TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) Books
New Mexico
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) x
Results 61 - 80 of 2045
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 102 Next
| 61) |
Dragonfly Bones
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2003. 1st. Ed. FINE. PBO. Laura Winslow, the false identity of a part-Hopi cyber-investigator, on the Arizona border, is featured in the fifth title in this series. A LEFT COAST AND SHAMUS NOMINEE. complete series of seven books may be purchased for $82.00.All titles are in Fine to As New.. ISBN: 0-06-0511931. First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers. Fine. Paperback Original. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 62) |
Arizona for Dummies - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 2003. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 504 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $33.98
|
|
| 63) |
Double Eagle
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1979 1st, blue boards/blue cloth spine, vg (spine ends worn, spots on foreedge, gift inscr. on dedication page) in vg- dj with edgwear esp. at corners and spine ends. Has $12.95 price. 278 pp. SIGNED on the dedication page by 2 of the 3 balloonists who made this remarkable Atlantic crossing: Maxie Anderson and Ben Abruzzo.. Signed. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Page One, Too; Antiquarian Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 64) |
THE EDGE OF THE CRAZIES
|
|
|
Hyperion NY 1995. Fine in dj. Montana setting. Author's first book. 1st ed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; MONTANA; FIRST BOOK; MYSTERY & CRIME. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 65) |
THE EDGE OF THE CRAZIES
|
|
|
Hyperion NY 1995. Fine in dj. Montana setting. Author's first book. 1st ed. A well-received first novel of the "new Montana," written by the daughter of novelist and poet Jim Harrison. Buy her first 4 books in the series for $85.00. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; MONTANA; FIRST BOOK; MYSTERY & CRIME. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 66) |
THE BRIGHT EDGE
|
|
|
Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A: Museum of Northern Arizona, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This book is a wonderful guide for those adventerous souls who love the outdoors and want to see first hand, the majestic beauty offered by the National Parks of Colorado. Glossy rust color cover with black and white lettering. 4 pencil head sized spots on rear cover. Pictoral rock formation front cover. 75 pages. Several wonderful colored illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 67) |
ANCIENT ENEMY
|
|
|
NY: Signet, 2001. 1st ed. A fine, unread copy of this Paperback Original. A SHAMUS Award Nominee. In San Geronimo, New Mexico, a bizarrre murder unearths the ancient secrets of the Anasazi. The murder of an esteemed archaeologist is fueling an already heated war between natives and the academics who excavate their land. And when the coroner confirms that the victim was cannibalized.... A PI Howard Moon Deer title. ISBN: 0451204816. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Paperback Original. FICTION... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 68) |
Eternal Deserts
|
|
|
Arizona Highways, 1990 Hard Cover. Very Good. Oversize. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.35
|
|
| 69) |
ETERNAL DESERT
|
|
|
Arizona Highways. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0916179222 . Arizona Highways c1990 Fine book in Near Fine dust jacket. No edition stated, NAP. First edition. ; A8326 F1f . ... more information
Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 70) |
Evanly Days
|
|
|
Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.: Wide World Maps, 1988 Signed to Arizona politician John Shadegg with an original sketch of Ev Mecham. Inscription says: to John Shadegg- Despite your boss, I consider you one of the GOOD PEOPLE! Best Steve Benson. Small crease in upper left corner of cover, else very good condition. . Signed with a Drawing . Signed First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Oblong 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 71) |
Adventures with the Anasazi of Falls Creek
|
|
|
Durango, CO: Center of Southwest Studies, Fort Lewis College, 1976. Softcover. Name on rear cover blacked out, front cover has minor creases. Former owner's stamp on inside front cover, otherwise interior fine tight clean. Yellow wraps, 42 pages, color photo frontispiece, b/w photos. From Preface by Robert Delaney of Fort Lewis College: "I found that Mrs. Daniels has been largely responsible for the excellent collection on Archaeology of the Southwest at the Durango Public Library and that she has ... more information
Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 72) |
Falling Down
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2005. 1st. Ed. AS NEW. PBO. Laura Winslow, the false identity of a part-Hopi cyber-investigator, on the Arizona border, is featured in the seventh title in this series. A SHAMUS NOMINEE. complete series of seven books may be purchased for $82.00.All titles are in Fine to As New.. ISBN: 0-06-051197-4. First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers. As New. Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 73) |
Christmas Fantasies
|
|
|
Tucson, Arizona: DeGrazia Art and Cultural Foundation, 1993 Bright colorful full page DeGrazia on every other page. Copyright 1977. Third Printing 1993. Fast Shipping.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by DeGrazia. 9 1/4" x 7" x 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Stonehouse (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 74) |
A Far and Deadly Cry
|
|
|
When Gale Grayson's baby-sitter is murdered, Scotland Yard is called in. Inspector Halford suspects it may be more than coinc... read more
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1995. A Self-Exiled American with a shady past gets mixed up with New Scotland Yard. 1st Ed. Near fine. Very slight creaing to spine and SLIGHT slant. PBO. ISBN: 0553568590. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback Original. PAPERBACK ORIGINAL, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, FICTION GRAYSON GALE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 75) |
Bluefeather Fellini
|
|
|
Niwot, CO: Univ Pr of Colorado, 1993. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half title page: "For Joann--Warmly always---Ol' Max Evans" Hardbound blue cloth First Trade Edition 1993, with Dustjacket (now in protective sleeve.) Spine top bumped, o/w book fine tight clean. DJ lightly rubbed, small scrape-tear on spine panel. "Journey of a half-Italian, half-Taos Pueblo Indian in his search for life's greatest gifts and meaning." . ISBN: 0870813072. Inscribed by author. First Edition. Ha... more information
Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 76) |
FLAMINGOS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1992. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Publishers sheet laid in.. ISBN: 0-385-42380-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ARIZONA; FICTION ; Mystery and Crime;. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 77) |
FLASH FLOOD
|
|
|
Scottsdale, AZ,: Poisoned Pen Press, 2002. 1st ed. A fine copy of the Uncorrected Proof. first in a new series to feature insurance investigator Dan Mahoney. New Mexico setting.. First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers. Fine. Uncorrected Proof. Mystery and Crime, Insurance Investigator, Uncorrected Proof, New Mexico, American Southwest,. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 78) |
FLOWER IN THE DESERT
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin, 1992. 1st. Fine in dj. 3rd Joshu Croft set in a Southwest Navajo reservation.. ISBN: 03120775123. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; SOUTHWEST, NEW MEXICO. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 79) |
FLOWER IN THE DESERT
|
|
|
St. Martin 1992. 1st. Fine in dj. 3rd Joshu Croft set in a Southwest Navajo reservation.. ISBN: 03120775123. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; SOUTHWEST, NEW MEXICO. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 80) |
Echoes of the Flute
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Ancient City Press, 1972. Stapled orange pictorial card wraps, 62 pages, Place Names, Glossary. "Throughout northern New Mexico, Los Hermanos Penitentes have played an important part in guiding the village life and preserving Hispanic culture." Sun fade along spine & part of front cover forward edge, o/w condition fine.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by Eliseo Rodriguez. 8vo. Hispanic Culture, Roman Catholic, Los Penitentes Brotherhood, New Mexico. ... more information
Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (735)Fine or New (340)
New (118)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (286)$5-10 (590)
$10-25 (753)
$25-50 (230)
$50-100 (126)
$100-250 (50)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (742)Paperback (1080)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (788)With dust jacket (952)
Signed (302)
With photos (215)
Filter by country:
United States (1943)Canada (79)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (4)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






