TRAVEL / United States / South / South Atlantic (DC, DE, FL, GA, MD, NC, SC, VA, WV) Books
South Carolina
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / South / South Atlantic (DC, DE, FL, GA, MD, NC, SC, VA, WV) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / South / South Atlantic (DC, DE, FL, GA, MD, NC, SC, VA, WV) x
Results 61 - 80 of 6279
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 314 Next
| 61) |
AUDUBON: THE CHARLESTON CONNECTION
|
|
|
The Charleston Museum,. 1986. Softcover. B000NKCLTK . Oversize paperback with light wear, soft creasing; pages tight, clean, unmarked. Full-page color images at rear; b&w images elsewhere. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 62) |
A CONNOTARY
|
|
|
Thomas Crowell, 1935 INSCRIBED BY POLLARD TO GENERAL W. H. COCKE, who was Superintendant of the Virginia Military Institute. Inscribed. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Binding. ... more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 63) |
The Allah Conspiracy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Beaufort Books, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 64) |
COASTAL CAROLINA COOKING
|
|
|
Myrtle Beach, S. C. :: Women's Auxiliary To The Ocean View Memorial Hospital,. VG-/NONE. 1958. Plastic comb binding. Second printing in comb binding with moderate cover wear, including creasing, edgewear, soil, abrasions, other evidence of handling. Plastic binding intact and unbroken but heavily faded. 327 numbered pages with ads in rear. Contents clean, tight. Contains foreword by Archibald Rutledge and drawing of his home, Hampton Plantation. Cover drawing by Russell Henderson of a black maid ho... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 65) |
COASTAL CAROLINA COOKING
|
|
|
Myrtle Beach, S. C. :: Women's Auxiliary To The Ocean View Memorial Hospital,. G+/NONE. 1978. Plastic comb binding. 7th completely revised edition edited by Banks Shepherd in comb binding with light to moderate cover wear, including slight creasing, edgewear, other evidence of handling. Plastic binding intact and unbroken, bright. 196 numbered pages. Contents overall clean, with occasional check mark or other notation. Cover drawing by Russell Henderson of a black maid holding a turkey on a platter... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 66) |
BONES OF CORAL
|
|
|
N.Y.: Knopf, 1991. 1st ed. Fine in dj. Miami paramedic Shaw Chandler is called to the scene of a "suicide" that sends him reeling -- it has all the earmarks of murder and he knows the victim -- and leads him back to Key West, tracking two other murders: twenty years old and still unsolved. . ISBN: 0679400176. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. MYSTERY; Crime, Key West,. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 67) |
BONES OF CORAL
|
|
|
N.Y.: Knopf, 1991. 1st ed. Slight spine slant else near fine in dust jacket. . Miami paramedic Shaw Chandler is called to the scene of a "suicide" that sends him reeling -- it has all the earmarks of murder and he knows the victim -- and leads him back to Key West, tracking two other murders: twenty years old and still unsolved. . ISBN: 0679400176. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. MYSTERY; Crime, Key West,. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 68) |
CORNELIUS OF BEAUFORT
|
|
|
Columbia:: R. L. Bryan ,. 1969. Hardcover. Blue cloth covers clean, bright; endpapers lightly foxed, with minor signs of handling such as soft creasing on some pages. DJ moderately worn, with small edge tears, spotting, age discoloration but overall still attractive. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 69) |
Chesterfield County
|
|
|
Charleston, SC: Arcadia Publishing, 2006. Images of America. No markings in text. Pictorial paper covers.. Paperback. Very Good + Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. ... more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 70) |
Country Auctioneer: Anecdotes, Admonitions, & Advice
|
|
|
Bedford, Virginia, U.S.A.: Hamilton, 1994. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Some slight wear, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.90
|
|
| 71) |
Crab Chatter
|
|
|
Brunswick, GA: Lewis Crab Factory, Inc. , 1972 Types of crab meat, how to buy, recipes for hors d'oeuvres, salads, soups & stews, entrees; 77 pp. and index. Near Fine softcover has no marks, little wear, some light spotting to covers; first revised edition.. First Thus. Coil-bound Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Privately Printed. ... more information
Offered by Scene South Books, Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 72) |
Crackers
|
|
|
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Random House Children's Books. 1980. HARDCOVER, Good in Good dust jacket, 6" x 8 1/2", 291 pages, New MYLAR Cover protector for DJ, 2nd Printing, To get at the heart of beSouthern, one should turn to "Crackers". Roy Blount, Jr. , puts readers in touch with possums, heterosexist dancing, men named Junior, a two-headed four-armed three-legged gospel singing man, and their feelings about the Carter administration. "Blount is Andy Rooney with a G... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 73) |
The Creek
|
|
|
Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Florida. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 1993. First Paperback Edition. Glossy Pictorial Stiff Wrapper. 6" x 9" 081301185x Inscription By Author History xvi, 267 pp., index, Illustrated with sketches and a map. The author has signed a presentation on the half title page "To Vi/ My best to a / very special/ Lady/ J. T. Glisson" . ... more information
Offered by jmsbooks (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 74) |
Cross Creek
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1942. 1st (scarce). Hardbound. 368 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 75) |
ALLIGATOR CROSSING
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Milkweek Publications. Good. 2003. Paperback. 190 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 76) |
Crossroads
|
|
|
Raleigh, North Carolina, U.S.A.: News & Observer, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. News & Observer, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Very Good, Hardcover, with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has closed tear at top front edge, closed tear on top and bottom edge of jacket back ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 77) |
THE CRUISE OF THE BOUNCING BETSY
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1937. First Edition. Hardback. 95 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $170.00
|
|
| 78) |
Corks and Curls 1940
|
|
|
University of Virginia, 1940 U. VA. Yearbook - 1940. Hard Cover. Good Binding/No Jacket. NOT an Ex-Library Copy. ... more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 79) |
CORKS AND CURLS [1931]
|
|
|
Fraternities and Societies of the University of Virginia, 1931 Boards slightly soiled and stained. No markings in text.. Embossed Brown Cloth Binding. Very Good Binding/No Jacket. NOT an Ex-Library Copy. ... more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 80) |
CORKS AND CURLS [1936]
|
|
|
Fraternities and Societies of the University of Virginia, 1936 Boards slightly soiled and stained. Very light foxing on endpapers and in text. No markings in text.. Embossed Black Cloth Binding. Very Good Binding/No Jacket. NOT an Ex-Library Copy. ... more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3080)Fine or New (626)
New (238)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (509)$5-10 (1059)
$10-25 (2540)
$25-50 (1301)
$50-100 (524)
$100-250 (305)
$250-500 (33)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3142)Paperback (2383)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1468)With dust jacket (2657)
Signed (770)
With photos (1186)
Filter by country:
United States (6093)Canada (120)
United Kingdom (58)
India (4)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








