TRAVEL / Europe / Greece Books
Greece
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / Europe / Greece x
Subject: TRAVEL / Europe / Greece x
Results 41 - 60 of 1740
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 87 Next
| 41) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Esperos Editions, 1971 Illustrated guide to the antiquities of Delphi, by the Curator of the Museum. 86p. illus (some col) diagrs, . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 42) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Olympic Color/John Decopoulos, 1985 Nice locally produced illustrated guide to Delphi. Original Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 43) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Lycabettus Press, 1977 (New - will be sent to you direct from the publisher in Greece) Delphi, by Alan Walker, is a clear guide to ancient Delphi, first setting the scene and describing the roles played by Apollo and the oracle, and then walking the visitor through the site. 146 pages, with maps, plans, and many black and white photographs, paperback.. Soft Cover. New Book from Greece. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Lycabettus Press, 1977 (New - will be sent to you direct from the publisher in Greece) Delphi, by Alan Walker, is a clear guide to ancient Delphi, first setting the scene and describing the roles played by Apollo and the oracle, and then walking the visitor through the site. 146 pages, with maps, plans, and many black and white photographs, paperback.. Soft Cover. New Book from Greece. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Lycabettus Press, 1977 (New - will be sent to you direct from the publisher in Greece) Delphi, by Alan Walker, is a clear guide to ancient Delphi, first setting the scene and describing the roles played by Apollo and the oracle, and then walking the visitor through the site. 146 pages, with maps, plans, and many black and white photographs, paperback.. Soft Cover. New Book from Greece. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Clio Editions, 1977 Illustrated guide to the antiquities of Delphi, by the Curator of the Museum. 119P. illus (some col) diagrs, . Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Ekdotike Athenon, 1978 Illustrated guide to Delphi. Pbk.64. plates (col.) Condition : Good. Printer Wrapper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Lycabettus Press, 1977 (New - will be sent to you direct from the publisher in Greece) Delphi, by Alan Walker, is a clear guide to ancient Delphi, first setting the scene and describing the roles played by Apollo and the oracle, and then walking the visitor through the site. 146 pages, with maps, plans, and many black and white photographs, paperback.. Soft Cover. New Book from Greece. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Lycabettus Press, 1977 (New - will be sent to you direct from the publisher in Greece) Delphi, by Alan Walker, is a clear guide to ancient Delphi, first setting the scene and describing the roles played by Apollo and the oracle, and then walking the visitor through the site. 146 pages, with maps, plans, and many black and white photographs, paperback. . Soft Cover. New Book from Greece. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Ekdotike Athenon, 1978 Illustrated guide to Delphi. Pbk.64. plates (col.) Condition : Good. Printer Wrapper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 51) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Clio Editions, 1977 Illustrated guide to the antiquities of Delphi, by the Curator of the Museum. 64p. + 50 pages of plates (col) . Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 52) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Ekdotike Athenon, 1978 Illustrated guide to Delphi. Pbk.64. plates (col.) Condition : Good. Printer Wrapper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 53) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Ekdotike Athenon, 1978 Illustrated guide to Delphi. Pbk.64. plates (col.) Condition : Good. Printer Wrapper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 54) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Stournaras Lovely photographs of Delphi and its remains. Soft Cover. Very Good. Brochure/Pamphlet. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 55) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Ekdotike Athenon, 1978 Illustrated guide to Delphi. Pbk.64. plates (col.) Condition : Good. Printer Wrapper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 56) |
Delphi
|
|
|
Athens: Clio Editions, 1977 Illustrated guide to the antiquities of Delphi, by the Curator of the Museum. 119P. illus (some col) diagrs, . Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 57) |
East of Athens
|
|
|
London: Travel Book Club, 1939 Assorted entertaining essays on travel in Greece and the islands, as well as in Asia Minor, Egypt and the Levant. (chapters on Cyprus, Rhodes Athens, Istanbul, Smyrna, Corfu, Crete, Mykonos, Samoa, Andros, Tinos, Aegina, Euboeia , Skyros.) 206p. illus.. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 58) |
Eleni
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1983 Moving and personal account of the search by a Greek-American journalist for the true story of the murder of his mother in Greece. . 1st UK Ed.. Near Fine/Good with slight chips & Tear. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 59) |
Eleni
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1983 Moving and personal account of the search by a Greek-American journalist for the true story of the murder of his mother in Greece. . Reprint. Pbk. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 60) |
Eleni
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1983 Moving and personal account of the search by a Greek-American journalist for the true story of the murder of his mother in Greece. . Reprint. Pbk. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1413)Fine or New (609)
New (416)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)$5-10 (347)
$10-25 (930)
$25-50 (243)
$50-100 (79)
$100-250 (34)
$250-500 (11)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (705)Paperback (881)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (690)With dust jacket (1153)
Signed (40)
With photos (105)
Filter by country:
Canada (1280)United States (379)
United Kingdom (63)
Australia (16)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

