TRAVEL / General Books
Travel Guides
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / General x
Results 121 - 140 of 39434
Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 1972 Next
| 121) |
Adventure at Astoria 1810-1814
|
|
|
Norman, Oklahoma: The University of Oklahoma Press, 1967 Translated and edited by Hoyt C. Franchere. Pages clean and bright, spine tail gently bumped, hint of a spine slant; price-clipped dust jacket has scuffed, chipped edges and a tear. Cloth Very Good/Very Good- ... more information
Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 122) |
Athabasca
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1980. Fine- in Fine- jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, very solid. Appears unread. Stamp of ffep. Light shelf wear to jacket (no tears, marks, dents, dings-just very faint scuffing as when a book is shelved and unshelved (52). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.57
|
|
| 123) |
Athelhampton
|
|
|
Patrick Cooke, 1995. 6.5 x 9.5 booklet. Brown lettering on the color illustrated cover with a stapled spine. A brief history of Athelhampton. 24 pages. 10th Impression, 1995. Near Fine condition.. 10th Impression. trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 124) |
Athens
|
|
|
Athens, Greece : Assimakopouli Bros.. Cover wear and creases. Numbers. Sticker. Book measures 6 1/8" x 9 1/4" tall. 69 pages. . Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Colour Photos. Non-Fiction, Athens. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 125) |
The Acropolis of Athens
|
|
|
Athens, Greece: Demetra Sigala. Unknown. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 32-page softcover with glossy card covers. Includes a color foldout map attached to rear cover. Published by Demetra Sigala, no date shown (c1960). Previous owner's names and stampings inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. The last 8 pages have some wear, chipping, and small tears to top edge. Covers have some scuffing, light creasing, corner creasing and edge wear. Map is unmarked with light edge wear. History an... more information
Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 126) |
ANCIENT ATHENS
|
|
|
M. Pechlivanides, 1960. Nice copy of an excellent book describing Ancient Athens! ! ! Many black and white photos and even maps of the city! In this book was found a guide for the Cunard lines, giving us a small amount of history as well! 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" Tall.. FIRST EDITIION. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by 11013. Book. ... more information
Offered by A P Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 127) |
Athens
|
|
|
Athens: Editions C. Gouvoussis. New copy. Slight edge wear, scuffing.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 128) |
Athens
|
|
|
Editions K Gouvoussis. PAPERBACK. B001QAFE7C Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.25
($5.43)
|
|
| 129) |
Athènes ancienne
|
|
|
Grèce: Pechlivanidis & Cie Text in FRENCH. Légendes des photos en français, in english and in Deutsch. Illustré avec 143 photos en noir et blanc.. Broché. Bon état. ... more information
Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.47)
|
|
| 130) |
Athens
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1978-02. HARDCOVER. Very Good. 0672523582 No writing or folded pages. Light dust cover wear, with a couple tears. Dustcover price clipped. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 131) |
Alone Against the Atlantic
|
|
|
Minneapolis MN: Control Data Publishing, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 224 pages. Slight shelfwear. Dustjacket lightly tattered and chipped. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 132) |
Across the Atlantic
|
|
|
London: Roxburghe Press. G : in Good condition. Boards rubbed and marked. Foxing to page edges and eps. Teg. Uncut. [1894]. Limited Edition. Cream/ gilt hardback cloth cover. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £72.00
($120.39)
|
|
| 133) |
ATLANTA
|
|
|
MACMILLAN TRAVEL, [1997]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (FROMMER'S 5TH EDITION); Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 134) |
Atlanta
|
|
|
Atlanta: Longstreet Press Edge Guides. 1999 1st ed. paperback. 279pp. paperback: Fine. A neighborhood-by-neighborhood guide. ... more information
Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 135) |
Atlanta Alive!
|
|
|
Edison, NJ, U.S.A.: Hunter Publishing, Inc., 2000. Trade paperback, new. Hunter Travel Guides Alive! series title. Indexed. 251 pages.. ISBN: 1556509111. Trade Paperback. New. ATLANTA GA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES SOUTH ATLANTIC DC FL MD NC SC VA WV. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 136) |
Atlantis
|
|
|
Good with no dust jacket; 1970. Lightly used with mild signs of handling - unmarked. ; Hardcover; Bell Publishing Company; New York; Authors: Robert Ferro and Michael Grumley, Publ. Bell Publishing, may be book club edition. All UK and CA books ship Global Priority ; Unknown Printing ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 137) |
Angle of Attack
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Gold Medal, 1993. Cover worn & creased, corner bumped, 311 pages, name, . First Printing Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Out of Print. ... more information
Offered by A & S Used Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 138) |
Augsburg
|
|
|
Frankfurt, Germany: Verlag Wolfgang Weidlich, 1967. Not Indicated. Cloth Backed Boards. Fair/No Dust Jacket. B&W Photos. ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 139) |
AURORA AUSTRALIS
|
|
|
Sydney: Bay Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Reproduction of the original edition produced in an Antarctic winter 1908. Introduction by Mary P Goodwin. 680gms weight ; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($20.44)
|
|
| 140) |
Aurora Australis
|
|
|
Auckland: Seto Publishing, 1988 xxiii, unpag, bw ills. Based on one of very few original bound copies of Aurora Australia known to exist. An account of Shackleton's 1908/09 exploration on Antarctica. The unpaginated section of the book appears to be in facsimile of the original known as the Julienne edition.. Reprint. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($20.44)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (1724)United Kingdom (30)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21696)Fine or New (5401)
New (2126)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6667)$5-10 (10479)
$10-25 (14479)
$25-50 (4444)
$50-100 (1880)
$100-250 (928)
$250-500 (307)
$500-1,000 (134)
Over $1,000 (98)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19968)Paperback (14169)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13240)With dust jacket (20744)
Signed (1312)
With photos (7833)
Filter by country:
United States (23791)United Kingdom (8374)
Canada (4143)
Australia (1845)
New Zealand (527)
France (469)
Denmark (99)
Israel (75)
South Africa (42)
Spain (15)
Ireland (14)
Japan (13)
Germany (12)
India (9)
Italy (4)
Bermuda (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






