
United Kingdom (162)
Australia (56)
Germany (23)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





