cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) Books

New Mexico

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) x


Results 101 - 120 of 2045
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 102 Next
101) Forever Frontier, The Gila Cliff Dwellings
McFarland, Elizabeth

Albuquerque: University of New Mexico, 1972. Softcover. Slight edgewear on covers. Stapled card wraps, 62 pages, 27 illustrations (including cover.) "In the southwest corner of New Mexico is a magic circle of a hundred or so miles in diameter, with the Gila Cliff Dwellings at its center." Mogollon Indian culture.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo. NEW MEXICO NATIVE AMERICAN MOGOLLON INDIAN CULTURE ARCHAEOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
102) Going Back to Bisbee
Shelton, Richard

Going Back to Bisbee
Stock photo.
Tucson AZ: University of Arizona Press, 1992. 329 pp. Includes reading list. A memoir of the author's early years in Arizona along with an intimate and detailed report on the relationship between the contingencies of local history and the enduring particularities of the natural world. Light soil to cover and edges Binding tight, text clean, no spine crease. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
103) GO BY GO
Jackson, Jon A

GO BY GO
Stock photo.
Tucson: AZ: Dennis McMillan, 1998. 1st ed. Fine in dj. SIGNED COPY. It is the story of a young Pinkerton agent from "back east" who is thrust upon the violent streets. of Butte, Montana in 1917.. ISBN: 0939767317. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Small Press. MYSTERY; SIGNED; MONTANA; MYSTERY & CRIME PINKERTON HISTORICAL. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
104) Dancing Gods
Fergusson, Erna

Dancing Gods
Stock photo.
University of New Mexico Press, 1988. 286 pp., black, yellow, red - Native American. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
105) Gold Country 1828-1858
Spencer, Elma Dill Russell

San Antonio, TX: Naylor, 1958. Hardcover, with DJ (now in mylar sleeve.) Book covers lighlty rubbed, 2 cover corners & spine tips gently bumped. DJ price-clipped, rubbed, small edgechips. Green cloth, map on endsheets, 256 pp, text map, frontispiece + four pages b/w illus. "The lure of gold.The story of the golden trail that led to Georgia, California and finally the Rocky Mountain Territory which is now Colorado.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 8vo. AMERICAN GOLD RUSH GEORGIA... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
106) The Golden Fury
CASTLE, Marian

The Golden Fury
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1949. VERY GOOD book conditoin/NO dust jacket. Black hard cover with gilt box & gilt lettering on spine. Very small amount of shelf dent to corners & spine ends. Possibly BOMC. Rough cut pages are slightly age tanned on the leading edge. Map end papers. Edges of end papers are age tanned. Back end papers show a light dampness stain along top edge. "A Colorado mining boom in the fall of 1878 was no place for the old or the calm or the resigned." 309 pp. Pages... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.25
107) Colorado Golf Bible
David R. Holland

Colorado Golf Bible
FANDANGO PUBNG CO, 2004-04. Paperback. Good. Cover Has Light WearAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
108) Grand Canyon Country
Natonal Geoaphic

Natonal Geoaphic, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information

Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
109) Fodor's Arizona and the Grand Canyon 2007

Fodor's Arizona and the Grand Canyon 2007
Stock photo.
Ebury Press, 2006 Brand New Book Pub Dec 06. Home of the Grand Canyon, Arizona has some of the most breathtaking scenery in the world. Providing practical travel advice, this guide includes recommendations for hotels and restaurants to suit various budgets and tastes, as well as coverage of the main tourist attractions. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.99 ($14.86)
110) Arizona and the Grand Canyon 2008
Fodor's Travel Publications, Inc. Staff

Fodors, 2007 Brand New Book. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.99 ($14.86)
111) Geology of the Grand Canyon
Babcock, R.S. et all

Flagstaff: Museum of Northern Museum. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Hardbound. rebound; 186 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
112) Grand Canyon Country
Fishbein, Seymour L

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: FNational "Geographic Society, 1991. this book explores more than the spectacular 277 mile long gash in Arizona's red-rock country.....color photos. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by As You Like It Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
113) DeGrazia Calendar 1981

DeGrazia Calendar 1981
Tempe, AZ: Sandstone Creations, 1980 Famous artist of Indian children, Ted DeGrazia...1981 calendar, across from each monthly calendar is a DeGrazia painting. Calendar has never been used, like new condition. Spiral. As New. 8 1/4 x 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by All Booked Up (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
114) Beyond the Great Divide: Denver to the Grand Canyon
Mather, Cotton; Thompson, George F.; Karan, P.P

New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1992. ISBN: 0813518830. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. COLORADO DESCRIPTION TRAVEL NEW MEXICO. ... more information

Offered by Liford's Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
115) Beyond the Great Divide: Denver to the Grand Canyon
Mather, Cotton; Thompson, George F.; Karan, P.P

Rutgers Univ Pr, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
116) Beyond the Aspen Grove
Zwinger, Ann

Tucson, AZ University of Arizona, 1988. Trade Paperback First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. Very Good+ in Wraps: shows indications of very light use; light wear to extremities; mild rubbing to sheen of wrapper covers; binding shows the slightest spine lean, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. Close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 345pp. In beautiful and simple language and with 80 illustrations, "Beyond the Aspen Grove" te... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
117) The Ballad of Gato Guerrero
Ramos, Manuel

With his wild days behind him, Denver lawyer Luis Montez is finally getting his act together, making some real money and pres... read more

New York: St Martins Press, 1994. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket.. ISBN: 0312109350. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY, CRIME, COLORADO, FICTION DENVER, COL., CHICANO,O. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
118) The Colorado Guide
Caughey, Bruce; Winstanley, Dean

Golden, CO, U.S.A.: Fulcrum Publishing, 1991. Written by two third-generation Coloradans, The Colorado Guide is the most reliable single resource for discovering this spectacular Rocky Mountain state.. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
119) Compass American Guides : Colorado (Compass American Guides)
Klusmire, Jon; Duane, Kit (editor)

The Compass Guides provide color portraits of America for curious travelers who really want to understand where they're going... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fodor's Travel Publications, 1993. Colorado is a sprawling western state whose Rocky Mountain apine of towering snowcapped peaks is bracketed by a vast prairie on the east and a dry, windswept desert on the west.. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Nr Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
120) The Colorado guide (Colorado Guide)
Bruce Caughey

Fulcrum Pub, 1991. Paperback. Good. Good has spine bowed,clean and unmarked.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 101 - 120 of 2045
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 102 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (735)
Fine or New (340)
New (118)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (286)
$5-10 (590)
$10-25 (753)
$25-50 (230)
$50-100 (126)
$100-250 (50)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (742)
Paperback (1080)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (788)
With dust jacket (952)
Signed (302)
With photos (215)

Filter by country:
United States (1943)
Canada (79)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (4)
Germany (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: