TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) Books
New Mexico
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) x
Results 21 - 40 of 2045
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 102 Next
| 21) |
Benediction
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992. 1st ed. Reading creases, slight spine roll, light wear else very good to near fine copy of Paperback Original. Montana.. ISBN: 0553294997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback Original. FICTION, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, GENERAL, MONTANA. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Birds of Arizona
|
|
|
Tucson: University of Arizona, 1964. Book Very Good+/DJ Fair. Short mild ripple on spine, bookplat & gift inscription on flyleaf, slight ageing to endsheets (text fine.) DJ price-clipped, medium edgewear, light soiling. 212 pp + Intro = Index, color frontispiece, 12 color plates by George Miksch Sutton, 32 pp of color photo reproductionss by Eliot Porter, state map, range maps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to, 12 " tall. Ornithology, Birds, Arizona, Eliot Porter, George Miksch Sutton. ... more information
Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 23) |
BITTERROOT
|
|
|
Dr. Tobin Voss is accused of the murder of a biker who may have raped his daughter, Maisey. Tobin's friend, lawyer Billy Bob ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 2001. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket.. ISBN: 0-7432-0483-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MONTANA FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS BILLY BOB HOLLAND. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 24) |
BARELA BRAND
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Colorado Springs Public Schools. 1974. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 51 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 25) |
Blasted, Beloved Breckenridge
|
|
|
Boulder, Colo.: Pruett Pub. Co.. 1973. Very good in good dust jacket. Some old damp wrinkling to pages.. Third printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Some old damp wrinkling to pages. Hard cover xvi, 348 p. illus., maps (1 fold. in pocket), 9"x11.25". Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 339-342. ... more information
Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Beatty's Cabin
|
|
|
Albuquerque: UNM, 1953 1st, green cloth, vg in vg+ dj w/ $4.50 price. Boards a little warped; owner's name facing half-title. 220 pp. SIGNED on the half-title.. ... more information
Offered by Page One, Too; Antiquarian Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 27) |
Caravan
|
|
|
NY: Knopf, 1926 Hardcover 2nd printing, vg- (bookplate front pastedown) in g+ dj (spine sunned, spotted & chipped at ends; front panel discolored, 1/2" tear on front panel; price-clipped). INSCRIBED on ffep: "To Ruth, these poems of Hal's mostly written in the first Santa Fe days - when Ruth was already the friend she is now." 77 pp.. Inscribed. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Page One, Too; Antiquarian Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 28) |
Calendar of Change
|
|
|
Worland, Wyo: P. Frison. 1975. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Appears unread.. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Appears unread. Trade pb Unknown printing. 328 p. : ill. , maps; 22 cm. Signed by author. ... more information
Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 29) |
Bless the Beasts and the Children
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1970. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/NO dust jacket. Grey hard cover with black lettering on spine. Very slight discoloration along top 1" of front. Otherwise clean & crist. Gift inscription on ffep. Price erased from top corner of ffep. Tale of a group of disturbed teenaged boys from over-privileged family who are "warehoused" by their inattentive parents at a summer session at an Arizona b oys camp. Later became to title to a Carpenter's song. 205 pp. Pa... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 30) |
The Climate of Arizona
|
|
|
Tucson: University of Arizona, Agricultural Experiment Station , 1945. nice used copy owner's name front cover faded but sound 110 pages. Paperback, Stapled Binding. ... more information
Offered by Redfish Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 31) |
ARIZONA CLIMATE
|
|
|
Tucson, Arizona: University of Arizona Press, 1964 ARIZONA CLIMATE by Christine R. Green and William D. Sellers, 1964, University of Arizona Press, Tucson. From the dedication: "... the aid of about 1000 cooperative weather observers throughout the state..." Tabular charts covering years 1893 through 1963. Not all locations start with 1893. For condition: Good/-- with significant rubbing wear to the cover front and back. Hardcover with no DJ and probably never had one. 503 pages. Because of weigh... more information
Offered by Stonehouse (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 32) |
COLD CASE
|
|
|
Dutton, 2000. light edgewear else near fine in dj. Colorodo rockies. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Mystery & Crime; Colorodo;. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Colorado's Best
|
|
|
Fulcrum Publishing, 2004-12. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Colorado Book
|
|
|
Golden, Colorado, U.S.A.: Fulcrum Pub, 1993 The book is blue cloth-covered boards with white title on the spine. No defects to note on the book or the DJ. The book is a broad sample of material on Colorado selected by four long-time residents who have included works of fiction, nonfiction, science, exploration, history, biography, poetry and children's stories complimented with black and white illustrations. 414 pages with Index. . First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by K. L. Givens Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Colorado Book
|
|
|
Golden, Colorado, U.S.A.: Fulcrum Pub., 1993. Sent direct from Connecticut USA. 414pp; as new. Fine/Fine. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.50
($27.27)
|
|
| 36) |
Camping Colorado
|
|
|
Helena, Montana, U.S.A.: Falcon Publishing, Co., Inc., 1998. "This comprehensive guidebook includes detailed descriptions of more than 400 drive-to campgrounds-from RV parks with every modern convenience to sylvan sites managed by the national, state, city, and county parks; the national forests; the state wildlife areas; and the Bureau of Land Management." This book has 312 pages and is illustrated.. ISBN: 1-56044-648-X. First Printing. Pictorial Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 37) |
Colorado's Best
|
|
|
Fulcrum Publishing, 2004-12. Paperback. Good. Slight edge wear. Pages in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 38) |
Chronicles of Colorado
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Roberts Rinehart Pub, 1993. This book is in very good condition, slight cover curle. ***** " These essays provide a first-hand look at Colorado as it progressed from a disputed Mexican province to a state on the verge of opening its wilderness for discovery by an eager American public." . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 39) |
Colorado
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1997. 9 x 12 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine witha color photo illustrated cover. Colorado, A Photographic Tour is superbly crafted in pictures and words that perfectly captures the many charms of the Centennial state. 128 pages. Some dust jacket rubbing, wear, and pages a little wavy at edges. Tight binding. Near Fine/Very Good condition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 40) |
Colorado
|
|
|
The Compass Guides provide color portraits of America for curious travelers who really want to understand where they're going... read more
Fodors Travel Pubns, 1993. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 2nd Edition. Like New - Looks Unread. SKU #Misc.-377 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (735)Fine or New (340)
New (118)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (286)$5-10 (590)
$10-25 (753)
$25-50 (230)
$50-100 (126)
$100-250 (50)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (742)Paperback (1080)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (788)With dust jacket (952)
Signed (302)
With photos (215)
Filter by country:
United States (1943)Canada (79)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (4)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







