cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRUE CRIME / General Books

True Crime - General

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRUE CRIME / General x
Subject: TRUE CRIME / General x


Results 61 - 80 of 11886
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 594 Next
61) The Blooding
Wambaugh, Joseph

William Morrow. BCE. Very Good in Fair DJ. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Liford's Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
62) THE BLOODING
Wambaugh, Joseph

New Tork: William Morrow and Company, 1989. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a grey dj with multi color lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The true story of the Narborough village murders. 244 pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
63) THE BLOODING
Wambaugh, Joseph

New York: William Morrow and Company, 1989. This hard cover book has a grey dj with gold and red lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The true story of the Narborough Village Murders. 288 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 6.5"x9.5". ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.40
64) The Blooding
Wambaugh, Joseph

Bantam (1989). ISBN 0553282816. True Crime. Murder solved wtih genetic fingerprinting. First printing. Paperback, 4x7 inches. Faint reading crease on slightly sloped spine. VG. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
65) The Blooding
Wambaugh, Joseph

Bantam (1989). ISBN 0553282816. True Crime. The first murder case solved by genetic fingerpirnting. First printing. Paperback, 4x7 inches. ** Minor edge and corner wear. VG+. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
66) Blood Betrayal
Johnson, Sheila

Blood Betrayal
Pinnacle Books, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
67) Blooding, The
Wambaugh, Joseph

Blooding, The
Bantam Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. tight spine, cover scuffed at edges ... more information

Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
68) Bad Blood
Levine, Richard M

Bad Blood
Book Club 1982. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
69) The Blooding (Quantity available: 2)
Wambaugh, Joseph

The Blooding
Perigord Press [0-688-08617-9] [date not indicated], later printing. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. . . . (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
70) The Blooding
Wambaugh, Joseph

Bantam [0-553-28281-6] 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
71) The Blooding
Wambaugh, Joseph

Perigord Press 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. . . . Previous owner's signature. . . . (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
72) Bad Blood (Quantity available: 2)
Levine, Richard M

Bad Blood
Book Club 1982. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
73) The Blooding (Quantity available: 2)
Wambaugh, Joseph

The Blooding
Perigord Press [0-688-08617-9] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
74) The Blooding
Wambaugh, Joseph

Bantam [0-553-28281-6] 1989.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
75) The Blooding
Wambaugh, Joseph

Perigord Press 1989, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
76) The Blooding
Wambaugh, Joseph

New York: Willaim Morrow and Co, 1989 prev owner's name on back of ffep, 1st ed, 1st printing, 288pp. 1st Edition (stated). Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. 9 1/2" X 6 1/4". ... more information

Offered by FitzWicken's Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
77) The Blooding
Wambaugh, Joseph

New York: Willaim Morrow and Co, 1989 1st ed, 1st printing, 288pp. 1st Edition (stated). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9 1/2" X 6 1/4". ... more information

Offered by FitzWicken's Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
78) The Blooding
Wambaugh, Joseph

New York: William Morrow and Co., 1989 288pp, 1st ed, 1st printing. 1st Edition (stated). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9 1/2" X 6 1/4". ... more information

Offered by FitzWicken's Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
79) The Blooding
Wambaugh, Joseph

The Blooding
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. From the Publisher Fifteen-year-old Lynda Mann's savagely raped and strangled body is found along a shady footpath near the English village of Narborough. Though a massive 150-man dragnet is launched, the case remains unsolved. Three years later the killer strikes again, raping and strangling teenager Dawn Ashforth only a stone's throw from where Lynda was so brutally murdered. But it will take four years, a scientific breakthrough, the largest manhunt in British c... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.19
80) The Blooding
Wambaugh, Joseph

The Blooding
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. From the Publisher Fifteen-year-old Lynda Mann's savagely raped and strangled body is found along a shady footpath near the English village of Narborough. Though a massive 150-man dragnet is launched, the case remains unsolved. Three years later the killer strikes again, raping and strangling teenager Dawn Ashforth only a stone's throw from where Lynda was so brutally murdered. But it will take four years, a scientific breakthrough, the largest manhunt in British c... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59


Results 61 - 80 of 11886
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 594 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6093)
Fine or New (1462)
New (273)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2519)
$5-10 (3410)
$10-25 (4818)
$25-50 (824)
$50-100 (213)
$100-250 (78)
$250-500 (20)
$500-1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6167)
Paperback (4908)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5578)
With dust jacket (7079)
Signed (402)
With photos (2212)

Filter by country:
United States (8800)
Canada (1469)
United Kingdom (749)
Australia (695)
New Zealand (99)
Denmark (34)
France (26)
Ireland (7)
Spain (3)
Germany (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: