cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) Books

New Mexico

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) x


Results 1 - 20 of 2032
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 102 Next
1) Alburquerque
Anaya, Rudolfo

Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1992. A novel about politics amd romance as the new Southwest opens before hungry eyes. 1st Ed. DJ has small rubbings on top and spine, else, tight and clean.. ISBN: 0-8263-1359-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. NEW MEXICO FICTION MEXICAN AMERICANS. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Among the Apaches
Schwatka, Frederick

Among the Apaches
Stock photo.
Palmer Lake, CO: Filter Press, 1974. Near Fine. Tiny stain at front cover bottom. Illus stapled tan wraps, 28 pp, b/w illustrations. Fascimile of orig 1887 publication.. ISBN: 0910584354. Reprint Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo. Apache Indians, Arizona. ... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) Arizona
Goldwater, Barry; Muench, David, photographer

VG Very good condition, 10 1/2 x 14 inch, 128 pp, brown hardcover with bright gilt design on front cover and bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pub: 1978, first printing stated, Rand McNally, NY. Over 100 full color photographs. Saguaro cacti, prickly pear, chaparral, dry rock, Monument Valley, Grand Canyon, Indian country, canyon country, Valley of the Sun, Desert country, Old West. Landscape photography with text by Barry Goldwater. White on dustjacket is slightly discolored and has wear on the edges. I... more information

Offered by Book Net, Inc (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Arizona
Kenny, Gill; Thure, Karen

Port Washington, NY, U.S.A.: Skyline Press, 1984. This is in very good condition; with a tight spine, no markings, no tears or chips, previous owner's inscription. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition; covered in protective Brodart cover. Plenty of great pictures. Excellent table top . Box 032 1F-R2-C6. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Arizona
Goldwater, Barry, Illustrated by Muench, David

Rand McNally, 1978, 1978-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. by Goldwater, Barry. Rand McNally, 1978, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (light wear at top and bottom of spine) in Fine jacket. Photographs by David Muench in this folio size (10 3/4" x 13 3/4") hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) Arizona
Muench, David, Photography by, Goldwater, Barry, Text by

Chicago: Rand McNally & Company, 1978. Folio, 128. 2nd Edition. Hardbound. Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
7) Arizona
Goldwater, Barry Morris

Rand McNally & Co ,U.S.. Hardcover. 052881074X Oversize. Beautifully Photographed. Vg/ Dust Jacket Vg Hardback . 1978. ... more information

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Arizona
Goldwater, Barry

Chicago, IL: Rand McNally & Co., 1978. HB w/DJ, 128pp; 10.5 x 13.5 inches; [VG/VG; DJ moderately scuffed]. 2nd Pr. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Muench, David. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
9) Arizona
Thybony, Scott

Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1990. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Arizona
Thybony, Scott

Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1990. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Black boards, 159 pages, pictorial d.j. 150 full color photogrpahs with captions and a full color relief map of Arizona. All about Arizona. Oversized. Light soiling to jacket, otherwise in excellent condition.. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Near Fine +/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
11) Arizona
Thybony, Scott

Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company. Hardcover. 1558680314 Fine minus/dj Fine. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Arizona
David Muench

Rand McNally. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. DJ is vg, some wear at edges, corenrees and covers, 1/4 inch closed tear botom front cover at fore corner. Book has wear at edges, head and heel of spine. 1978 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Arizona
Muench, David (Photography) & David W. Toll (Text)

Portland, OR: Charles H. Belding , 1971. 3rd Printing; iv,186pp,(2); tall 4to; the author relates "In the course of this brief cosmic moment, as I was making the collection of photographs which appears in this book, I have seen the blazing cinerama sky smudged increasingly with the murk of progress" and if "...allowed to continue, a few people will benefit materially while the rest of us - and the earth itself - are brought closer to bankruptcy"; profusely illustrated with magnificent color photos by David ... more information

Offered by Roberta's Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Arizona
Thure, Karen

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Chicago Review Pr, 1984. Fine- in Fine- jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an extremely clean, tight copy. No creases or stains. Inscription previous owner first blank page. Jacket shows light shelf wear with a closed tear along page edge. Gently read and gently cared for. Binding firm. Spine straight. Lovely! (64). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.92
15) ARIZONA
Goldwater, Barry & Muench, David

USA: Rand McNally & Company, 1982. This 8 x 10.5 trade paperback book has the author's name and title in black lettering with a color photo of an Arizona sunset on the white cover. With over one hundred of his most carefully crafted photographs, David Muench teams up with Barry Goldwater to create one of the most detailed books on the state of Arizona. 128 pages. Clean with tight binding.. 1st Paperback Printing. trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Photographs by David Muench. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
16) ARIZONA
Goldwater, Barry

Chicago: Rand McNally & Company, 1982. The late Senator Goldwater wrote frequently about Arizona, but rarely as eloquently as in this gloriously photographed tribute to his home state. Although his tour is geographical (the chapter titles are: Indian Country, Canyon Country, High Country, Valley of the Sun, Desert Country and The Old West) he is equally adept in explaining Arizona's geology and its history. 128 pages with map, prologue and copious photographs. Cover is slightly scraped, text is tight, c... more information

Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) ANGLE OF ATTACK
Burns, Rex

Harper & Row, 1979. 1st ed. fine in dj. Homicide detective Gabe Wager in this fourth in the series of police procedurals set in Denver.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery and Crime, Coloroda, Denver, Police Procedural. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) ATTICUS
RON HANSEN

HARPER & COLLINS, 1996. 1ST. ED. FINE/FINE. A VERY DIFFERENT MYSTERY NOVEL. A FATHER SEARCHES FOR A SON. HARD TO FIND ITEM, SIGNED BY AUTOR AND DATED.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
19) THE AVENGING ANGEL
Burns, Rex

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking 1983, 1983. 1st ed. Near fine in dj. GabeWager/Denver.. ISBN: 067014317-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. COLORADO FICTION DENVER COLO WAGER GABRIEL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Basalt
Clarence L. and Ralph W. Danielson

Boulder, CO Pruett, (1965). First Edition, limited to 1500 copies, of which this is number 87. 4to. 373pp. Colorado Midland Town. Three folding maps in a pocket in the rear of the book. Brown cloth with dark brown lettering.Hardcover with dustwrapper: Very Good/Good. Book shows slight spine lean; moderate overall wear; lower front corner just starting to fray. Dustwrapper shows heavy wear to extremities; quarter-sized chip at bottom front hinge; lesser chip loss at head of backstrip and at upper front co... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $147.20


Results 1 - 20 of 2032
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 102 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (735)
Fine or New (340)
New (118)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (281)
$5-10 (581)
$10-25 (754)
$25-50 (229)
$50-100 (127)
$100-250 (50)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (737)
Paperback (1073)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (784)
With dust jacket (938)
Signed (302)
With photos (215)

Filter by country:
United States (1929)
Canada (80)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (4)
Germany (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: