Bargain Books Home > Bargain ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Reference Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
BOOKS Identification and Price Guide
Harpercollins. 09/01/1993. 299 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Avon (1993) First Edition 5th printing 299 pages, 5 1/4 x 8, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, single spine crease & a little edge wear NOTES - 8 pages of color photos (more information)
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 2) |
Native American Collectibles: Identification and Price Guide (Native American Collectibles)
Harpercollins. 10/01/1994. 512 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380770695 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 3) |
Lyle Collectibles and Memorabilia 1 (Lyle)
Berkley Pub Group. 04/01/1988. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0399514457 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Perigee Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Lyle Collectibles and Memorabilia 2 (Lyle)
Berkley Pub Group. 05/01/1990. Illustrated. 512 pgs. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0399515151 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Perigee Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Lyle There's a Fortune in Your Attic (Lyle)
Berkley Pub Group. 04/01/1991. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade. PAPERBACK. 0399516778 Cover has NO wear. NO spine creases. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. . New. (more information)
Offered by Cambridge Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.90
|
| 6) |
Trash or Treasure Guide to Buyers, 9th Ed
Berkley Pub Group. 06/01/1993. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade, 2000-06. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 7) |
Lyle Price Guide to Collectibles and Memorabilia 3
Berkley Pub Group. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Trade paperback. 039951855X . Very good, No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used. As Good as new! ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 512 p. Lyle Price Guide to Collectibles & Memorabilia, 3. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Lyle Film and Rock n' Roll Collectibles (Lyle)
Berkley Pub Group. 06/01/1996. A fully illustrated price guide to the treasures of pop culture. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Softcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Lyle Official Antiques Review 1998 (Lyle)
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0399523529 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Perigee Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Lyle Official Antiques Review 2000 (Lyle)
Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/1999. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade, 1999-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Used book. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 11) |
Lyle Official Antiques Review 2001 (Lyle)
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/2000. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0399526412 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Perigee Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Lyle Official Antiques Review 2003 (Lyle)
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/2002. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade, 2002-12-03. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Beanie Babies Collectors' Guide
New Amer Library. 12/01/1998. 160 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 74% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Consumer Guide. PAPERBACK. 0451197836 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
$1.85
|
| 14) |
Illustrated Catalogue of Carriages and Special Business Advertiser (Dover Pictorial Archives)
Dover Pubns. 06/01/1970. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Dover Publications, 1970-06. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 15) |
Kovels Advertising Coll Price
Random House Inc. 07/01/1989. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Crown. Trade PaperBack. 0517558718 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Crown Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Emyl Jenkins Appraisal Book
Random House Inc. 07/01/1989. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Crown. Hardcover. 0517570866 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)
Random House Inc. 12/01/1990. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Reference. Trade PaperBack. 0517578069 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Random House Reference Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Jackie's Treasures: The Fabled Objects from the Auction of the Century
Random House Inc. 11/01/1996. 96 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Clarkson Potter , 1996-10-22 . Hardcover . LikeNew . (more information)
Offered by BoweryBay.com (New York, United States) |
$1.19
|
| 19) |
Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 1995
Random House Inc. 11/01/1994. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Media: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Softcover, (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Kovel's Antiques & Collectibles Price List 1996
Random House Inc. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Crown Pubs., 1996 28th Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by SugarTreeBooks (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.90
|
| 21) |
Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List-30th Edition
Random House Inc. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press, 1998. Paperback. Very good. Very good, Paperback--882 pps--30th print-1998---ex lib. w. stamp / sticker---1/8" corner crease--very close to new! (more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
$0.84
|
| 22) |
Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List 1999 : The Best Selling Price Guide in America
Random House Inc. 10/01/1998. 878 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press, 1998-10-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, marks on the outside of pages and first inside page (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$0.75
|
| 23) |
Kovels' Yellow Pages: A Directory of Names, Addresses, Telephone and Fax Numbers, and Email and Intern et Addresses to Make Selling, Fixing, and P (Kovel's Yellow Pages) (Qty: 2)
Random House Inc. 05/01/1999. 296 pgs. Originally published at $18.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Reference. PAPERBACK. 0609804170 Pub date: 1999. Softcover. Condition: As New. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 1999. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 24) |
Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List 2000, 32nd Edition (Kovels' Antiques and Collectibles Price List)
Random House Inc. 11/01/1999. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press. Trade PaperBack. 0609804715 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1999 Three Rivers Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List for the 2001 Market
Random House Inc. 10/01/2000. This updated price guide includes 50,000 appraiser-approved prices gathered from auctions, shows, and the Internet arranged alphabetically by categories. Identifying marks, factory logos, and much useful advise for collectors are included, along with a color insert regarding holiday collectibles. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Pr, 2000 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 26) |
Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List 2003, 35th Edition (Kovels' Antiques and Collectibles Price List)
Random House Inc. 10/01/2002. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Reference. PAPERBACK. 0609809822 Ex-library . Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 27) |
Best Bids: The Insider's Guide to Buying at Auction (Qty: 3)
Penguin USA. 01/01/2002. Illustrated. 184 pgs. Originally published at $32.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Studio, 2002-01-07. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
The Official 2000 Blackbook Price Guide to United States Paper Money (32nd ed)
Random House Inc. 06/01/1999. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! House of Collectibles. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Paperback.32nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 29) |
The Official Price Guide to Antiques and Collectibles: 17th Edition (Official Price Guide to Antiques and Collectibles)
Random House Inc. 09/01/1999. 784 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! House of Collectibles. Trade PaperBack. 0676601782 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 House of Collectibles Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.73
|
| 30) |
Official Price Guide to Basketball Cards 2000
Random House Inc. 12/01/1999. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: House of Collectibles, 1999. Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label taped to cover. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 31) |
Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2001: 20th Edition (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)
Random House Inc. 04/01/2000. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! House of Collectibles. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Media: Mass Market Pap. 20th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 32) |
1999 AMERICAN GUIDE TO U.S. COINS (American Guide to U S Coins)
Simon & Schuster. 08/01/1998. 192 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside. Trade PaperBack. 0684853639 Brand New Publishers Overstock. Limited Quantity Available! 1998 Fireside Trade PaperBack . New. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 33) |
The Official eBay Guide to Buying, Selling, and Collecting Just About Anything (Qty: 3)
Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1999. Illustrated. 297 pgs. Written for both eBay novices and eBay fanatics, this book offers pointers on how to get the most out of shopping for collectibles on-line, but also at flea markets and other low-tech venues. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside, 1999-11-16. 1. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 34) |
Popular Antiques Yearbook: Trends and Prices of Everyday Antiques for 1987 (Christie's South Kensington)
Harpercollins. 01/01/1987. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0714880353 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1987 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|




