TRAVEL / United States / Northeast / New England (CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT) Books
Massachusetts
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / Northeast / New England (CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / Northeast / New England (CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT) x
Results 81 - 100 of 4116
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 206 Next
| 81) |
Dragons
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Museum of Fine Arts, 1962. PB, unpaginated pamphlet, 5.5 x 8.5 inches; [VG; very minor edgewear; pages yellowing].. Pamphlet. Very Good. Exhibition Catalog. ... more information
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 82) |
Black Dragon
|
|
|
NY, NY: St Martins Pr, 1988. 1st. Ed. FINE/FINE. A historical novel dealing with the Japanese internment in California during WW II. Author's 1st book.. ISBN: 0-312-01774-x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. CALIFORNIA FICTION HISTORICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 83) |
The Daisy Ducks
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1986. 1st Ed. Fine/Fine. Doc Adams helps an old buddy to evade some Vietnam characters that won't let the war go away. The third in the series.. ISBN: 0-395-35289-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MASSACHUSETTS FICTION PHYSICIANS MYSTERY DETECTIVE. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 84) |
The Daisy Ducks
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1986. 1st Ed. Fine/Fine. SIGNED COPY... Doc Adams helps an old buddy to evade some Vietnam characters that won't let the war go away. The third in the series. . ISBN: 0-395-35289-4. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MASSACHUSETTS FICTION PHYSICIANS MYSTERY DETECTIVE, NORTH CAROLINA. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 85) |
Boston for Dummies - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 2003. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 336 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $31.98
|
|
| 86) |
DUNNYBROOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton. 1978. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 0393088227 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Sticker tear on front endpaper upper corner ; B&W Photographs; 391 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 87) |
EAST OF CAPE COD:
|
|
|
MA:: Cuttyhunk Island:, 1976. VG blue cloth with color pastedown on cover. Gilt on cover/spine. 157 pgs. Text accompanied by B/W photographs, illustrations captures a look at Cape Cod from its beginnings. Very nice clean tight copy in like bright cloth that shows very little wear.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 88) |
East Boston
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, Dover, New Hampshire, U.S.A, 1996. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Boston ISBN: 0752404288 Inventory No: 031786. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 89) |
East Boston
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, Dover, New Hampshire, U.S.A, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Boston# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Boston ISBN: 0752404288 Inventory No: 033107. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 90) |
Edge of Darkness
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1957. VERY GOOD+ book condition/GOOD dust jacket. Bright turquoise cover with gilt lettering on spine. Slight edge sun fade & minor dent to head & foot of spine. Dust jacket in paper backed mylar wrapper. Edge, corner rubs, 3/4" tear to top front leading edge & 1/2" square chip to rubbed top of spine. Library marks to ffep. "This story is what happens on the day that a group of Maine fishermen, their wives and their children gather to bury old Sarah Holt, the ... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 91) |
Chronicles of Elkinstown
|
|
|
Dorrance And Company. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1934. First Edition. Hardcover. Short stories set in the Cape Cod village of Elkinstown. Boards dampstained and rubbed, corners rounded, bookworm holes at lower front hinge, jacket soiled, tattered and missing small chips at corners and spine. In jacket protector. ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 92) |
The End of an Altruist
|
|
|
N.Y.: St Martins Press, 1994. 1st ed. Fine in dj, light edgewear. Review Copy. Boston setting.. ISBN: 0312104596. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MASSACHUSETTS FICTION, BOSTON MASS, MYSTERY, CRIME, REVIEW COPY, ANTIQUES. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 93) |
ADDRESS BEFORE THE ESSEX BAR ASSOCIATION. December 8, 1885
|
|
|
Salem, Ma.: Salem Press: 1885., 1885. 53 pages, plus a listing of Members of the Bar from 1770 to 1885. "The laws and their administration upon the first settlement of the colony of Massachusetts Bay cannot be fully appreciated without a knowledge of the general history of the time, and an understanding of the important causes which led to the settlement." VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by PASCALE'S BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 94) |
EXCEPT FOR THE BONES
|
|
|
Tor, 1991. Fine in dj. A Bernhardt title. Cape cod & San Francisco. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery & Crime; Private Eye; Cape Cod; San Francisco. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 95) |
FADEAWAY
|
|
|
N.Y.: Harper NY 1986, 1986. 1st ed. Fine in dj. 2nd Harvey Blissberg title. Harvey is now retired from baseball and is now a private investigator in Cambridge, Massachusetts, trying to find out if there really is life after sports, when the Boston Celtics call him to check discreetly into the disappearance of their star forward.. ISBN: 006015599x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; PROVIDENCE; BOSTON; Sports, Boston Celtics,. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 96) |
FADEAWAY
|
|
|
Harper 1986. 1st ed. Fine copy in printed wraps, Uncorrected Page Proofs, INSCRIBED COPY, dated month and year of publication. 2nd Harvey Blissberg. Boston/Providence.. Inscribed Copy. First Edition. Printed Wrapper. Fine/No Jacket. Uncorrected Proof. MYSTERY; UNCORRECTED PROOF; BOSTON; PROVIDENCE, INSCRIBED, SIGNED. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 97) |
A Far and Deadly Cry
|
|
|
When Gale Grayson's baby-sitter is murdered, Scotland Yard is called in. Inspector Halford suspects it may be more than coinc... read more
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1995. A Self-Exiled American with a shady past gets mixed up with New Scotland Yard. 1st Ed. Near fine. Very slight creaing to spine and SLIGHT slant. PBO. ISBN: 0553568590. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback Original. PAPERBACK ORIGINAL, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, FICTION GRAYSON GALE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 98) |
FARMINGTON IN CONNECTICUT
|
|
|
Canaan, NH: Phoenix Publishing. very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover) owners blindstamp. (1982). HC. 462pp. ISBN 091401692X This is not the usual town history. It is a fitting record which serves to introduce Farmington's present in terms of its past. The text is divided into six periods and in each section, the changing political, cultural and economic life of the town is examined. . ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 99) |
FEAR IN FENWAY
|
|
|
Morrow 1993. Fine in dj. A Duffy House title. Baseball. 1st ed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; BASEBALL; BOSTON;. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 100) |
FEAR IN FENWAY
|
|
|
Morrow 1993. 1st ed. Fine in dj. A Duffy House title. Baseball. INSCRIBED COPY as Evers. It's Old Timers Day af Fenway and two former Red Sox, whose critical blunders have robbed the Sox of World Series championships are gunned down.. ISBN: 0-688-11468-7. Inscribed Copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; BASEBALL; BOSTON; INSCRIBED; MYSTERY & CRIME. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2227)Fine or New (621)
New (143)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (332)$5-10 (688)
$10-25 (1824)
$25-50 (734)
$50-100 (345)
$100-250 (168)
$250-500 (19)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2064)Paperback (1555)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1311)With dust jacket (2035)
Signed (380)
With photos (369)
Filter by country:
United States (3990)Canada (99)
United Kingdom (23)
India (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







