cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / General Books

Travel Guides

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / General x
Subject: TRAVEL / General x


Results 201 - 220 of 39670
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ... 1984 Next
201) Bali to Bahrein
Butler, Grant C

New York: The Devin-Adair Co., 1969. New, unread book but some slight shelf wear. An account of an around the world trip away from the normal tourist routes. 252 pages.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
202) In the Balkans
Economopoulos, Nikos;Viviano, Frank

Images of the people of the Balkan Peninsula's ten countries: Greece, Turkey, Bulgaria, Romania, Albania, Bosnia-Herzegovina,... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1995 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 126 pages extra shipping charges may apply. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Economopoulos, Nikos; Magnum Photos. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
203) The Balkans
Edmund Stillman

New York: Time Books, 1964. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Illustrations. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tigfht ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.55
204) The Amiable Baltimoreans
Francis F. Beirne

The Amiable Baltimoreans
E. P. Dutton, 1951. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. Third printing. The binding is clean and tight, corners are bumped. Pages clean except for city, state and date written on the back of the ffep. The jacket is chipped around the edges. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
205) BANGKOK
Blofeld, John

Amsterdam: time Life Books, 1979. This hard cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with white lettering on the red spine of the cover. A book about Bangkok. A book from the Great Cities Series, Time Life books. Many color and black and white photo and other illustrations all throughout the book. 200 indexed pages.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 9.5"x12". ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
206) Bangkok
John Blofeld; Time-Life Books Editorial Staff

Time-Life, Incorporated, 1979-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1979 stated 1st printing in English. Time Life large hardback. No DJ.Light shelf scuffs to cover.No prior owner marks.Ship same or next day.More Great Cities series in our store. ... more information

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
207) Bangkok: Angelic Allusions
Barry Bell

Bangkok: Angelic Allusions
Stock photo.
Reaktion. Used - Like New. 2003. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
208) Bangkok
Van Beek, Steve

APA Publications, 1990 Insight Guide 'Short Stay Bangkok;quite harmless creasing back cov;spine solid but has a little inward roll;nice, unmarked pages;a clean, useful copy. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
209) Banker
Francis, Dick

Banker
Stock photo.
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by A & S Used Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
210) All Barcelona
De Oro, Escudo

Fisa, 0000. Guidebook in English. Fifth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.50)
211) Barcelona
Stated, Not

Papilo. PAPERBACK. 8488680074 Paperback, Stapled, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.40 ($2.33)
212) Barcelona
Brossa, Joan

Barcelona
Edicions Poligrafa S A , 1988 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback, in VG++ dustwrapper (light edgewear). Text in Spanish, English, French and German. Buff cloth. Illustrated with photographs by Melba Levick. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.20 ($18.67)
213) Barcelona
Barbeito, C. Martinez

Barcelona: Direccion General Del Turismo. Soft Cover. A4477. Edition and printing not stated. Good, Slight darkening to front cover. 20 x 23cm. soft cover. Approx. 40pp + fold-out map at center. . Good. 1960. Edition and Printing Not Stated. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
214) Barcelona

Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berlitz, 1991. Nice clean book in very good condition. Pocket size travel guide. ***** "With over 40 million copies sold worldwide, "Berlitz Pocket Guides" have been long renowned for their ease of use and portability by booksellers and travelers alike. Redesigned and updated, Pocket Guides continue to provide a world of information for travel at any budget--and still fit into a pocket. Includes color-coded quick-reference sections with lists of most frequentl... more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
215) Barcelona
Facaros, Dana, and Michael Pauls

Barcelona
Stock photo.
London, Cadogan, [20--]. Trade pb. 281 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. ISBN 1860119484. G/--. Price sticker on cover. Covers slightly curled. Title page has 2 cm. crease at top corner. ... more information

Offered by Catalpa Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
216) An Age Of Barns
Eric Sloane

An Age Of Barns
New York, NY: Ballantine Books, 1979. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Lower corner of front cover is slightly creased and back cover has some small stained spots. "This is a re-issue of Sloane's classic folksy history of barn folklore, architecture, and history, which has been out of print for twenty years. Eric Sloane's An Age of Barns is filled with fabulous black-and-white illustrations from this great American artist. Covering all types of American and Canadian barns and everything associat... more information

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
217) Barra
MCGREGOR Helen & John Cooper

Edinburgh: Cannongate, 1984 (500 gram rate) VG tidy used copy, pictorial stiff paper wrappers, B&W photos by John Cooper with text by Helen McGregor, approx 100pp. First Edition. Slip Case. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by John Cooper. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $15.00
218) Basutoland
Coates, Austin

London: HMSO., 1966 Attractive book with illustrated endpapers. Deals with geographic location, history, population, gold mining. etc. 17 b&w. plates. 1 fold out map attached to end paper 135pp. inc. index. First Edition. Hardback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library with Usual Stamps. ... more information

Offered by M E McCarty, Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
219) Bath
John Curtis

Jarrold, 2001 A series of striking colour photographs of the city with brief accompanying text. Very nice copy.. Laminated Boards. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.34)
220) Bath
Pevensey Pr. Staff

Pevensey Press. 1987. 0907115322 Paperback, good to very good.. ISBN: 0907115322. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85


Results 201 - 220 of 39670
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ... 1984 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21783)
Fine or New (5424)
New (2139)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6899)
$5-10 (10540)
$10-25 (14378)
$25-50 (4409)
$50-100 (1893)
$100-250 (961)
$250-500 (313)
$500-1,000 (146)
Over $1,000 (107)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20065)
Paperback (14166)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13240)
With dust jacket (20977)
Signed (1285)
With photos (8077)

Filter by country:
United States (23984)
United Kingdom (8473)
Canada (4067)
Australia (1866)
New Zealand (528)
France (466)
Denmark (99)
Israel (74)
South Africa (44)
Spain (15)
Ireland (14)
Japan (13)
Germany (12)
India (9)
Italy (4)
Bermuda (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: