TRAVEL / United States / West / Pacific (AK, CA, HI, NV, OR, WA) Books
Alaska
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Pacific (AK, CA, HI, NV, OR, WA) x
Subject: TRAVEL / United States / West / Pacific (AK, CA, HI, NV, OR, WA) x
Results 61 - 80 of 5005
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 250 Next
| 61) |
California
|
|
|
Switzerland: Berlitz, 1986 Pocket size travel guide to California. With maps and photos in colour. 160pp. Card Covers. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 62) |
California
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1990 13 X 9 1/2. ISBN:0-8317-1151-5. A beautiful photographic tour of the coast, the deserts, the mountains, the cities, and the people of california.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 63) |
California
|
|
|
Skokie, IL: Rand McNally. 2003. New. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 64) |
California
|
|
|
Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0831711515 DJ has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. Tracking provided for all orders . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 65) |
Assembling California
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374106452 . Text is clean. Green cloth, gilt spine lettering. Cover shows normal wear, gentle bump to head/base of spine. Dust jacket shows limited wear, front flap is price clipped. ; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 66) |
BEAUTIFUL CALIFORNIA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Magazine and Book Co.. 1972. Second Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 037605042X . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner inscribed; A Sunset Pictorial . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 67) |
The Californiacs
|
|
|
San Francisco:: A. M. Robertson, 1926 (1916). 4"x6.75" Decorated boards. 63pp with tipped in color frontis. An essay originally published in "Sunset, the Pacific Monthly" for February, 1916. The author was especially enamored of San Francisco and finally admits she's a Californiac herself. Inez Haynes Irwin was also the author of the popular children's series of Maida books. Pencil inscription ffep, a few pages roughly opened. Very Good in chipped dustjacket with creases to flaps. ... more information
Offered by Appleby Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 68) |
Californians
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Creative Arts Book Company, 1985 A little top edge soil, otherwise Fine. . 1st Paperback Ed.. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 69) |
BOCETOS CALIFORNIANOS
|
|
|
Barcelona, Spain: Editorial Bruguera, Libro Amigo, 1979. Clean text, though paper a bit toned. Apparently originally a mass market p.b. version, now bound in navy blue buckram cloth, with original denim jeans themed cover (by Raul Pascuali) trimmed and pasted to front. Usual ownership and discard marks, front free endpaper removed, spine label has come free cleanly, though with some clear tape left to front. Spanish version of "The Luck of Roaring Camp and Other Sketches," with a Prologue by Borge... more information
Offered by Steven Streufert, Bookseller/Bigfoot Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 70) |
Alaska Calls
|
|
|
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House Publishers Ltd., 1983. Minor shelfwear. Publisher Stock. A young woman copes with life in the wilderness of Alaska. Fishing and hunting.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Publisher Stock. ... more information
Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 71) |
Alaska Calls
|
|
|
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House Publishers Ltd., 1983. Leftover publisher stock 208 Pages / 35 Illus A young woman copes with life in the wilderness. 35 Historical Black and White Photo Section. Tells the story of the pleasures, surprises and frustrations a woman felt while coping with life in the wilderness.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. New. New Book. ... more information
Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 72) |
Alcan And Canol
|
No longer available |
| 73) |
The Angels Will Not Care
|
|
|
P.I. Cecil Younger's problems only go from bad to worse. His morale couldn't be lower after being blamed for his friend's sui... read more
N.Y.: Bantam, 1998. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Featuring Alaskan private detective Cecil Younger, this time aboard a cruise ship investigating the controversy surrounding the ship's doctor. ISBN: 0553106422. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTER, CRIME, CRUISE LINER, YOUNGER CECIL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 74) |
Cable Car Carnival
|
|
|
Oakland, CA: Grahame Hardy, 1951. Book Very Good+/DJ Fair. Decorated boards, color decorated endpapers, 130 pages plus Appendix, b/w decorations and photos throughout. Very small scrapes at corners/spine tips; slight darkening at endpapers hinge. DJ has light age-browning, chip out spine top & front upper corner, light edgewear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Decorations by E.S. Hammack. 4to. Cable Cars, San Francisco, Trolleys. ... more information
Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 75) |
Cascades, The
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Time-Life Books. Bk: lower rear corner tip creased; old ink price front endpaper; Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1985(1974). Revised Edition. Hardcover. Time-Life American Wilderness series; Small 4to; 184 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 76) |
Cascades, The
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Time-Life Books. Bk: rear cover rubbed ; Near Fine with no dust jacket 1985(1974). Revised Edition. Hardcover. Time-Life American Wilderness series; Small 4to; 184 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 77) |
Boom, Cash, & Balderdash
|
|
|
Arkansas: That New Publishing Company. Fair with no dust jacket. 1978. Hardbound. Signed; 175 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 78) |
Caulked Boots
|
|
|
Author Published. Bk: very light spine creases; little spine fold rubbing; authors name sticker inside front cover ; Very Good+ 1981. First Edition. Softcover. Photos at rear of book have all had penned captions provided, likely by the author; he also identifies the name of the illustrator on the Copyright Page ; Trade PB; Photographs; 214+ pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 79) |
Alaska Cavalcade
|
|
|
Alaska Life Publishing Company, 1943. Hardcover first printing with dustjacket, a beautiful copy with the following minor flaws only: has an ownership stamp on the blank front end-paper and a tiny amount of rubbing at the corners, dustjacket has a couple of short edge-tears, the original price is present and there are no other flaws, looks great & our professional (removable) mylar cover will help to keep it that way, "Alaska's past, her present, the vast potentialities which lie ahead in postwar days are ... more information
Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 80) |
CHANGE IN ALASKA
|
|
|
Seattle: U of Washington. Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardbound. Used - Ex-Library with Markings; People, Petroleum, & Politics; 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2419)Fine or New (1003)
New (482)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (771)$5-10 (1183)
$10-25 (2136)
$25-50 (652)
$50-100 (186)
$100-250 (68)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1948)Paperback (2634)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1896)With dust jacket (2111)
Signed (497)
With photos (722)
Filter by country:
United States (4648)Canada (225)
United Kingdom (107)
Australia (14)
India (6)
Germany (2)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







