TRUE CRIME / Murder / Serial Killers Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRUE CRIME / Murder / Serial Killers x
Results 21 - 40 of 71
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 Next
| 21) |
Brady and Hindley Genesis of the Moors Murders
|
|
|
Grafton Books, 1987. Book. Good. 197 pp. ... more information
Offered by John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 22) |
Daily News May 23, 1978
|
|
|
23, 1978 More Than One?Headline: BERKOWITZ GOES WILD IN COURT 1st & lastpages VERY frayed/fragile rest of story and paper,very good shape (slightly tanned)(NOTE: only the front page is shown in the scan, this auction is for THE COMPLETE PAPER withartwork, photos, complete story)complete paper, FREE SHIPPING, original from THE SUMMER OF SAM... more information
Offered by Seidboard World Ent. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 23) |
THE PICKTON FILE
|
|
|
TORONTO: Alfred A Knoff Canada, 2007. Between 1978 and 2001 65 women vanished from Vancouver's skid row, years later "Robert William Picton" was arrested and charged with murder, recently in British Columbia's Supreme court he was found guilty on six counts of second degree Murder, this book was written prior to the completion of the trial and contains information of what the author had learned and is able to reveal, soft cover, in very good condition, 260pp, . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good... more information
Offered by Pooka Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
A Death in Belmont (Large Print) (Quantity available: 14)
|
|
|
The author of THE PERFECT STORM revisits a decades-old murder in this riveting work of true crime. In 1963, the Boston Strang... read more
Harpercollins, 2006. Large Print Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.00 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 19.7 oz. Documents the events surrounding the early 1960s serial murder case of the Boston Strangler, recounting how an innocent African-American housekeeper was hastily convicted and how the actual killer, carpenter Albert DeSalvo, eventually confessed. First serial, Vanity Fair. (True Crime). The author of THE PERFECT STORM revisits a decades-old murder in this r... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 25) |
A Death in Belmont (Large Print)
|
|
|
The author of THE PERFECT STORM revisits a decades-old murder in this riveting work of true crime. In 1963, the Boston Strang... read more
HarperLargePrint, 2006-05-23. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 26) |
THE MIND OF THE ACCUSED A PSYCHIARTRIST IN THE COURTROOM
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1983. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good +. ... more information
Offered by mazztraxx collectibles (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 27) |
Body Double The crimes of a real life Hollywood Psycho
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Diary of Jack the Ripper The Discovery, The Investigation, The Debate
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion Books, Oct 1993. First American edition, First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine -. 323 pp. 8vo_tall. Number string 10 - 1 consecutively. Out-of-Print. Black cloth binding, black quarter boards. Red gilt titles stamped onto spine. B/W illustrations. Sharp copy, collectible. Clean, tight, square, and bright. No apparent reading wear. D/J smooth matte finish. Some rubbing detected, o/w excellent condition. I am open to offers. If further clarification is needed please ... more information
Offered by Library Lounge Lizards (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Harlot Killer: Jack the Ripper
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in Very Good condition. Several text pages are crumpled along the edge, and jacket is very lightly soiled. Book compiles firsthand accounts from the files of contemporary London newspapers and the later writings of crime specialist. 248 pp. In protective Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 30) |
Serial Killers: They Live To Kill
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Time Warner Books, 2004. Book Club First Edition Picture Hard Cover: no jacket; photo available upon request. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 31) |
The Human Predator: A Historical Chronicle of Serial Murder and Forensic Investigation
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books, 2005. Books jacket has some slight creasing and slight wear. Book is in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Good. History. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Human Predator: A Historical Chronicle of Serial Murder and Forensic Investigation
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 2005-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 33) |
A Death in Belmont **Signed**
|
|
|
The author of THE PERFECT STORM revisits a decades-old murder in this riveting work of true crime. In 1963, the Boston Strang... read more
New York: W. W. Norton & Co., 2006. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Signature only. 1st edition, 1st printing, with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 34) |
A Death in Belmont: SIGNED
|
|
|
The author of THE PERFECT STORM revisits a decades-old murder in this riveting work of true crime. In 1963, the Boston Strang... read more
New York: Norton, 2006 OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED. ... more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 35) |
Circle of Six
|
|
|
Virgin, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from 4th October 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.99
($9.98)
|
|
| 36) |
Helter Skelter
|
|
|
HELTER SKELTER is an exhaustive account of Charles Manson's crimes, as well as the investigation and trial that led to his co... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. The book has some crease markings along the middle front cover.. Forty-Eight Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 37) |
Smoke, Mirrors and Murder
|
|
|
Author Ann Rule continues her bestselling crime series with SMOKE, MIRRORS, AND MURDER. In her 12th installment, Rule documen... read more
Pocket Books. PAPERBACK. 12/26/2007. 1416541608 :Mass Market Paperback: 480 pages . New. ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 38) |
Angel Of Death: The Story Of Donald Harvey, America's Most Notorious Hospital Killer
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Emmis Press, 2005 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. 1st Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine in Trade Paperback/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Photographs. 6 x 9". ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 39) |
Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--america's Deadliest Serial Murderer
|
|
|
Ex-Seattle police officer, now a critically acclaimed bestselling true-crime author, Ann Rule covers a hometown case: the hun... read more
Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Pocket Star, 2005 Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 40) |
LEMUEL SMITH AND THE COMPULSION TO KILL the Forensic Story of a Multiple Personality Serial Killer
|
|
|
DELMAR, NY: NEW LEITRIM HOUSE PUB., 1995 The previous owner's inscription is in the book. otherwise Fine condition. First Edition. Paperback. FINE CONDITION. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2)Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Fine or New (22)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (32)
Signed (3)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (54)Canada (13)
United Kingdom (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














