TRAVEL / United States / Midwest / West North Central (IA, KS, MN, MO, ND, NE, SD) Books
Iowa
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / Midwest / West North Central (IA, KS, MN, MO, ND, NE, SD) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / Midwest / West North Central (IA, KS, MN, MO, ND, NE, SD) x
Results 81 - 100 of 2191
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 110 Next
| 81) |
IOWA BICENTENNIAL FESTIVAL, APRIL 6, 1976
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA, 1976. Program for ceremonies and speeches held in at the Iowa capitol and the Iowa State Fairgrounds in honor of the nation's bicentennial. 6 pp. printing including inside covers. Cover has "76" logo with Iowa flag, in red and blue on white. 2 stains on front and a small one on back. Bumped corners.. Pictorial Wraps. Stapled. Good. 6 x 9". Iowa, Bicentennial. ... more information
Offered by Carroll M. Proctor, Ph.D. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 82) |
Banking In Frontier Iowa 1836-1865
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0813801605 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 183 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 83) |
The Hollanders of Iowa
|
|
|
The State Historical Society of Iowa. Good. 1912. Hardcover. Repaired hinges. Some cover wear and cover stains. ; 453 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 84) |
Iowa Folk Artists
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0813828899 . 126 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 85) |
Christmas in Iowa
|
|
|
Midwest Heritage. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0934582068 . 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 86) |
Iowa: The Home For Immigrants
|
|
|
State Hist Soc Iowa. Very Good. 1970. Paperback. Reprint of 1870 edition; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 87) |
Iowa Folk Artists
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0813828899 . Corner cut off one page (text not affected). ; 126 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 88) |
Discovering Historic Iowa
|
|
|
Iowa Department of Public Instruction. Very Good. 1975. Paperback. 313 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 89) |
Discovering Historic Iowa
|
|
|
Iowa Department of Public Instruction. Very Good. 1975. Paperback. 313 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 90) |
Beautiful Iowa
|
|
|
Beautiful America. Very Good. 1980. Paperback. 68 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 91) |
Frontierswomen, The Iowa Experience
|
|
|
Iowa State University Press. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0813814707 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge; 211 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 92) |
A History Of Iowa
|
|
|
Iowa State University. Good. 1974. Hardcover. 0813807166 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 376 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 93) |
History Of Hardin County, Iowa
|
|
|
Unigraphic. Very Good. 1974. Hardcover. 984 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 94) |
The Constitutions Of Iowa
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Very Good. 1934. Hardcover. 382 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 95) |
Galland's Iowa Emigrant
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Reprint. Dust jacket wear, tears, chipping. ; 28 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 96) |
Galland's Iowa Emigrant
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Reprint. Dust jacket wear, tears, chipping. ; 28 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 97) |
Iowa Gold
|
|
|
Reilly & Britton Company. Very Good. 1917. Hardcover. The frontispiece is a cartoon by Ding Darling (that is his only contribution). Decorations by Harriet Macy and Louise Orwig. ; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 98) |
Iowa City: A Contribution To The Early History Of Iowa
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Good. 1893. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Rebound. Some page yellowing ; 116 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 99) |
Iowa Imprints Before 1861
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Very Good. 1938. Paperback. In Iowa journal of history and politics, April 1938 pages 152-205. (This articles discusses the Checklist of Iowa Imprints which was published in January 1938 in this magazine. ) . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 100) |
A Glimpse of Iowa in 1846
|
|
|
State Hist. Society Iowa. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. ; 106 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1100)Fine or New (112)
New (53)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)$5-10 (543)
$10-25 (967)
$25-50 (414)
$50-100 (137)
$100-250 (59)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1105)Paperback (851)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (503)With dust jacket (1360)
Signed (199)
With photos (267)
Filter by country:
United States (2178)Canada (13)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


