TRAVEL / Reference Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / Reference x
Results 1 - 20 of 1056
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
| 1) |
Into the Adirondacks
|
|
|
Utica: North Country Books, 1995. This is a new book, that shows edgewear from being on the shelf. It's still clean and tight. Neat stories about mountain climbs in the Adirondack Mountains. 123 pp.. Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Collector's Choice (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Atlanta Alive!
|
|
|
Edison, NJ, U.S.A.: Hunter Publishing, Inc., 2000. Trade paperback, new. Hunter Travel Guides Alive! series title. Indexed. 251 pages.. ISBN: 1556509111. Trade Paperback. New. ATLANTA GA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES SOUTH ATLANTIC DC FL MD NC SC VA WV. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 3) |
Baedeker Bali
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Baedekers Guides, 1996. 208 pages, map is missing,. ISBN: 002860671x. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter book. BALI ISLAND INDONESIA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.33)
|
|
| 4) |
Baedeker's Bali
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fodors Travel Pubns, 2000 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a clear card pocket on the outside and a bit of shelf wear to the protected cover. Stamped on the inside back cover. The text flows cleanly throughout.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 5) |
Baedeker Bali
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. Very Good/Plastic Wraps. 1995. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover - Map Included . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 002860671X . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 6) |
Baedeker's Canada
|
|
|
Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom: Automobile Association, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition, does not have the map. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $16.83
|
|
| 7) |
Croatia
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Sunflower Books, 2006 Brand New Book. Soft cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.99
($11.59)
|
|
| 8) |
Among the Cypress
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1992 A very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Black cloth with gilt lettering on the front board and spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 152 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages nicely and prolificly enhanced by full-color photographs! "Photographer Gary Geiger brings to us the Monterey Peninsula as it is today: the rugged shore of Point Lobos with its... more information
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
AMONG THE CYPRESS
|
|
|
Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company,. VG/VG. 1992. Hardcover. 1558680918 . 3rd prtg. SIGNED by photographer. Mild DJ wear (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
Among the Cypress
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Departures & Arrivals
|
|
|
English travel writer, Eric Newby, recalls the finer moments of his decades of traveling the globe, punctuating them with rum... read more
The Lyons Press, 2002-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 12) |
ALASKA ALMANAC: FACTS ABOUT ALASKA
|
|
|
Alaska Northwest Books, 2000 No spinal creasing. Former library copy with stamps inside and on bottom page edge. Pocket remainer inside back cover.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Baedeker's Florence
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Baedekers Guides, 1992. 202 pp., index. Fold-out map not included. Light wear, wraps in plastic cover.. Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Gentleman Abroad (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Rutledge Hill Press, 2007. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 4.80 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 11.2 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 15) |
Action Guide Europe:
|
|
|
Queensgate. Softcover. New- Brand New -. ISBN: 1902655060.... more information
Offered by Love For Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
Frommer's Comprehensive Guide
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: The Macmillan Company, 1995. This most detailed and accurate hotel, restaurant, and sightseeing information available, Detailed maps of cities and regions. 4th Edition. Soft Cover. Nr. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Budapest (AAA Essential Guides)
|
|
|
American Automobile Association, 2001-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Atlantic Crossing Guide
|
|
|
International Marine Publishing. Hardcover. 0877429790 Light shelfwear to covers, internally fine. 278 pp. . Very Good. 1988. 2nd Edition. ... more information
Offered by Rodney's Bookstore (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 19) |
Belize Guide
|
|
|
Cold Spring Harbor, NY, U.S.A.: Open Road Publishing, 1995. New, unused copy. Glue from removed label on front cover.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 20) |
Guide to Egypt
|
|
|
Cairo: Lehnert, 1965. Guide fills a definite gap for planning trips - as their history covers 5000 years of pharaohs, Greek and Roman periods, Coptic church, early Christianity, rise of Islam, etc. 4 colour maps, many sketches and diagrams. 46 plates (many large folding), index of names, etc. One of the better guides for Egypt. 16mo (6-1/2 x 4-3/4) Vg/fine - dj/few foredge nicks ow vg. Paypal offered. (bookstore sincee 1975). Hard Cover. Vg/fine./Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Falcon Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (19)United Kingdom (6)
Canada (6)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (700)Fine or New (300)
New (107)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (335)$5-10 (338)
$10-25 (291)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (201)Paperback (742)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (222)With dust jacket (289)
Signed (19)
With photos (125)
Filter by country:
United States (839)Canada (105)
United Kingdom (88)
Australia (14)
India (9)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










