Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / Reference Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / Reference x
Subject: TRAVEL / Reference x


Results 81 - 100 of 1020
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 51 Next
81) National Geographic Atlas of Natural America
Collective

National Geographic Atlas of Natural America
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Geographic Society, 2000 304p.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $24.00 ($22.82)
82) National Geographic Atlas Of Natural America
Numerous Contributors

National Geographic Atlas Of Natural America
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Geographic Society, 2000. 304 pgs including index with numerous color illustrations, maps & photographs; dust jacket scuffed with wear to edges;. ISBN: 0792279557. Hard Cover. Near New/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NATIONAL PARKS RESERVES UNITED STATES. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.26)
83) Belize : A Natural Destination
Mahler, Richard; Wotkyns, Steele

John Muir Publications, 1991. Larger softcover, rounded tips. 288 pages plus catalog. Very Fine copy.. Soft Cover. Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
84) Belize : A Natural Destination
Mahler, Richard; Wotkyns, Steele

Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.: Avalon Travel Publishing, 1991. PAPERBACK Library withdrawal with usual tags stamps; reinforced cover. Good condition, mod wear, no markings evident in text. . Paperback. Book in Good Condition. Library Withdrawal Tags/Stamps. ... more information

Offered by Redfish Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
85) National Geographic Atlas of Natural America
National Geographic Society

National Geographic Atlas of Natural America
Stock photo.
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: National Geographic Society, 2000. Some light rubbings and shelf wear to DJ. Cloth and Boards. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
86) Nature on the Cape Cod Islands
Geoffrey O'Brien

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Like New. AS NEW -- no creasing, no underlining, no highlighting, no interal marking; NO PROBLEMS. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.98
87) Nature on the Cape Cod Islands
Geoffrey O'Brien

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1990-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read softback book with previous owners name sticker inside the front cover,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
88) The Great Navigators of the Eighteenth Century [Hardcover] (Quantity available: 2)
Verne, Jules

The Great Navigators of the Eighteenth Century [Hardcover]
Stock photo.
New hardcover & ships now/free tracking. Wonderful copy. J1... more information

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
89) The Great Navigators of the Eighteenth Century
Verne, Jules

The Great Navigators of the Eighteenth Century
Stock photo.
London: Duckworth Publishing, 2001. Hardcover Fine copy in fine dw. 490pp. A new edition of Verne's work that was first published in 1880. Part of the Duckworth Discoverers series. Illustrated throughout with 96 full page illustrations and 20 maps. Covers Captain James Cook in great detail, French navigators, and exploration of Africa, Asian and the Two Americas. Also includes a small section on cartographers and astronomers. ... more information

Offered by C L Hawley (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.30 ($21.96)
90) Flashmaps Chicago (2nd Edition, Fodor) (Quantity available: 25)
Fodor's

Flashmaps Chicago (2nd Edition, Fodor)
Stock photo.
Fodors Travel Pubns, 2001. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 4.30 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 4.8 oz. Series: FODOR'S FLASHMAPS CHICAGO. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.92
91) The New Key to Belize
Ritz, Stacy

The New Key to Belize
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ulysses Press, 1998. Quite simply the best book on Belize ever written.. ISBN: 1569750858. Soft Cover. A very nice copy.. Illus. by Kim, Glenn. BELIZE DESCRIPTION TRAVEL CENTRAL AMERICA. ... more information

Offered by The Long Island Book Company (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
92) New Key To Belize
Ritz, Stacy

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ulysses Pr, 1995. 210 pages with index, price blacked out on back cover, light wear. ISBN: 1569750343. Trade paper. Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. BELIZE DESCRIPTION TRAVEL CENTRAL AMERICA. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.51)
93) Econoguide Cruises 2003 : Cruising the Caribbean, Hawaii, New England, Alaska, and Europe
Sandler, Corey

Econoguide Cruises 2003 : Cruising the Caribbean, Hawaii, New England, Alaska, and Europe
Stock photo.
Guilford, CT, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Press, The, 2002 First American Edition. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
94) The New Key to Belize
Ritz, Stacy

Ulysses Pr. PAPERBACK. 0915233932 Fine. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
95) NATIONAL FIELD GUIDE: NEW ENGLAND
Press, Hilltown

New York: Pantheon Books, 1984 432pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 21 cm.. ... more information

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
96) Greatest Fishing Locales of North America
Schultz, Ken

Greatest Fishing Locales of North America
Stock photo.
Todtri Productions, Ltd., 1998-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
97) Greatest Fishing Locales of North America (Quantity available: 25)
Ken Schultz

Greatest Fishing Locales of North America
Stock photo.
Todtri Book Pub, 1998. Hardcover. Brand New. 11.00 x 10.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 32.8 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.15
98) Greatest Fishing Locales of North America FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ken Schultz

For the North American angler, there are so many tempting possibilities for sportfishing destinations that selecting one can be next to impossible. There are the challenging saltwaters of the Atlantic, Pacific, and the Gulf of Mexico; mighty inland rivers and streams; and placid ponds, lakes, and reservoirs. In addition, there are so many factors that go into choosing a fishing destination--from what time of year to go to choice of equipment--that there is simply too much information for the busy fisherman ... more information

Offered by Christals Bookstore (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.65
99) Kramer's Guide to Golf Courses Of, Hawaiian Islands
Kramer, Mark Hardy

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Dropzone Pr, 1990. 8.5x11 inches. 198 pages. Color drawing illustrated cover with yellow, orange and white lettering. Green spine with yellow and orange lettering. Very little soil and wear. A complete guide to golf for the islands. Sixty course layouts clearly illustrated. Tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
100) City Maps of Ohio

City Maps of Ohio
Stock photo.
Traverse City, Michigan, U.S.A.: Citmap Corp. Very Good. 1996. Soft Cover. 1882062019 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 81 - 100 of 1020
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 51 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (675)
Fine or New (291)
New (107)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (323)
$5-10 (329)
$10-25 (280)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (194)
Paperback (718)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (214)
With dust jacket (282)
Signed (18)
With photos (122)

Filter by country:
United States (813)
Canada (98)
United Kingdom (84)
Australia (16)
India (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: