TRAVEL / United States / West / Pacific (AK, CA, HI, NV, OR, WA) Books
Alaska
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Pacific (AK, CA, HI, NV, OR, WA) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Pacific (AK, CA, HI, NV, OR, WA) x
Results 1 - 20 of 4990
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 250 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
Perfect condition. Fast shipping.. As New. ... more information
Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 2) |
|
|
|
3rd ed; Minor Wear to Cover; Text is LIke New . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.90
|
|
| 3) |
|
|
|
Clean pages no marks, , , Paperback Free USPS Tracking . Fine. ... more information
Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 4) |
|
|
|
Perfect condition. Fast shipping. . As New. ... more information
Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 5) |
Adventures
|
|
|
Las Vegas: Stephens Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2004. Softcover. Crisp and clean. Sharp corners, firm binding. Cerca Country Guides Color Illustrations 0.5 x 11.7 x 8.4 Inches 72 pages Horsepacking Nevada's Humboldt Range, Canoneering Utah's Zion National Park, Search for the Sacred Sipapu, Assault on the 'Hood (Mt. Charlestone). Great illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Adventurers
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1954. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/GOOD dust jacket. Green hard cover with black lettering on spine. Very tiny amount of rub to bottom corners & bottom of spine. Leading edges of rough cut pages are lightly age tanned but tops of pages retain original yellow coloring with one small outline of a dampness stain. Colorful, pictorial dust jacket has mild corner, edge & spine end rub. Edges & inside of dust jacket are age tanned. Two small brown stains on bac... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Alaska
|
|
|
New York: Harrison House Abrams, 1983 Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4th Printing. Privately Printed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-517-40415X. a very good very clean read copy jn bright dust jacket. 4th Printing. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
ALASKA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Odyssey Publishing. 1992. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Color Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Alaska
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1983. Essays by Claus M. Naske, William Hunt, Lael Morgan. 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall, Oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 10) |
Alaska 2006
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fodors Travel Pubns, 2005 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. The text flows cleanly. The map while a whole, is protruding from the volume. You can easily tuck it back in. The front cover has a corner fold Mark. Still useful edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
This is Alaska
|
|
|
New Jersey: Prentice Hall Press. Fair with no dust jacket. 1961. Hardbound. 286 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Alaska
|
|
|
Crescent. Used - Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for gift inscription to previous owner on ffep. DJ front has small scrape near bottom fore edge. 1986. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.08
|
|
| 13) |
Alaska
|
|
|
Crescent. Used - Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is nearly fine; no tears. Shrinkwrapped. 8th printing. Very large book; no remainder mark; no dj priceclip; no ownership markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.08
|
|
| 14) |
Alaska
|
|
|
Crescent. Hardcover. 051740415X Clothbound hardcover, no dust jacket. Minor edge wear with rubbing. Previous owners inscription on first page. . Very Good. 1986. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.70
|
|
| 15) |
THE ALASKANS
|
|
|
Time-Life. Fine+ 1986. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Inked ownership otherwise unusee condition. Leatherlike tooked boards/large oval paper pasteup on front. Lots of history info/photos. ; The Old West; 81/2x11; 240 pages; BR. . ... more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Alaskans
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, Alexandria: 1977. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very Good condition. Americans, even with a c entury of westward expansion under their belts, found it hard at first to comprehend the huge chunk of wilderness they bought from Russia in 1867. Alaska was twice the size of Texas, with 34,000 miles of coastline and unchartered rivers that emptied into three seas. Here is a highly illustrated account of the early days of Alaska's history as a possession of the United States. Includes an Index. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.90
|
|
| 17) |
Anaconda
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1957 Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Pages beginning to tan. Book is full bound ed with gilt lettering on front and on spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by idaho jim (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 18) |
Alaskan Apostle
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Hardbound. in Slightly worn DJ Ex-Library; 218 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Alaskan, Apostle
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1960. Hardbound. 218 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
APPARITION ALLEY
|
|
|
Berkley, 1997. A Kate Delafield title. Los Angeles. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery & Crime; Police; Woman; Lesbian; Los Angeles;. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





