cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / United States / Northeast / New England (CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT) Books

Massachusetts

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / United States / Northeast / New England (CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / Northeast / New England (CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT) x


Results 101 - 120 of 4117
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 206 Next
101) FEAR IN FENWAY
Evers, Crabbe

Morrow, 1993. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket A Duffy House title. Boston. It's Old Timers Day af Fenway and two former Red Sox, whose critical blunders have robbed the Sox of World Series championships are gunned down.. ISBN: 0-688-11468-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery & Crime; Baseball; Sports; Boston; New England; Massachusetts;. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
102) FEAR IN FENWAY
Evers, Crabbe

Morrow 1993. Fine in dj. A Duffy House title. Baseball. INSCRIBED COPY as Evers. 1st ed.. Inscribed Copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; BASEBALL; BOSTON; INSCRIBED; MYSTERY & CRIME. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
103) IN BERKSHIRE FIELDS
Eaton, Walter P

NY: Harper & Bros.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1920. First Edition. Hardcover. Author's signature tipped in on front free endpaper, average dust . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
104) IN BERKSHIRE FIELDS
Eaton, Walter P

NY: Harper & Bros.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1920. First Edition. Hardcover. Color plate front board; New gold lettered cloth spine over original boards, average dust . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
105) The Electrical Field
Sakamoto, Kerri

The Electrical Field
Stock photo.
CANADA: Knopf, 1999. 1st ed. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Very highly praised first novel, Winner of the 1999 Commonwealth Prize for Best First Novel and nominated for the Canadian Governor's General Award and an ELLIS AWARD Nominee. When the beautiful Chisako and her lover are found murdered in a park in the 1970s, members of a small Ontario suburb must finally acknowledge certain inescapable truths about each other and the way their community has been shaped by the dark shadow of World War II internme... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
106) Flavors of Cape Cod
Friends of the Thornton W. Burgess Society

Cape Cod, Massachusetts: Thornton W. Burgess Society, Inc., 1987. Large spiral-bound paperback, recipes accompanied by historical photos and commentary, first printing, flawless copy, nice gift item. 1st ed.. Trade Paperback. Fine. GASTRONOMY. ... more information

Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
107) Country Flavor
PEARSON, HAYDN

New York: Whittlesey House/ McGraw- Hill, (1945). First edition. Octavo. 112 pages. With many black and white illustrations. Near fine in original pictorial cloth and a very good pictorial dust jacket with a chip from the middle of the spine. Signed by Pearson. ... more information

Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
108) THE FLOATER
Cassiday, Bruce

N.Y.: Abelard-Schuman , 1960. 1st ed. Near fine in dj wear along edges, several short closed tears, rear panel lightly soiled. Connecticut setting. Author's only hardcover book. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. MYSTERY; CONNECTICUT; NEW ENGLAND; MYSTERY & CRIME. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
109) Floater
Koenig, Joseph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1986. 1st. Ed. NEAR FINE/FINE. Book has very slight foxing to side pages, else FINE. A story about a small town sheriff in Florida. Koenig has the Everglades as a character, as he nails the feeling of the area. The author seemingly dropped of the face of the earth. Books are scarce.. ISBN: 0-89296-173-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
110) FLYNN'S IN
McDonald, Gregory

NY, NY: Mysterious Press, 1984. LIMITED EDITION. 1 of 250 numbered copies SIGNED by the author. Fine in dj in slipcase. 1st ed. Features Inspector Francis X. Flynn of the Boston Police Department who investigates the murder of a member of the Rod and Gun Club. ISBN: 0445200456. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered. Hard Cover in Slipcase. Fine/Fine. Limited/ Numbered Edition. MYSTERY; SIGNED; LIMITED EDITION; MYSTERY & CRIME, Francis X. Flynn, BOSTON. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
111) FLYNN'S IN
McDonald, Gregory

NY, NY: Mysterious Press, 1984. LIMITED EDITION. 1 of 250 numbered copies SIGNED by the author. Fine in dj in slipcase. 1st ed. Features Inspector Francis X. Flynn of the Boston Police Department who investigates the murder of a member of the Rod and Gun Club. ISBN: 0892960868. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered. Hard Cover in Slipcase. Fine/Fine. Limited/ Numbered Edition. MYSTERY; SIGNED; LIMITED EDITION; MYSTERY & CRIME, Francis X. Flynn, BOSTON. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
112) Fodor's Citypack Boston
Fodor's Travel Publications, Inc. Staff

Fodor's Citypack Boston
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fodors Travel Pubns, 2003. Nice clean book in very good condition. ***** "Loads of useful information, from hospitals and colleges to bus and subway lines, zip codes, and more -- all located on special subject maps in full color. Maps for every need, keyed to thousands of listings of essential phone numbers and addresses. A perfect resource for city dwellers and for visitors who want a quick-reference guide.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
113) Fodor's Boston
Fodor's

Fodor's Boston
Stock photo.
Fodors, 2006 Brand New Book . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.99 ($11.60)
114) Fodor's Boston 2000
Fodor; Fodor's

Fodor's Boston 2000
Stock photo.
Fodors, 2000. First Edition. Paperback. New. First Edition, Unknown Print, 2000, Pub: Fodors, New, Softcover, Book: , Clean:, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... more information

Offered by Bookateria (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.32
115) Fodor's 2005 Boston
Fodor's

Fodor's 2005 Boston
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fodors Travel Pubns, 2005 Useful library paperback withdrawal reinforced at the spine by the library. A clear card pocket on the outside cover. Stamped at the page edge. Mild shelf wear to the covers. Clean text inside. Reliable.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
116) Cape Cod Folks
Greene, Sarah P. McLean

Published by DeWolfe, Fiske & Co., CR 1881, CR 1881 and 1904, this new edition, 337 pages. Slight wear to covers, spine and front cover illustrated. 32 full-page halftone engravings from design by Clara E. Atwood and from original photos and 25 vignettes. Massachusetts, New England, Cape Cod.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Books by Jan (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
117) FATAL FORTUNE
Babson, Marian

Hope Bradstone travels to Europe to help a woman save her son and locate her missing husband, Hope's brother.

N.Y.: Saint Martin's Press, 1991. 1st A. Fine in dust jacket.. ISBN: 0312054289. First Edition. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; Belgium; Massachusetts;. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
118) BENJAMIN BROWNE FOSTER'S DOWN EAST DIARY
Foster, Benjamin Browne (edited by Charles H. Foster)

Orono, ME: Univ. of Maine at Orono Pr.. good+ w/lightly chipped dustjacket (hardcover). 1975 1st ed. HC. 380pp. ISBN 0891010300 This is a highly readable day-to-day account of what mid-nineteenth century Maine, and indeed America, was like for a young man in his teens and early adulthood. . ... more information

Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
119) FOURSOME
Healy, Jeremiah

Pocket Books 1993. Fine in dj. SIGNED COPY. 1st ed. Maine locale. cuddy title.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; SIGNED; MYSTERY & CRIME. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
120) FOURSOME
Healy, Jeremiah

Pocket Books 1993. Fine in dj. Maine locale. John cuddy title. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; MYSTERY & CRIME; Maine;. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 101 - 120 of 4117
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 206 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2227)
Fine or New (620)
New (144)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (331)
$5-10 (689)
$10-25 (1826)
$25-50 (734)
$50-100 (345)
$100-250 (167)
$250-500 (19)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2065)
Paperback (1555)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1312)
With dust jacket (2037)
Signed (380)
With photos (369)

Filter by country:
United States (3991)
Canada (99)
United Kingdom (23)
India (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: