TRAVEL / Parks & Campgrounds Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / Parks & Campgrounds x
Results 1 - 20 of 362
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
The Adirondacks
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1994. No Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Farb, Nathan. This truly incredible volume is a reprint from 1985. Paul Jamieson provides an introduction to the Adirondack Park. The photographs are separated by subject, including Streams, Rivers, and Waterfalls, From the Mountain Tops, Lakes and Ponds, In the Woods, and By the Road. There is also a map of Adirondack Park. The author/photographer spent a great number of hours in these woods as a boy, and s... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Caravan and Camping Britain 2007
|
|
|
AA, 2006 Brand New Book The 39th edition of the UK's best-selling guide to over 1,000 annually inspected caravan and camping parks throughout England, Scotland, Wales and Ireland, is fully revised and updated for 2007. With all the information you need to enjoy a perfect holiday in Britain and Ireland, this is the perfect companion for organising camping breaks throughout the year. Each site is annually inspected by the AA and graded with the renowned AA Pennant Scheme for quality and range of facilitie... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.99
($9.99)
|
|
| 3) |
Camping Colorado
|
|
|
Helena, Montana, U.S.A.: Falcon Publishing, Co., Inc., 1998. "This comprehensive guidebook includes detailed descriptions of more than 400 drive-to campgrounds-from RV parks with every modern convenience to sylvan sites managed by the national, state, city, and county parks; the national forests; the state wildlife areas; and the Bureau of Land Management." This book has 312 pages and is illustrated.. ISBN: 1-56044-648-X. First Printing. Pictorial Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 4) |
Camping Europe
|
|
|
Albany, California, U.S.A.: Carousel Pr, 2001 A library withdrawal with the card pocket having been removed from the inside back cover leaving a Mark. The covers are reinforced by the library. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Paperback book sturdy and presentable. The text is white and clear and clean and useful. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. A reliable edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 5) |
Garden of Gods
|
|
|
Norman L Nesbit. PAPERBACK. 0911746080 Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
FIFTY HIKES IN THE ADIRONDACKS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Woodstock, Vermont: Backcountry Publications, 1988. Clean glossy softcover, binding tight and straight. Interior and pages clean, bright, unmarked, no names or bookplates. Covers have no chipping or tearing. This book describes short walks, day trips, and backpacks throughout the park. 253 pgs. includes Index and B/W photographs as well as maps throughout the book.. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wildwood Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
Fifty Hikes in the Adirondack
|
|
|
Somersworth Nh.: New Hampshire Publishing Company. Very Good. 1980. Pictorial Soft Cover. 0-89725-015-X . short walks day trips and backpack throughout the park. 250 pages illustrated with black and white photographs and topographical maps. sticker on half title a wonderful book and well done a wonderful book that shows a variety of hikes thoes from the beginner to the well expierienced hiker; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
AA Caravan and Camping Britain and Ireland
|
|
|
AA Publishing, 2006 Brand New Book Pub. Dec 06. A guide to over 1,000 annually inspected caravan and camping parks throughout England, Scotland, Wales and Ireland. This guide provides information you need to enjoy a holiday in Britain and Ireland. Each site is annually inspected by the AA and graded with the renowned AA Pennant Scheme for quality and range of facilities. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.99
($11.66)
|
|
| 9) |
Katmi County
|
|
|
Anchorage, Alaska, U.S.A.: Alaska Geographic Society. Very Good. 1989. Soft Cover. 0882401882 . Clean and tight, pages bright and unmarked. Light edge and cover wear. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 10) |
Discover Alaska: An Introduction to America s Last Frontier. by
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alaska Northwest Books, 1992. Nearly New Trade Paperback from a wonderful buy of our local book reviewer. May have publisher promotional materials tipped in.. Softcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Myakka
|
|
|
Pineapple Pr Inc, 2002 Paperbound. Stamped "review copy" on title page. A little light cover wear. . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Alaska National Interest Lands: The D-2 Lands (Alaska Geographic)
|
|
|
Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0882401599 Very Good- (spine wear with a nick). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 13) |
California (Guides to Natural Areas)
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: SIERRA CLUB BOOKS, 1983 NEAR FINE TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT TONING TO PAGE EDGES AND MARGINS.. First Edition. WRAPPERS. Very Good/Unknown. Illus. by MAP. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Camping New Mexico (Falcon Guide)
|
|
|
Falconguides, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 15) |
The North Cascades
|
|
|
Wilderness Press, 1997 ISBN# 0-89997-209-8 Trade paper, NF, 195 pages. The book covers where to walk, stay and eat while hiking in the Cascades. Signed by the author.. Signed by Author(s). ... more information
Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Beachcombing and Camping Along the Northwest Coast
|
|
|
Glen Adams. Hardcover. 0877701628 Good (edgewear, small closed tear on side edge, light stains on front cover). . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 17) |
Beachcombing and Camping Along the Northwest Coast
|
|
|
Fairfield, Washington, U.S.A.: Ye Galleon Pr, 1978. VG, hc, no DJ, inscribed and signed by Bert Webber on title page, slightly cocked, 190pp, b&w photos.. Inscribed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 18) |
Chesapeake & Ohio Canal
|
|
|
Harpers Ferry, West Virginia, U.S.A.: Natl Park Service, 1991 Tight, clean. . Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Gulf Islands Explorer : The Outdoor Guide
|
|
|
Vancouver B.C.: Whitecap/Opus Book, 1994. ISBN: 088826089x. Soft Cover. Fine. Gulf Islands British Columbia Canada Outdoors Exploration Travel. ... more information
Offered by jeanette's books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 20) |
New England (National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors) (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Natl Geographic Society, 2000. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 4.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 13.6 oz. Series: National Geographic Guides to America's Outdoors. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (4)United Kingdom (3)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (264)Fine or New (128)
New (59)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (112)$5-10 (138)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)Paperback (259)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (69)With dust jacket (124)
Signed (3)
With photos (49)
Filter by country:
United States (307)Canada (37)
United Kingdom (12)
Australia (4)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












