cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) Books

New Mexico

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) x


Results 181 - 200 of 2043
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 102 Next
181) Best Hikes With Children in Colorado
Keilty, Maureen

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Mountaineers Books, 1991, 1991. Paperback. VG. 255pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Photos; maps; index.. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
182) Hank the Cowdog # 10: Every Dog Has His Day
Erickson, John R

Maverick Books. photo available. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
183) Colorado - A Bicentennial History
Sprague, Marshall

New York / Nashville: W W Norton / Amer Assoc for State and Local History, 1976. Hardcover, with DJ (now in mylar sleeve.) Very slight colorfade along top edge front cover, otherwise book fine, tight, bright, very clean no marks. DJ price-clipped, two small edgetears, one edgechip, stain across top of rear panel, vertical stain rear flap, creases on flaps. Grey cloth, 204 pages, 16 pages b/w photos.. ISBN: 039305599X. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fair. 8vo. COLORADO STATE. ... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
184) A COLORADO HISTORY
Ubbelohde, Carl , Maxine Benson & Duane A. Smith

Pruett Pub. ; 5th Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0871082403 . A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings. Less emphasis on pre-territorial days, allowing more attention to be focused on Denver as the state's political and economic center. ; Ex-Library; 8vo; 412/index pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
185) Hopi History
Museum of Northern Arizona / Katharine Bartlett / Edmund Nequatewa / Lyndon Hargrave / Harold Colton / J.O. Brew & John Hack

Flagstaff, AZ: Northern Arizona Society of Science and Art, 1951. Softcover. Light age-browning at cover edges. Grey card wraps, 57 pp, 9 b/w figures, Reprint Series No. 2 '...from the publications of the Museum of Northern Arizona, Museum Notes and Plateau." Ten papers : by Katharine Bartlett - Spanish Contacts with the Hopi, 1540-1823 (first appearance1934), Navajo Wars, 1823-1870 (1936) / by Edmund Nequatewa - Mexican Raid on Hopi Pueblo of Oraibi (1944) / by Lyndon L. Hargrave - The Jeddito... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
186) Boy, Howdy
Hughes, Paul

Phoenix, AZ: STS Publishers, 1976. Hardcover/No DJ; Near Fine (slight scraping along front spine); 1st Edition; viii,136 pages; the history of The Arizona Boys Ranch in celebration of its Silver Anniversary; illustrated with B&W photos of the Founders, the young men in the program as well as the teachers & counselors; Appendix inc list of Officers & Directors from 1951-1976. . Arizona; Arizona Boys Ranch;. ... more information

Offered by Roberta's Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
187) 100 Hikes in Colorado
Warren, Scott S

Seattle, WA: The Mountaineers, 1995. Illustrated. 8vo - 8 1/4" tall.. Later pb printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No dj - trade pb. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
188) 100 Hikes in Colorado
Warren, Scott S

Seattle, WA: The Mountaineers, 1995. Book is in fine condition in color photo of Colorado mountain in fall with white lettering...text is tight and clean...an unread copy...255+ pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...complete trail descriptions with maps and photos--both day and overnight backpacks...an extraordinary find in this pristine condition.. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 5 1/4" x 8 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Old Growth Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.75
189) 100 Hikes in Arizona
Warren, Scott S

Seattle, WA: The Mountaineers, 1994. Book is in fine condition in maroon glossy soft covers with color photo of Arizona canyon scene and white lettering...text is tight and clean...an unread copy...239+ pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...an exceptional find in this pristine condition.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 5 1/2" x 8 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Old Growth Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.75
190) ICED
Siler, Jenny

Henry Holt, 2001. ISBN: (Jan.). First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Mystery & Crime, Advance Reading Copy; Montana; Female; Repo Woman;. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
191) ICED
Clark, Carol Higgins

ICED
Stock photo.
In her third 'Regan Reilly' book, Carol Higgins Clark (Mary's daughter) follows the private detective Regan as she meets up w... read more

NY: Warner, 1995. 1st ed. Light edgewear else near fine in dust jacket. SIGNED plate at front endpaper. A Regan Reilly title. Aspen locale.. ISBN: 044651764X. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ASPEN, COLORADO, REGAN REILLY, MYSTERY AND CRIME, SIGNED. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
192) IDAHO
Marshall, John; Conley, Cort

Portland, Or.: Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co.. VG/VG. 1985. Hardcover. 0912856939 . Signed by Marshall. DJ tad shelfworn, foxed on reverse side. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
193) Colorado II
Zainger, Ann

Colorado II
Stock photo.
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1987. Heavy book. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
194) Colorado II
Zainger, Ann

Colorado II
Stock photo.
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1987. 10 x 14 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. David Muench's second volume, Colorado II, joins his original book, Colorado (1978). Concentrating on the wild and scenic beauty of the state, Colorado II contains Muench's newest work, his favorite subjects, and some of his most remarkable photographs. 158 pages. 2nd Printing. Light wear. Tight binding. Fine/Near Fine condition.. 2nd Print... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
195) Hiking Colorado II
Boddie, Caryn & Peter

Hiking Colorado II
Stock photo.
Helena, MT: Falcon, 1999. Book is in fine condition in glossy white, black and yellow soft covers with color photo of hiking trail and black and green lettering...Colorado II has 75 new hiking trips to add to volume I....text is tight and clean...an unread copy...complete listings of hiking trails, descriptions, details, maps, etc...295+ pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...an extraordinary find in this pristine condition.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 6 " x 9". ... more information

Offered by Old Growth Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.75
196) Hiking Colorado III
Gaug, Maryann

Hiking Colorado III
Falcon, 2002. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Falcon, 2002, Trade paperback edition. Fine condition (appears New). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
197) Indians, Horses, Hills, Et Cetera
McAfee, Ila

Taos, NM: Self-published, 1981. Softcover. First Edition Limited to 2000 copies. The ARTIST/AUTHOR has 1) INSCRIBED, SIGNED, AND DATED on 1st free endpaper, 2) SIGNED on rear cover, 3) added a line to a poem on page 67, and 4) given instruction to "see next page for verse." on page 91. (All of this using either a black felt or ballpoint pen.) Covers lightly rubbed & soiled, front cover has small nick on forward edge. Book interior fine. Cardstock wraps, color pictorials front & rear cov... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
198) Indian Country
Dollar, Tom

Arizona High, 1993 2nd 94 Arizona High 1993 signed by author Fine in wraps.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
199) The Gallup 14 [INSCRIBED]
Stuart, Gary L

Albuquerque, NM: Univ of New Mexico , 2000. Hardcover First Edition, with DJ (now in mylar sleeve.) INSCRIBED & DATED & SIGNED "Gary" by author on flyleaf, PLUS FULL SIGNATURE on title page. Book & DJ condition fine, as new. "Based on a notorious case of political coercion in the l930s [in Gallup, NM] when fear of Communism led to the scapegoating of foreigners and union activists.". ISBN: 082632133X. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. FICTION ... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
200) The Four Corners (Insider's Guide)
Nobis, Dorothy

The Four Corners (Insider's Guide)
Stock photo.
Insiders Guide, 2001-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.99


Results 181 - 200 of 2043
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 102 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (736)
Fine or New (339)
New (118)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (291)
$5-10 (585)
$10-25 (750)
$25-50 (230)
$50-100 (128)
$100-250 (49)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (737)
Paperback (1084)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (781)
With dust jacket (935)
Signed (302)
With photos (218)

Filter by country:
United States (1940)
Canada (80)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (4)
Germany (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: