cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / United States / Midwest / West North Central (IA, KS, MN, MO, ND, NE, SD) Books

Iowa

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / United States / Midwest / West North Central (IA, KS, MN, MO, ND, NE, SD) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / Midwest / West North Central (IA, KS, MN, MO, ND, NE, SD) x


Results 101 - 120 of 2189
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 109 Next
101) A History Of Iowa
Sage, Leland L

Iowa State University. Fair. 1974. Hardcover. 0813807166 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. One page taped in with photocopy info. ; 376 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
102) Iowa: The Home For Immigrants
Iowa Board Of Immigration

State Hist Soc Iowa. Very Good. 1970. Paperback. Reprint of 1870 edition; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
103) A Glimpse of Iowa in 1846
Newhall, J. H

State Hist. Society Iowa. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1957. Second Edition. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear and sunning ; 106 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
104) The Constitutions of Iowa
Shambaugh, Benjamin F

State Hist. Society Iowa. Very Good. 1934. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 382 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
105) History of Bremer County, Iowa
Union Publishing Company

Heritage Books. Near Fine. 1999. Paperback. 1999 reprint of 1883 edition. Pages 875-1352; 813 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
106) A Cartoon History of Iowa
Hake, Herbert V

Klipto Printing. Very Good. 1968. Paperback. 150 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
107) Iowa Fish and Fishing
Harlon, James R

Iowa Dept of Natural Resources. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 9998083087 . 323 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
108) Iowa, The American Heartland
Arends, John. Aurness, Craig

Bankers Trust. Near Fine. 1981. Hardcover. In slipcase. ; 125 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
109) Crime And Delinquency In Iowa
Woolbert, Richard J. Freeman, Homer J

Iowa State Planning Board. Good. 1936. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Page yellowing. Cover wear. ; 161 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
110) Atlas Of Iowa
Collins, Charles W

American Printing & Publishing. Very Good. 1974. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 189 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
111) Iowa's Groundwater Basics
Prior, Jean Cutler

Iowa Department of Natural Resources. Near Fine. 2003. Paperback. 0967878616 . 83 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
112) Iowa's Groundwater Basics
Prior, Jean Cutler

Iowa Depart. Natural Resources. Near Fine. 2003. Paperback. 0967878616 . 83 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
113) Iowa Capitol: a Harvest of Design
Johnson, Linda Nelson. Miller, Jerry C

Plain Talk Pub Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 999988296X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 149 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
114) Golf Courses of Iowa a Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses
Aegerter, Roger

Dudley Pringtin, Inc. Very Good. 1992. Second Edition. Paperback. 0962207411 . 231 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
115) Cemetaries of Clay County Iowa
Brett, Charlotte M

Privately Issued. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 392 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
116) Iowans Of Impact
Chapman, Mike

Enterprise Publishing. Very Good. 1984. Paperback. 094101617X . 152 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
117) The Ioway Indians
Blaine, Martha Royce

Univ. Oklahoma. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0806115270 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 364 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
118) The Ioway Indians
Blaine, Martha Royce

Univ. Oklahoma. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0806115270 . 364 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
119) County Government And Administration In Iowa (applied History Iv)
Shambaugh, Benjamin F

State Hist. Society Iowa. Very Good-. 1923. Hardcover. B000GR99FY . Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Repaired hinges. ; 716 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
120) Dear James
Hassler, Jon

New York: Ballantine Books, 1993 Quarter black cloth with deep purple paper covered boards, 438 pp. Extremities somewhat rubbed, with a 1 inch dent along top edge of rear board, else as new. DJ shows a bit of edge wear, but looks very nice in its Brodart archival cover. Shipping weight 3 lbs.. First Edition. . VG/VG+. 24 X 16½ cm. ... more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 101 - 120 of 2189
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 109 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1098)
Fine or New (112)
New (53)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)
$5-10 (541)
$10-25 (967)
$25-50 (414)
$50-100 (137)
$100-250 (59)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1104)
Paperback (850)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (503)
With dust jacket (1359)
Signed (199)
With photos (265)

Filter by country:
United States (2176)
Canada (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: