Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / Parks & Campgrounds Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / Parks & Campgrounds x
Subject: TRAVEL / Parks & Campgrounds x


Results 61 - 80 of 346
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 17 Next
61) Logan Pass
Desanto, Jerry

Helena, Montana, U.S.A.: Falcon Pr Pub Co, 1995. fine trade paperback, no markings, full color, TR506480. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
62) The Pembrokeshire Coast National Park
Dillwyn Miles

David & Charles, 1987. A near fine unmarked, unworn book without inscriptions. DJ is a touch corner rubbed. Price intact. If you want a foretaste of Paradise, come visit. . First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mollie's Loft Books. (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.77)
63) The Pembrokeshire Coast National Park
Dillwyn Miles

David & Charles, 1987. A very good ex-library book with the usual stamps and label residues. Touch of shelfwear along bottom, clean and tight. DJ is virtually unworn in a clear protective jacket. If you want a foretaste of Paradise, come visit us. . First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mollie's Loft Books. (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.64)
64) The Pembrokeshire Coast National Park
Miles, Dillwyn

David & Charles, 1987 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Astley Book Farm (Warwickshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.56)
65) National Parks of America : Photography By David Muench
Udall, Stewart L. & Udall, James R. (Essays by)

Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1993. 224 pp., very well illustrated in full color, dust jacket has a few tiny nicks on the front near the bottom and a very small tear at the upper fore edge corner and a one inch closed tear at the top of the spine on the back otherwise in very good condition, book in excellent condition with defects too minor to mention, very heavy will require extra postage - spine color white w/ black text - US History. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good -. Folio - over 12" - 15... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
66) British Columbia: A Best Places Guide to the Outdoors
Christie, Jack

British Columbia: A Best Places Guide to the Outdoors
Seattle, Washington: Sasquatch Books, 1998. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some edge wear. Crease across half title page. Former store's stamp on half title page. ISBN: 1570611335.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
67) Inside Out British Columbia: A Best Places Guide to the Outdoors
Christie, Jack

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Sasquatch Books, 1998, 1998-06. Soft cover. Very Good. Very good softcover, front cover corner has a small crease o/w book is clean and tight. "SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE ... more information

Offered by RWL GROUP (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
68) Rand McNally Backpacking & Outdoor Guide
Dunlop, Richard

New York: Rand McNally, 1977. Reprint. paperback. Good. Covers are slightly soiled. ... more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
69) NEW ENGLAND CABINS & COTTAGES Great Lidgings with Easy Access to Outdoor Recreation
Ericson, Bethany

NEW ENGLAND CABINS & COTTAGES Great Lidgings with Easy Access to Outdoor  Recreation
Stock photo.
Very Good. First Edition. 1566916364 . Top corner of back cover and last few pages creased. ; Avalon Travel / Foghorn Outdoors, 2004, First Edition first printing, 384 pages, ISBN 1566916364; F1071 D7d . ... more information

Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
70) Guide to the Parks: Golden Gate National Recreation Area
Ariel Rubissow

Golden Gate National Parks Association, 1995-11. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with lightto average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding.Light curling of corners. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
71) PENLAKE : Reflections on Peninsula Lake
PENINSULA LAKE ASSOCIATION HISTORICAL COMMITTEE

Toronto / Erin ,ON.: Stoddart / the Boston Mills Press., 1993. pp: 144. Fully illustrated with b&w photographs, documents, map. An excellent history of the area surrounding Peninsula Lake in Muskoka.. ISBN: 155046096X. First Edition. Paper Covered Boards. Fine/Fine. Square 8vo. Canada, Ontario, Muskoka, Local History.. ... more information

Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.78)
72) Colorado Lakes and Reservoirs Guide: Fishing and Boating Guide
Outdoor Books And Maps Inc. Staff

Castle Rock, CO, U.S.A.: Swagman Publishing, Incorporated, 1996 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK! 1996 6th edition.. 6th. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $60.50
73) Blue Ridge Range the Gentle Mountains
Fisher, Ron

National Geographic Society. As New/As New. 1992. Unk. Hard Cover. 0-87044-865-X As new. My favorite part of the country...prev owner's nameplate on inside front board. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
74) Blue Ridge Range: The Gentle Mountains
Fisher, Ron

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Geographic Society, 1994. Beautiful full-color photography of the Blue Ridge Mountains.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
75) Blue Ridge Range - The Gentle Mountains
Fisher, Ron

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Geographic Society, 1992. 199 pages of colour photos, index, includes wall map; former owner's pencil marks; 4 copies available;. ISBN: 087044865X. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Small, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Picture Book. BLUE RIDGE MOUNTAINS UNITED STATES. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.51)
76) Blue Ridge Range: the Gentle Mountains
Fisher, Ron

Washington, DC: National Geographic Society, 1992. HB w/DJ, 200pp [FINE/NF; mild scuffing & denting of DJ].. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Cooke, III, Richard Alexander. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
77) Blue Ridge Range, The Gentle Mountains
Fisher, Ron

Blue Ridge Range, The Gentle Mountains
Washington, D.C: National Geographic Society, 1992. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Photographs By Richard Alexander Cooke III. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with light shelfwear, rubbing to jacket. ISBN: 0-87044-865-X.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
78) Blue Ridge Range. The Gentle Mountains
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY; FISHER, Ron

Blue Ridge Range. The Gentle Mountains
Washington, DC: National Geographic Society, 1992. AS NEW book condition/FINE dust jacket. Navy blue hard cover with crisp shiny blue lettering on spine. Colorful, pictorial dust jacket has just a tiny bit of packing dent to spine ends. Back of jacket has pictures & short biographies of author & photographer. Still in original shipping carton. Inside back flap is an ad for other titles in the series. "...guide you through the gentle Blue Ridge Mountains that rise in a sky-wash haze from... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
79) Blue Ridge Range: The Gentle Mountains
Ronald M. Fisher

National Geographic Society. Used - Like New. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
80) Blue Ridge Range
Fisher, Ron

Washington, DC: National Geographic, 1992. Fine. Missing DJ Fine. No Jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. TR701632.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39


Results 61 - 80 of 346
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: