TRAVEL / Parks & Campgrounds Books
List view (shown)
Subject: TRAVEL / Parks & Campgrounds (x) remove
Results 21 - 40 of 315
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 16 Next
| 21) |
New England (National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors) (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Natl Geographic Society, 2000. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 4.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 13.6 oz. Series: National Geographic Guides to America's Outdoors. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 22) |
National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors: Eastern Canada (NG Guide to America's Outdoor)
|
|
|
National Geographic. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.26
|
|
| 23) |
Pacific Northwest (National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors)
|
|
|
National Geographic Society, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 24) |
The Magic of Balboa Park: Millennium
|
|
|
La Jolla, California, U.S.A.: Photosecrets, 1999 New. Soft Cover. New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Somewhere Else Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 25) |
National Parks : The American Experience
|
|
|
Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.: University of Nebraska Press. 1979. Unknown Edition Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. EX-LIBRARY COPY with customary library markings. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 26) |
THE OLD LODGES & HOTELS OF OUR NATIONAL PARKS
|
|
|
South Bend, IN: Icarus Press. very good+ w/very good dustjacket (hardcover). 1983 1st ptg. HC. 130pp. ISBN 0896515516 The author unveils the history, glamour, and beauty of these places--each individually beguiling but all part of our national parks' heritage. . ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
America's National Parks
|
|
|
New York: Portland House. Fine/Near Fine. 1991. Hard Cover. 0517031701 Tight spine, clean copy. Oversize green cloth with gilt lettering on spine, no flaws. DJ - very slight rubbing, brown mark from old label in top corner. Book appears to be unread. Filled with beautiful color photographs of America's national parks. 192 Pgs.. Keywords: NATIONAL, PARKS, RESERVES, TRAVEL, CAMPGROUNDS. ... more information
Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 28) |
Old Lodges and Hotels of Our National Parks
|
|
|
Icarus Press, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. 8 3/4" x 11 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Blue Daisy (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 29) |
America's National Parks
|
|
|
Gallery Books, 1991. Text is crisp, clean and tight, obviously unread. Blue boards with light wear. Illustrated dustjacket with wear to edge, tiny tears. Gorgeous pictures of the grandest national parks on the continent. SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 30) |
Mirror Of America: Literary Encounters With The National Parks
|
|
|
ROBS RINEHART, 2000-11. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Old Lodges and Hotels of Our National Parks
|
|
|
South Bend, IN, USA: Icarus Press. 1983. F First Printing. Hardcover in Very Good plus condition and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition with light edgewear improved and protected by a clear removable mylar cover. Color illustrations. 8.50 by 11.25 inches. 130 pages. ... more information
Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 32) |
The National Parks of America
|
|
|
Waukesha, WI: Country Beautiful Corporation, 1972. The national park idea is a U.S. "original.," and today it is being copied by more than fifty countries.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 33) |
Frommer's Banff & Jasper National Parks (Park Guides)
|
|
|
Frommer, 2006-03-17. Paperback. Good. Old library book with clean pages and tight binding, but the cover is slightly bent and there is wear around the edges. Great customer service! ... more information
Offered by MnNiceBooks (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.63
|
|
| 34) |
Mt. Desert Island & Acadia National Park by Elfring, Chris
|
|
|
Appalachian Mountain Club, 1993-05. Paperback. Good. Slight wear on cover and edges. Pages are clean and binding is tight. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ... more information
Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Kootenay National Park
|
|
|
Calgary, AB, Canada: Rocky Mountain Books, 2000. A guidebook to the sights and wildlife of Kootenay National Park. Numerous colour photographs and illustrations.. ISBN: 0921102747. Trade Paperback. New. Mountain KOOTENAY NATIONAL PARK BC BRITISH COLUMBIA CANADA CANADIAN ROCKIES ROCKY MOUNTAINS GUIDE GUIDEBOOK GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL DESCRIPTION COLUMBIA VALLEY RADIUM HOT SPRINGS HISTORY NATURE HIKING WILDLIFE. ... more information
Offered by The Second Story / Canadian Rockies Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $19.95
($19.07)
|
|
| 36) |
Frommers National Park Guides
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer, 1995 NEAR FINE. NO JACKET AS ISSUED SOFTCOVER. SMALL 4T0. LIGHT EDGE WEAR, REMAINER MARK TO LOWER PAGE EDGES.. First Edition. WRAPPERS. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS, MAPS. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 37) |
MIRROR OF AMERICA; LITERARY ENCOUNTERS WITH THE NATIONAL PARKS
|
|
|
Boulder: Roberts Rinehart, 1989. (14)187pp. Glosses. Sources. Lower outside corner bumped. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 38) |
Acadia National Park and Mount Desert Island
|
|
|
118 pages of beautiful color photographs... more information
Offered by Yoju's Studio (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 39) |
Exploring our national parks and monuments
|
|
|
Harvard Common Press. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear, rubbing, and sticker to back cover. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 40) |
Mirror of America: Literary Encounters With the National Parks An Anthology
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Roberts Rinehart Pub, 1989 Fine copy. Bright text, Fine jacket. Makes a lovely presentation item in this condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trackless Sands Press (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (224)Fine or New (104)
New (43)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (97)$5-10 (122)
$10-25 (84)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)Paperback (229)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)With dust jacket (105)
Signed (3)
With photos (43)
Filter by country:
United States (269)Canada (32)
United Kingdom (8)
Australia (4)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








