TRAVEL / United States / West / Pacific (AK, CA, HI, NV, OR, WA) Books
Alaska
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Pacific (AK, CA, HI, NV, OR, WA) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Pacific (AK, CA, HI, NV, OR, WA) x
Results 41 - 60 of 5012
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 251 Next
| 41) |
Alaska Bound
|
|
|
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House Publishers Ltd., 1996. Exclusive World Distributor. 5.5 X 8.5 Tall / 190 Pages / many b&w photos. Adventures in Alaska with wildlife and fast rivers.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. New. New Book. ... more information
Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 42) |
BREAKDOWN
|
|
|
Delacorte 1991. 1st Ed. FINE/FINE. A nameless private eye in San Francisco, California, is featured in the nineteenth book in this series.. ISBN: 0-385-29896-x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY, CALIFORNIA, SAN FRANCISCO, NAMELESS. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 43) |
BREAKDOWN
|
|
|
Delacorte, 1991. 1st ed. Near fine in dust jacket with light wear at edges, light rubbing, one very small tear. A "Nameless" title. San Francisco.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. MYSTERY AND CRIME, NAMELESS, CALIFRONIA, SAN FRANCISCO, PRIVATE INVESTIGATOR. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 44) |
BREAKUP
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1997. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. A KATE SHUGAK MYSTERY. IT'S SPRING AND THINGS ARE COMING TO LIFE. NOT NEAR KATE;S HOMESTEAD. A BODY HAS WASHED UP ON HER PROPERTY. . ISBN: 0-399142509. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SHUGAK KATE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ALASKA PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 45) |
BREAKUP
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1997. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. A KATE SHUGAK MYSTERY. IT'S SPRING AND THINGS ARE COMING TO LIFE. NOT NEAR KATE;S HOMESTEAD. A BODY HAS WASHED UP ON HER PROPERTY. . ISBN: 0-399142509. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SHUGAK KATE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ALASKA PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 46) |
Bridging the Bay
|
|
|
Associated Oil Company,, 1934. First Edition. Pamphlet. Promotional piece discussing both the Golden Gate and Bay Bridges. Includes black & white photos and engineering specifications. Near Fine in stapled wraps. Stress to the spine at the stapled, else a clean copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Buildings of Berkeley
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: The Author. 1971. Very good in fair dust jacket. DJ soiled and edgeworn.. First edition. Very good in fair dust jacket. DJ soiled and edgeworn. Hard cover vii, 116 p. Profusely illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 48) |
BULLSHOT
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1987. 1st ed. Reading crease, very light wear else a near fine copy of this Paperback Original mystery featuring Jerry Zalman, L.A. lawyer. Author's first mystery. Nominated for an EDGAR Award for Best Paperback Original.. ISBN: 0-671-63724-x. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback Original. FICTION GENERAL, MYSTERY, LAWYER, EDGAR AWARD NOMINEE, CALIFORNIA, DEBUT NOVEL,. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
Bluebirds and Buttercups
|
|
|
Bend Oregon USA: Volny Press / Western Printers , 1986. 171+ pages, tight, clean, b&w illustration at every chapter start; signed inside front cover "With best wishes, Natalie Volny"; "...This story is about a real family and the true feelings and adventures of one small girl growing up around the gold mines, forests, and streams of Eastern Oregon...takes placr near and in the small town of Hereford between 1928 and 1934...". Signed & Inscribed by Author. First Edition ??. Hard... more information
Offered by Uffda-shop Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 50) |
CACTUS BLOOD
|
|
|
Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Arte Publico Pr, 1995. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Author's second mystery featuring the return of Chicana detective Gloria Damasco.. ISBN: 1558851348. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. CALIFORNIA FICTION HISPANIC AMERICANS, MYSTERY, CRIME, WOMAN SLEUTH,. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 51) |
Assembling California
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374106452 . Text is clean. Green cloth, gilt spine lettering. Cover shows normal wear, gentle bump to head/base of spine. Dust jacket shows limited wear, front flap is price clipped. ; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 52) |
BEAUTIFUL CALIFORNIA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Magazine and Book Co.. 1972. Second Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 037605042X . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner inscribed; A Sunset Pictorial . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 53) |
California
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co., 1989. HB w/DJ, 140pp; 0.8 x 10.2 x 13.5 inches, 3.6 lb [VG/NF; very little wear to book or DJ; minor residue on front board where front of DJ was once stuck to it, otherwise almost like new]. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Illus. by Jones, Dewitt. ... more information
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 54) |
California
|
|
|
First Choice, 1983 Glossy, pictorial wrappers. Definite 'crunch' to top three inches of front wrapper and first several pages. Lovely photos from around state. 71 pp.. Trade Paperback. Near Good. ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Booksellers West (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 55) |
Assembling California
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1993. Hardcover First Edition, with DJ (now in archival sleeve.) Book & DJ condition fine. Green cloth binding, 304 pages. . ISBN: 0374106452. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. GEOLOGY CALIFORNIA SCIENCE CBMC. ... more information
Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 56) |
Baja California
|
|
|
Rough Guides, 2006 Brand New Book. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.99
($13.20)
|
|
| 57) |
California
|
|
|
Thomas Cook Publishing, 2006 Brand New Book. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.24)
|
|
| 58) |
California
|
|
|
Thomas Cook Publishing, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from July 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.99
($19.80)
|
|
| 59) |
This is California
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing Co.. 1957. First Edition. ISBN: B0007EEZQO. VG, paper clip indent ffep, page edges lightly tanned; Marvelous b&w photos; Stated First; Blue cloth; 4to; No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 60) |
Awesome Almanacs-California
|
|
|
Walworth, WI, U. S. A. : B & B Publishing, Incorporated, 1994. Very Good Near FineTrade Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 1880190214. TR606819.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.88
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2425)Fine or New (1004)
New (482)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (777)$5-10 (1184)
$10-25 (2135)
$25-50 (652)
$50-100 (187)
$100-250 (68)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1950)Paperback (2638)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1898)With dust jacket (2113)
Signed (498)
With photos (727)
Filter by country:
United States (4654)Canada (226)
United Kingdom (107)
Australia (14)
India (6)
Germany (2)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










