TRAVEL / Museums, Tours, Points of Interest Books
Tourist Attractions
List view (shown)
Subject: TRAVEL / Museums, Tours, Points of Interest (x) remove
Results 21 - 40 of 497
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 25 Next
| 21) |
Above Hawaii
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Cameron and Company, 1977. GOOD book condition/NO dust jacket. Bright green hard cover. Several small spots on the front, corner bumps especially at head & tail of spine. 1/4" x 3/8" right angle tear at front tail of spine. Small amount of shelf scuff. Internally book is exceptionally clean, crisp & tight. Previous owner last name on fep. Beautiful full page, full color aerial photography of Hawaii. Most of the photographs were taken by the author from a helicopter, but also incl... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Hermitage: A Guide
|
|
|
Progress Publishers. Hardcover. B000OFM0FE Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 206 pages. Progress Publishers (1976). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Translated from the Russian to English by Kathleen Cook. This book will help those visiting the Hermitage for the first time. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 23) |
Historic Charleston Guide Book
|
|
|
South Carolina: Junior League of Charleston Originally published as "Across the Cobblestones", CR 1965, this in March 1968, paper red illustrated coverss, overall good condition, 107 pages, two page map in back, black and white illustrations. Shows Out-of-Town tours, Spring Tours of Private Homes, Local Flora, early crafts, books on Charleston, etc.. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Books by Jan (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Cruise Hosting
|
|
|
Sausalito, CA, U.S.A.: Travel Time Publishing, 1992. Very slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, copy. Signed by author: "Best of luck with all of your adventures at sea. Brooke.". Signed by Author!. Softcover. Very Good-SIGNED BY AUTHOR!. ... more information
Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 25) |
Houses in America
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1949. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/VERY GOOD dust jacket. Copper cloth hard cover with pencil sketch in cream box on front cover with gilt boxes & copper lettering of copper cloth on spine. North American maps on end papers. Very mild shelf dent to spine ends. Very small discrete book store sticker on ffep at bottom near spine. Previous owner name & date on 1/2 title page. Illustrated dust jacket has edge, spine end & corner rubs with a few small chips at corners. Ba... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 26) |
Great Houses of Britain
|
|
|
Feltham, Middlesex, England: Hamlyn House, 1968. VERY GOOD book condition/NO dust jacket. Light olive green hard cover with bright gilt lettering on spine. Very small amount of corner & spine end rub. Profusely illustrated with color and black & white. Illustrated end papers. Added hand tipped color illustration inserted into Foreward. Hand tipped in full page color illustration of the hand of John Chute, from a portrait by Gabriel Mathias, holding a plan (never executed) for Gothicising the exteri... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 27) |
Incredible India - Fair and Festivals (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Wisdom Tree, 2007. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 102 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $18.27
|
|
| 28) |
Incredible India - Fair and Festivals
|
|
|
Wisdom Tree, 2007. H. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 102 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $102.90
|
|
| 29) |
THE FINGER LAKES BOOK A COMPLETE GUIDE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Vermont: Berkshire House, 2004. A clean tight glossy softcover. No chipping, tears, or creaseing. Pages are bright, unmarked, no names, writing or bookplates. 333pgs. includes maps and b/w photographs.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wildwood Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Finger Lakes Book: A Complete Guide
|
|
|
Woodstock, VT: Berkshire House Pub, 2004. Second Edition - Fully Revised. Trade paperback. Fine. Covers glossy, book square, tight, unmarked. 332pp inc. Index; illustrated in b/w maps and photos. . ISBN: 1581570694. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEW YORK STATE GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL. ... more information
Offered by Basement Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 31) |
Lighthouses of California
|
|
|
Globe Pequot Press, 2005-07-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 32) |
Lighthouses of the Florida Keys
|
|
|
Sarasota: Pineapple Press. F/NF. (1998). 1st Edition. Boards. 1-56164-160-X. ... more information
Offered by Tappin Book Mine (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 33) |
Frommer's Belgium, Holland and Luxembourg - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 2003. paperback. Size 22cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 576 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $39.98
|
|
| 34) |
Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer, 1999 Does ahve some library stickers on back cover and spine. Rest of book is grea. inside is in excellent condition. No sticker or writing inside. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 35) |
Maine: An Explorer's Guide
|
|
|
USA: Countryman Press Inc.,U.S., 2003 709p.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
| 36) |
Hawaii: Land of Many Dreams
|
|
|
New York: Crescent Books, 1983. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/NO dust jacket. Black leatherette with tan lettering on front & spine. Extremely minor rubs to corners. Light white fingerprint size spot on spine. Gift inscription on fep.Several dark spots on leading edge of fep. Beautiful full color, full-page photos on heavy paper. Very clean, crisp & tight. Appears unread. Picture is provided by the seller & is of actual book you will receive. . Presumed First. Leatherette. Very Good/No Jac... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 37) |
Lighthouses Of Michigan : A Guidebook And Keepsake
|
|
|
Globe Pequot Pr. PAPERBACK. 7/1/2005. 0762737387 :Binding:PAP . New. ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 38) |
The Gold-Mines of Midian
|
|
|
NY: Dover Publications, 1995. 398 pp. An unabridged republication of the book originally published by C. Kegan & Paul, London, in 1878. The maps are in B&W rather than in color as in the original edition. A fascinating chronicle of Burton's 1877 expedition to locate gold and other valuable minerals in the Arabian peninsula. Binding tight, text clean, no spine crease.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 39) |
Cafes and Cabarets of Montmarte
|
|
|
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp. Very Good. 1984. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 4to 0879051531 Used Light shelfwear to wrappers, 8vo, 94pp.. Keywords: PARIS, FRANCE, MONTMARTRE, Cafes, and, Cabarets, of, Montmarte. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 40) |
Iona: A Guide to the Monuments
|
|
|
The Mercat Press, May 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.33
($6.90)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (338)Fine or New (138)
New (53)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (137)$5-10 (148)
$10-25 (179)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)Paperback (316)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)With dust jacket (195)
Signed (19)
With photos (83)
Filter by country:
United States (420)Canada (46)
United Kingdom (24)
India (4)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














