Bargain Books Home > Bargain EDUCATION / Home Schooling Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Getting Started on Home Learning: How and Why to Teach Your Kids at Home
Random House Inc. 10/01/1999. 198 pgs. Originally published at $11.00 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press, 1999. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is cocked. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.68
|
| 2) |
The Homeschooling Book of Answers : The 88 Most Important Questions Answered by Homeschooling's Most Respected Voices
Random House Inc. 06/01/1998. 350 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Prima Lifestyles. PAPERBACK. 0761513779 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/rub wear along edges /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 3) |
Homeschooling Almanac, 2000-2001 : How to Start, What to Do, Who to Call, Resources, Products, Teaching Supplies,Support Groups, Conferences, and More!
Random House Inc. 09/01/1999. Illustrated. 670 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Newbury Park, CA: Prima, 1999 Spine creased, edge wear. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reference. (more information)
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 4) |
Homeschoolers' Success Stories : 15 Adults and 12 Young People Share the Impact That Homeschooling Has Made on Their Lives
Random House Inc. 06/01/2000. 286 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prima Lifestyles, 2000-06-15. Paperback. Like New. The case has some damage (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.98
|
| 5) |
Homeschooling Your Child Step-by-Step: 100 Simple Solutions to Homeschooling Toughest Problems
Random House Inc. 05/01/2002. Illustrated. 376 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prima Lifestyles. PAPERBACK. 0761535888 New and unused. Back cover is bent/scuffed/torn. May have a remainder mark. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Bradley's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.69
|
| 6) |
A Field Guide to Home Schooling
Baker Pub Group. 04/01/1998. 269 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Revell, 1998-04. Paperback. Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. (more information)
Offered by DRangere Bookstore (California, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 7) |
Fishers of Men: And Other Lessons for Kids (Faithbuilders, 2)
Baker Pub Group. 01/01/2001. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Baker Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Meet My Imaginary Elephant: And More Stories for Kids (Faithbuilders, 3) (Qty: 20)
Baker Pub Group. 01/01/2001. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Baker Books, 2001-01. Paperback. Like New. Never used. Tight binding. Has minimal shelf wear and a remainder mark. Otherwise excellent condition.Usually ships next business day. (more information)
Offered by SavvyMedia (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
How to Eat an Orange: And More Lessons for Kids (Faithbuilders, 4) (Qty: 12)
Baker Pub Group. 01/01/2001. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Baker Books, 2001-01. Paperback. Like New. Never used. Tight binding. Has minimal shelf wear and a remainder mark. Otherwise excellent condition.Usually ships next business day. (more information)
Offered by SavvyMedia (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
The Inside Out Porcupine: And Other Stories for Kids (Faithbuilders, 5)
Baker Pub Group. 01/01/2001. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Baker Books, 2001-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Jesus Is Your Wedge: And More Truths for Kids (Faithbuilders, 6)
Baker Pub Group. 01/01/2001. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Baker Books, 2001-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
From Sad to Glad: . . . And Other Bible Lessons for Kids (Faithbuilders, No 8)
Baker Pub Group. 06/01/2001. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Baker Books, 2001-06. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Why Go to Church: . . . And Other Bible Lessons for Kids (Faith Builders Number 9)
Baker Pub Group. 06/01/2001. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Baker Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Worldwide Guide to Homeschooling: Facts and Stats on the Benefits of Home School 2002-2003
Broadman & Holman Pub. 04/01/2002. Illustrated. 213 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Broadman & Holman Publishers, 2002-04. Mass Market Paperback. Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2002. 2002-2003 Quick Reference guide.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 15) |
Worldwide Guide to Homeschooling 2003-2004: Facts and Stats on the Benefits of Home School (Worldwide Guide to Homeschooling)
B & H Pub Group. 04/01/2003. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Broadman & Holman Publishers, 2003. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Well worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Home-Schooling All the Way Through High School
Tyndale House Pub. 08/01/1999. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1999 Illus. by . EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, CLEAN TEXT, ONE EARMARKED PAGE, VERY MINOR COVER WEAR, 129 PGS.. . Paperback. Very Good. . (more information)
Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Ultimate Guide to Homeschooling
Thomas Nelson Inc. 03/01/1997. 403 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997. ISBN: 0849939887. Exlibrary. Paper Back. Very Good. HOME SCHOOLING EDUCATION. (more information)
Offered by phyllis ranu books (Colorado, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 18) |
The Ultimate Guide To Homeschooling: Year 2001 Edition Book & Cd
Thomas Nelson Inc. 06/01/2000. Illustrated. 431 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Thomas Nelson. Used - Acceptable. Pap/Cdr.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Families at School: A Guide for Educators
Intl Reading Assn. 06/01/1999. 134 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! International Reading Association. Trade PaperBack. 0872071952 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 International Reading Association Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
The How and Why of Home Schooling
Good News Pub. 07/01/1995. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Crossway Books, 1995-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very gently used pb, some light shelfwear/rubbing, name on 1st page, 1-3 spots of highlighting, otherwise clean inside, tight straight text, EXCELLENT used book! (more information)
Offered by White Cats Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
The Future of Home Schooling: A New Direction for Christian Home Education
Natl Book Network. 05/01/1997. 224 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Natl Book Network. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
The Beginners Guide to Homeschooling
Holt Associates. 01/01/2000. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Holt Associates, 2000. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. cocked. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
The Home School Manual : Plans, Pointers, Reasons and Resources, 7th ed. (Home School Manual: Plans, Pointers, Reasons, & Resources)
Faithworks/Stl. 04/01/1998. 543 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Gazelle Publications. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1997. Softcover.7. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
Home Schools: An Alternative
Blue Bird Pub. 08/01/1996. 176 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Blue Bird Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0933025475 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 25) |
Home Education Resource Guide
Blue Bird Pub. 09/01/1996. 176 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Blue Bird Publishing, 1996-09. Paperback. Like New. Paperback - This book is in Like New condition! There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Cover is Very Good! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)
Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States) |
$1.00
|




