cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) Books

New Mexico

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) x


Results 141 - 160 of 2052
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 103 Next
141) Blue Heaven
Box, C. J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, 2008. 1st ed. Fine in fine dust jacket. EDGAR AWARD WINNER for Best Novel. After they inadvertently witness a gruesome murder, twelve-year-old Annie and her younger brother William flee into the woods, pursued by the four murderers. Unfortunately, the killers are former Los Angeles police officers who not only know who Annie and William are and where to find their mother, but also have enough influence to convince the inexperienced sheriff to let them ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
142) Butte's Heritage Cookbook
McGrath, Jean (editor)

Butte-Silver Bow Bi/Centennial Commission, Butte, 1978. Fourth Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: Quarto. 290 pages. illustrated with drawings & historical photograph, extensive index. -- Moderate rubbing around the outer edges. Binding is tight, interior is clean. -- Overall Very Good Condition Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 008044. . ... more information

Offered by Lonesome Water Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
143) Heroes, Hexes, and Haunted Halls
Espinosa, Gilberto

Albuquerque, NM: Calvin Horn, 1972. Hardcover yellow cloth, with DJ (now in mylar sleeve.) Book condition fine, as new. DJ price-clipped, 1-inch edgeterar, overall light edgewear, light sunfade on spine panel. "A unique item of New Mexicana.". ISBN: 0910750254. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo. SANTA CRUZ HISPANIC NEW MEXICO PENITENTES ARENAL HEX MURDERS LOS COMANCHES. ... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
144) Hidden Arizona
Dolainski, Stephen

Hidden Arizona
Stock photo.
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Ulysses Press, 1999. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
145) Hidden Colorado: The Adventurer's Guide (1996)
Richard Harris; Editor-Joanna Pearlman; Editor-Leslie Henriques; Illustrator-Doug McCarthy

Ulysses Pr, 1996-04. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
146) Hidden Arizona
Dolainski, Stephen

Hidden Arizona
Stock photo.
Near Fine Travel Guide Ulysses Press Berkeley 19997 2nd edition Trade paperback. ISBN: 1569751730Ber 0 ... more information

Offered by MonkeyBooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
147) Hidden Arizona
Dolainski, Stephen

Hidden Arizona
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ulysses Pr, 1997. The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and ouat. 341 pages. An all-new guide that leads the way to secret adventures in the Grand Canyon State.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Travel. ... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
148) Hidden Colorado
Harris, Richard

Hidden Colorado
Stock photo.
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Ulysses Press, 1998. Berkeley: Ulysses Press (1998). 8vo., stiff pictorial wraps, 356pp., maps. Fine copy. . ISBN: 1569751277. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLORADO DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES WEST MOUNTAIN AZ CO ID MT NM UT WY. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.40
149) High Country Canvas
Carlson, Vada F. [INSCRIBED]

Flagstaff, AZ: Northland Press, 1972. Hardcover First Edition, with DJ (now in archival sleeve.) INSCRIBED, SIGNED, DATED BY AUTHOR on title page: "To Frank on his birthday, Vada F. Carlson, Sept 8, 1972" AND SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR; "and Joe Rodriguez" There is another unrelated inscription on flyleaf, otherwise book condition fine. DJ has two small chips, at spine panel top & on front cover panel bottom edge, + spine panel lightly sunned. Yellow cloth binding, front cover pictori... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
150) No High Adobe
Pillsbury, Dorothy L

Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: University of New Mexico Press, 1960. 198 pp. Book has slight right lean. Rose colored boards have light corner and spine end war. Front free end paper has 1/3" X 2" piece excised to remove previous owner's name. Dust jacket has price intact and light edgewear. Areas of fading on both panels and spine. Occasional faint spotting with a place or two of rubbing. Now in protective cover.. First Edition Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. Illus. by M. J. Davis. 8vo... more information

Offered by Texas Star Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
151) NO HIGH ADOBE
Pillsbury, Dorothy L

The University Of New Mexico Press,. VG-/VG-. 1960. Hardcover. 5th prtg. ; minimal wear to extremities, corners bumped. Contents clean, unmarked. DJ shelfworn with rubbing (minor color loss) , several short edge tears. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
152) High Country (Quantity available: 21)
Susan M. Neider

High Country
Stock photo.
Falcon Pr Pub Co, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 10.80 x 8.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.0 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.39
153) High Country
Neider, Susan M

High Country
Stock photo.
Falcon Press Publishing, 2005-06-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.99
154) ARIZONA HIGHWAYS AUGUST 1969

Very Good- 1969. Magazine. Very good minus conditon. Heavy musty scent. Some contents are back country, Mogollon Rim, Crescent Lake, Black ROck Creek, camping, etc. . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
155) ARIZONA HIGHWAYS DECEMBER 1968

Very Good- 1968. Magazine. Very good minus condition with musty scent. Celebrating the four seasons of the desert. . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
156) ARIZONA HIGHWAYS AUGUST 1948

Very Good 1948. Magazine. Very good condition with heavy musty scent. Some contents are Dr, Salisbury of the Presbyterian Mission, Children of the Yellow Twilight ( canyon de chelly) , Navajos and their weaving, Grand Canyon, mountains, etc. . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
157) ARIZONA HIGHWAYS FEBRUARU 1969

Very Good- 1969. Magazine. Very good minus condition with heavy musty scent. Some contents are the flowering desert, the yucca and the moth, Reg Manning, chollas, catclaw, mesquite, cactus, prickley pear, Badger Clark songmaker, Joe Beeler artist, etc. . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
158) ARIZONA HIGHWAYS

Very Good- 1957. Magazine. December. Some opening creases/minor usage showing. Photos of winter animals/cactus/sunsets. Article on When The WEst Was Young showing paintings from Lea, Johnson, Hurd, Russell, Berninghaus. Sunsets are pull outs. . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
159) ARIZONA HIGHWAYS

Good+ 1958. Magazine. January. Roses, bird watching, state route 93. Inside back cover illustration by Ross Santee. Some cover damage on right outer front edge. . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
160) ARIZONA HIGHWAYS

Very Good+ 1958. Magazine. February. Issue devoted to Tucson. . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 141 - 160 of 2052
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 103 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (743)
Fine or New (342)
New (118)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (289)
$5-10 (594)
$10-25 (754)
$25-50 (230)
$50-100 (126)
$100-250 (49)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (745)
Paperback (1086)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (787)
With dust jacket (953)
Signed (301)
With photos (217)

Filter by country:
United States (1950)
Canada (79)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (4)
Germany (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: