cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) Books

New Mexico

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) x


Results 121 - 140 of 2045
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 102 Next
121) Arizona Guide
Judy Wade

Arizona Guide
Stock photo.
Fulcrum Publishing, 2000-09. Paperback. Very Good. Slight wear on cover and edges. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ... more information

Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
122) Guide to the Geology of Colorado
Wiemer, Robert J / John D Haun, editors

Denver: Rocky Mountian Association of Geologists et al, 1960. Very Good/No DJ. Covers lightly soiled, slight rubbing at extremities; fos on 2nd fep, light ageing at page edges. Grey cloth, map endsheets (Field Trips in Colorado), 310 pp, b/w photos, diagrams, maps (including 2 color fold-out tectonic maps.) Upon the occasion of the convention of the American Assoc of Petroleum Geologists and the Geological Socieity of America held in Denver in 1960-61. "The topical papers cover much of the geology... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
123) Floater's Guide to Colorado
Wheat, Doug

Helena, Montana, U.S.A.: Falcon Press, 1983. Several pages turned back at the corner.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
124) Colorado Guide
Bruce Caughey; Dean Winstanley

Fulcrum Inc.,US, 1992-04. Paperback. New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.93
125) THE GETAWAY GUIDE TO COLORADO
Harris, Richard

THE GETAWAY GUIDE TO COLORADO
Stock photo.
Oakland, CA: RDR Books., 2004. First printing in card covers. Fine.. As New. ... more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.95
126) The Colorado Guide (Fifth Edition)
Caughey, Bruce & Winstanley, Dean

The Colorado Guide (Fifth Edition)
Stock photo.
Golden, Colorado: Fulcrum Publishing, 2001 AN. Tight, straight, uncreased spine. No writing, markings, creases, dogears, rips, tearing, or notations. Mint condition. *GIFT QUALITY*!. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Redd's Read Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
127) The Arizona Guide
Wade, Judy

The Arizona Guide
Stock photo.
Golden, CO, U.S.A.: Fulcrum Publishing, 2000. Trade paperback, new. Second edition. Fulcrum State Travel Guide Series title. The definitive guide to the Grand Canyon State. Indexed. 397 pages.. ISBN: 1555910513. Trade Paperback. New. AMERICA HISTORY AMERICAS NORTH CENTRAL SOUTH WEST INDIES. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
128) The Colorado guide (Colorado Guide) by Caughey, Bruce (Quantity available: 2)
Bruce Caughey; Dean Winstanley

Fulcrum Inc.,US, 1992-04. Paperback. Very Good. Revised Edition, as shown. Very nice condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
129) Fishing Colorado (Falcon Guide)
Baird, Ron

Fishing Colorado (Falcon Guide)
Stock photo.
Falcon, 2003-07-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
130) The Colorado Guide
Caughey, Bruce & Winstanley, Dean

The Colorado Guide
Stock photo.
CO.: Fulcrum Publishing, 2001. Fifth Edition. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Description: Fulcrum Pub, Golden, Colorado, U.S.A., 2001. Large Format Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Excellent AS NEW. has a minor nick on edge/very minimal edgewear to cover, tight binding, crisp white pgs. illustrated in wonderful color photographs. 671 pgs. Fifth Edition. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
131) HADROKKOSAURUS BRAYDI
Welles, S.P.; Estes, Richard

Los Angeles: U of California. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardbound. Collectible - Ex-Library with Markings; rebound; From the Upper Moenkopi Formation of Arizona; 61 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
132) THE GIRL WITH BRAIDED HAIR
Coel, Margaret

N.Y.: Berkeley Prime Crime, 2007. 1st ed. Near fine in dust jacket. A ROCKY AWARD FINALST (Best Mystery set in the Left Coast Crime geograhical area). Attorney Vicky Holden and Father John O'Malley title.. ISBN: 9780425217122 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. AWARD NOMINEE, MYSTERY, CRIME, WYOMING, ARAPAHO INDIANS, AMERICAN INDIAN MOVEMENT,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
133) The Devil's Hatband
Greer, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1996. 1st.Ed. FINE/FINE. A C.J. Floyd, black retired rodeo star set in Colorado. ISBN: 0-892966343. 1st Ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. COLORADO FICTION DENVER COLO AFRO. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
134) Hawaii Golf: The Complete Guide
Fuller, George

Foghorn Press, 1991. Some spine wear. Short tear to back cover at base of spine.. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
135) THE DEVIL'S HAWK
Sipherd, Ray

THE DEVIL'S HAWK
Stock photo.
NY: Saint Martin's Press, 2002. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. For generations, the Devil's Hawk--El Halcon Satanico--has struck terror in the hearts of suspicious Mexicans. Ornithologist Jonathan Wilder shares no such fears. But on a trip to southern Arizona, he confronts another evil as sinister and deadly--he discovers the bodies of six Mexican immigrants and is quickly drawn into the investigation.. ISBN: 0312244282. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY AND CRIME, ARIZONA, ORNITHOLOGIST. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
136) Healthseekers in Arizona
Kravetz, Rovert E. and Kimmelman, Alex Jay

1998 Book is in fine, almost like new condition. 90 pages. Signed and inscribed on the endpaper by the author. . Signed and Inscribed By the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
137) BROKEN-HEARTED DETECTIVE
Bass, Milton

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books 1994, 1994. 1st ed. Paperback Original. Fine unread copy of the 2nd Vinnie Altobelli title. Arizona. An EDGAR AWARD NOMINEE for Best Paperback Novel of the Year.. ISBN: 0671742434. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Paperback Original. EDGAR AWARD NOMINEE, FICTION, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, ARIZONA, ALTOBELLI VINNIE, PRIVATE EYE,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
138) BROKEN-HEARTED DETECTIVE
Bass, Milton

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books 1994, 1994. 1st ed. Paperback Original. Reading creases, slight spine roll else a very good copy of the 2nd Vinnie Altobelli title. Arizona. An EDGAR AWARD NOMINEE for Best Paperback Novel of the Year.. ISBN: 0671742434. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Paperback Original. EDGAR AWARD NOMINEE, FICTION, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, ARIZONA, ALTOBELLI VINNIE, PRIVATE EYE,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
139) HEARTSHOT
Havill, Steven F

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, 1991. 1st ed., fine in dj. Author's first mystery. Introduces New Mexico Undersheriff Bill Gastner. ISBN: 0-312-054424. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. GASTNER BILL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION NEW MEXICO MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL FIRST MYSTERY. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
140) Heartshot
Havill, Steven F

Heartshot
Stock photo.
Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.A.: Poisoned Pen Press, 2000. 1st printing. A near fine copy SIGNED by the author at the title page. Author's first book. Introduces New Mexico Undersheriff Bill Gastner. "Missing Mystery #15." in the Poisoned Pen series.. ISBN: 1-890208-29-9. Signed by Author. 1st Prtg. Pictorial Wrappers. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. GASTNER BILL, FICTITIOUS CHARACTER, FICTION, MYSTERY, CRIME, PAPERBACK, SIGNED, DEBUT NOVEL, NEW MEXICO, SIGNED. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50


Results 121 - 140 of 2045
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 102 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (735)
Fine or New (340)
New (118)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (286)
$5-10 (590)
$10-25 (753)
$25-50 (230)
$50-100 (126)
$100-250 (50)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (742)
Paperback (1080)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (788)
With dust jacket (952)
Signed (302)
With photos (215)

Filter by country:
United States (1943)
Canada (79)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (4)
Germany (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: