Bargain & Cheap ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Autographs Books
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
Collector's Guide to Celebrity Autographs
|
|
|
Krause Pubns Inc. 1996. Paperback. 0873414640 . Paperback. Clean and tight with no markings. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B145h; 0.5 x 9.5 x 6 Inches; 416 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
HUNGRY GHOST
|
|
|
Told in the second-person, this is the story of a photographer who attempts to reconcile his decadent lifestyle with his beli... read more
Harpercollins, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 1.15 x 9.3 x 6.31 Inches; 336 pages; Carter Cox is thirty-eight, a talented but dissipated freelance photographer living in New York's East Village with his sad dog and his bad habits. Though he travels to exotic places taking pictures of models and celebrities, he yearns to do more meaningful artistic work and to mend his womanizing, substance-abusing ways. He also tries to practice what he learns from his Buddhist betters but continue... more information
Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
Interest of Justice
|
|
|
E P Dutton, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 9.25 x 1.5 x 6.25 Inches; 368 pages; After her sister and brother-in-law are murdered, Judge Lara Sanderstone takes in their teenage son and finds that the killer is apparently now stalking her. By the author of Mitigating Circumstances. 150,000 first printing. Tour. ; Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
BARBARA BUSH A MEMOIR
|
|
|
Scribners, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. First blank page missing ; 1.9 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 575 pages; America's own Queen Mother : Barbara Bush, said to be the real force behind two presidents. ; Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
THE MOSCOW CONNECTION
|
|
|
Affiliated Writers of Amer, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. Autograph; 9.25 x 1.75 x 6.5 Inches; 498 pages; Investigating a double murder in the Russian immigrant section of New York, Peter Nikhilov follows a trail that leads to top organized crime figures in Russia, where plutonium and nuclear weapons are being sold to smugglers. ; Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
RAISED CATHOLIC
|
|
|
August House, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. Can You Tell?; 0.79 x 8.66 x 5.51 Inches; 192 pages; He was the only son of an Irish Catholic mother and a Protestant Navy man. His mother frequently prayed for him to become a priest. But his father warned him, Son, never get a job where you have to wear a dress to work.; Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
BORN TO REFEREE My Life on the Gridiron
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Wear to jacket with a couple of small tears; .5 x 9 x 5.5; 272 pages; Revealing hilarious bloopers and critical, split-second calls, a top NFL referee candidly recalls officiating at some the Big Ten's and NFL's most historic and controversial games, including two Super Bowls. ; Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
IS THE FAMILY HERE TO STAY?
|
|
|
Word Books, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. Several small tears up to 1 inch on back of dust jacket; Autograph; 1 x 8 x 5.5; 97 pages; Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
CHANGING THE WAY AMERICA THINKS
|
|
|
W Pub Group, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 1 x 9 x 6; 221 pages; Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








