cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / United States / Northeast / New England (CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT) Books

Massachusetts

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / United States / Northeast / New England (CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / Northeast / New England (CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT) x


Results 121 - 140 of 4100
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 205 Next
121) Fodors Budget France ' 79
Unknown

Fodors Budget France ' 79
Stock photo.
New York: David McKay Company Inc., 1979 Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
122) Freeport
Freeport Historical Society

Dover: Arcadia, 1996 Fine, unread copy. As new. llus by photos.. First Printing of the First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.52)
123) The Friends of Eddie Coyle
Higgins, George V

The first published book by the late prolific crime writer, it was selected in 1985 as one of the 20 best American novels sin... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1972. 1st. Ed. NEAR FINE/FINE. Book has very slight spine lean. Author's first book. The best and worst of the Boston mobs.. ISBN: 0394473272. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. MASSACHUSETTS FICTION BOSTON MASS MYSTERY. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
124) Boston from the Air (Quantity available: 25)
Elizabeth McNulty

Boston from the Air
Stock photo.
Thunder Bay Press, 2000. Hardcover. Brand New. 11.00 x 9.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 34.4 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
125) Boston 2006 (Frommer's) (Quantity available: 25)
Marie Morris

Boston 2006 (Frommer's)
Stock photo.
Frommer, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.5 oz. Series: Frommer's Boston. Completely updated every year (unlike most of the competition), -- Frommer's Boston -- features gorgeous color photos of the sights and experiences that await you. Our author, a longtime resident of Boston's North End, hits all the highlights, from Fenway Park to the Freedom Trail. She's checked out all the city's best hotels and restaurants in person, and ... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.45
126) Frommer's Boston 2005 (Frommer's Complete)
Marie Morris

Frommer's Boston 2005 (Frommer's Complete)
Frommer's, 2004-07-19. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
127) Frommer's Boston 2005
Morris, Marie

Frommer's Boston 2005
Stock photo.
New York: J. Wiley, 2004. Softcover. Excellent. 304 pages ... more information

Offered by Lowcountry Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
128) Frommer's Boston
Morris, Marie

Frommer's Boston
Stock photo.
Chichester, United Kingdom: John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 2010 Brand New Book . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.99 ($13.32)
129) Clyde found fruitflies in the berries
LINCOLN, DALE C

Perry, ME: Downeast Enterprises. Very Good. 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. Xiv,433 pages, well illustrated, pictorial wrappers, very good. Signed by author. Account of the author's life in and away from Perry, Maine. A member of the Maine Running Hall of Fame, he has organized numerous road races in eastern Maine, including the Perry to Eastport 7 Miler, which has been held every Fourth of July since its inaugural run in 1970. From the rear cover: "The book is a true story. It begins in 1... more information

Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
130) Fun with the Family in Connecticut by Boyle, Doe
Doe Boyle

Fun with the Family in Connecticut  by Boyle, Doe
Globe Pequot, 1998-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Ex-library. Very good condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
131) THE FATAL CAPE COD FUNERAL
Lee, Marie

THE FATAL CAPE COD FUNERAL
Stock photo.
NY: Avalon, 1996. 1st ed. lFine in dust jacket. SIGNED COPY. The 2nd Marguerite Smith title. Cape Cod. ISBN: 0803492049. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery; New England; Cape Cod; Female; Signed. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
132) THE FURTHEST FURY
Wells, Carolyn

Philadelphia.: J. B. Lippincott Co, 1924. 1st ed. Hardcover in red cloth boards. 320 pages. Boards show some wear, a couple of early pages have a small tear at the bottom (not affectting text), previous owners name at inside cover. Dust jacket is sunned at spine, a couple of small pieces out at head and foot of spine with moderate wear. Detective Fleming Stone. Set in Connecticut. Scarce in jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Mystery and Crime, Fleming Stone, Connecticut,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
133) The Digger's Game
Higgins, George V

NY,NY: Knopf, 1973. 1st. Ed. NEAR FINE/FINE. Author's second book. This tells about the BOSS of BOSSES in the Mafia.. ISBN: 0394483162. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. CRIME & MYSTERY/MAFIA. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
134) GENEROUS DEATH
Pickard, Nancy

Arlington Heights:IL: Dark Harvest 1992, 1992. 1st hdcvr ed. One of 300 numbered copies SIGNED by both PICKARD and CAROLYN G. HART who wrote intro. Fine in dj in slipcase [Mass. setting].. ISBN: 0913165670. Signed by All Contributors. First Edition. Hard Cover in Slipcase. Fine/Fine. Limited/ Numbered Edition. Mystery and Crime; New England; Signed; Limited Edition; Women Sleuths,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
135) GENEROUS DEATH
Pickard, Nancy

Arlington Heights:IL: Dark Harvest, 1992. 1st hdcvr ed. Trade edition. Fine in dj; Massachusetts setting. Her first book. ISBN: 0913165670. First Hardcover. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY and Crime; New England; Woman; First Book;. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
136) GHOST DANCE
SULLIVAN, MARK T

GHOST DANCE
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: AVON BOOKS, 1999. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Mystery-suspense set in Vermont, author's fourth book.. ISBN: 0-380-97429-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. INDIANS NORTH AMERICA, FICTION, VERMONT, SUSPENSE,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
137) That Girl from Boston
Rimmer, Robert

Challenge Press, Boston, 1962. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. jacket soiled and heavily chipped at edges with moderate loss - unclipped, cover illustration intact #Boston# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Boston Inventory No: 012408. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
138) 150 Glimpses of Boston

Boston, Mass.: John F. Murphy, 1904. Oblong paperback, illustrated cardboard wraps, 80 pages of photographs, very clean copy with minor wear only, the ribbon spine-tie is missing. Trade Paperback. VG. MASSACHUSETTS PHOTOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
139) GLITZ
Leonard, Elmore

N.Y: Arbor House, 1985. 1st ed. Uncorrected Page Proofs, fine, pictoral stiff wraps.. ISBN: 0877956324. First Edition. Printed Wrapper. Fine. MYSTERY; Uncorrected Proof;. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
140) ACT OF GOD
Healy, Jeremiah

Grief-stricken Pearl Rivkind wants Boston private eye John Cuddy to find out if her husband, Abe, was having an affair when h... read more

N.Y.: Pocket Books, 1994. Fine in dj. SIGNED COPY. A John Cuddy title. ISBN: 0671795589. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; SIGNED; MYSTERY & CRIME. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 121 - 140 of 4100
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 205 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2211)
Fine or New (606)
New (143)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (331)
$5-10 (686)
$10-25 (1816)
$25-50 (730)
$50-100 (345)
$100-250 (167)
$250-500 (19)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2057)
Paperback (1546)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1305)
With dust jacket (2031)
Signed (375)
With photos (371)

Filter by country:
United States (3975)
Canada (99)
United Kingdom (22)
India (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: