cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / United States / Northeast / New England (CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT) Books

Massachusetts

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / United States / Northeast / New England (CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / Northeast / New England (CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT) x


Results 161 - 180 of 4112
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 206 Next
161) The Berkshire Book: A Complete Guide
Sternfield, Jonathan

Lee, Mass.: Berkshire House, 1997. Very Good-/No Jacket. 325 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing and a small tear on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
162) Connecticut : An Explorer's Guide
Barnett D Laschever & Andi Marie Fusco

Countryman Press., 1999. A near fine unmarked, unworn, 409 page paperback example of the third edition, 1999.. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Kimberly Grant.. ... more information

Offered by Mollie's Loft Books. (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.90)
163) The Cheap Bastard's Guide to Boston
Frieswick, Kris

The Cheap Bastard's Guide to Boston
Stock photo.
Globe Pequot Press, 2006 Brand New Book Pub Dec 06.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.49 ($17.30)
164) The Chesapeake Bay Book: A Complete Guide
Blake, Allison; Mills, Eric; Harper, Jean

Stockbridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Berkshire House Pub, 1992. The tips of the corners of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. Black and white photographs, maps, index. 304 pages.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Travel. ... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
165) Access Boston 7e (Access Guides)
Richard Saul Wurman

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. ding on cover. 7th edition. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
166) CONNECTICUT: AN EXPLORER'S GUIDE
Laschever, Barnett D.; Beeching, Barbara

Woodstock, VT: The Countryman Press, 1994. 6 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Blue and red lettering on the white spine with a white/photo illustrated cover. This detailed traveler's guide to Connecticut features over 600 lodging and dining reviews. 302 pages. 1st Edition. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
167) The Connecticut Guide
Ziffer, Amy

The Connecticut Guide
Stock photo.
Golden, CO, U.S.A.: Fulcrum Publishing, 1998. A clean tight copy with very minimal edge wear. No creases, or soiling. Unmarked pristine text. Illustrated. 417pp with index.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. Octavo: 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Travel Guide. ... more information

Offered by Book-bye-Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
168) The Boston Globe Guide to Boston and Cambridge
Morris, Jerry

Guilford, CT, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Press, The, 1996. A comphrehensive, well written guide to one of America's most historic cities. Copy feels unused, unread. 297pp.. Trade Paperback. Fine. Octavo: 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Travel Guide. ... more information

Offered by Book-bye-Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
169) Explorer's Guide Connecticut
Laschever, Barnett D.; Fusco, Andi Marie

Explorer's Guide Connecticut
Stock photo.
Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A.: Countryman Pr, 2002. Overall very good+, slight highlighting on 2 pgs, couple creased page corners. Cover has slight corner wear.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
170) Connecticut: an Explorer's Guide
Laschever, Barnett D.; Beeching, Barbara

Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A.: COUNTRYMAN PRESS, 1995 FINE 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. 2ND PRINTING. WRAPPERS. Fine/Unknown. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS & MAPS. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
171) Born Guilty
Hill, Reginald

London, England: Harper Collins PublisherS, 1995. 1st. Ed.U.K. FINE/FINE. Joe Sixsmith, a private detective in Luton, England, is featured in the second title in the series.. ISBN: 0-00-232435-0. First Edition / UK. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ENGLAND FICTION SIXSMITH JOE FICTITIOUS. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
172) CLIFF HANGER
Craig, Philip

Scribners 1993, 1933. Scribner 1993, Near Fine 1st Edition Hardcover in Near Fine Dust jacket. SIGNED COPY. Martha's Vineyard setting, 4th in series, scarce. Book has very slight spine slant. Slight staining to page side.. ISBN: 0-684-9552-6. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. MYSTERY; CAPE COD, SIGNED,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
173) IT HAPPENED IN BOSTON?
Greenan, Russell H

NY: Random, 1968. 1st ed. A near fine copy with gold and silver lettering at spine bright and vivid in dust jackert, very lightly soiled and folded slightly off center. A vivid depiction of the art world and a breathtaking narrative that incorporates forgery, time travel, and murder, Greenan's hilarious and disturbing debut novel . First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Art World, Boston, Mystery, Crime, Debut Novel,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
174) Dark Harbor
Hosp, David

Boston lawyer David Hosp's mystery debut opens with a policeman discovering attorney Natalie Caldwell's corpse adrift in Bost... read more

NY, NY.: Warner Books Inc, 2005. 1st. Ed. AS NEW / AS NEW. A BARRY NOMINEE. A young man has worked his way out of one of the toughest sections of Boston to become an elite member of a prestigious law firm. When the body of the young man is found floating in the harbor - his past lover - his career and reputation begin to fall apart.. ISBN: 0-446-57693-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
175) Fannie Hardy Eckstorm, a Descriptiver Bibliography
Whitten, Jeanne Patten

Orono, Maine: Northeast Folklore Society, 1976. Trade Paperback. Fine. First Paperback Edition. Apparently unread copy. XVI:1975 in folklore series by University of Maine.. BIBLIOGRAPHY MAINE. ... more information

Offered by Back East Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
176) HARDWARE
Barnes, Linda

In her sixth adventure, P.I. Carlotta Carlyle employs both a computer and a high-caliber Smith & Weston to investigate a seri... read more

Delacourte 1995. 1st ed. Fine in dj, SIGNED COPY. Carlotta Carlyle.. ISBN: 0-385-30613-x. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; SIGNED; Boston; New England;. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
177) HARDWARE
Barnes, Linda

In her sixth adventure, P.I. Carlotta Carlyle employs both a computer and a high-caliber Smith & Weston to investigate a seri... read more

NY: Delacorte, 1995. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. The sixth Carlotta Carlyle mystery. ISBN: 038530613X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. BOSTON MASS FICTION CARLYLE CARLOTTA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MASSACHUSETTS MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
178) HARDWARE
Barnes, Linda

In her sixth adventure, P.I. Carlotta Carlyle employs both a computer and a high-caliber Smith & Weston to investigate a seri... read more

NY: Delacorte, 1995. 1st ed. Page edges soiled, fep has stain, else very good in near fine in dust jacket. The sixth Carlotta Carlyle mystery. ISBN: 038530613X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. BOSTON MASS FICTION CARLYLE CARLOTTA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MASSACHUSETTS MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
179) HARMONY IN FLESH AND BLACK
Kilmer, Nicholas

Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.: Poisoned Pen Press, 2000. 1st prtg. Missing Mystery #23. A Fred Taylor title.. 1st Prtg. Pictorial Wrappers. Fine. Trade Paperback. MYSTERY AND CRIME; ART; MASSACHUSETTS; NEW ENGLAND. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
180) Greater Hartford: Celebrating Cultural Diversity
Smith, Jim H

Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Longstreet Pr, 1995. d/j has edgewear with small tear upper front, inside is clean. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.88


Results 161 - 180 of 4112
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 206 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2211)
Fine or New (606)
New (143)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (341)
$5-10 (687)
$10-25 (1815)
$25-50 (731)
$50-100 (345)
$100-250 (167)
$250-500 (19)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2057)
Paperback (1558)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1303)
With dust jacket (2033)
Signed (375)
With photos (371)

Filter by country:
United States (3987)
Canada (99)
United Kingdom (22)
India (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: