Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Firearms / Law and legislation Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Citizen's Guide to Gun Control
Zimring, Franklin E

Gale Group. 08/01/1992. 210 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1992-08. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.23
Add to cart 
2) The Gun Control Debate: A Documentary History (Primary Documents in American History and Contemporary Issues)
Bijlefeld, Marjolijn

Greenwood Pub Group. 09/01/1997. 294 pgs. Originally published at $59.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Troy, Missouri, U.S.A.: Greenwood Pub Group, 1997. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
3) The Right to Keep and Bear Arms: A Continuing American Dilemma
Earl R. Kruschke

Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd. 09/01/1985. Originally published at $32.75 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for some small stickers and markings on first blank page and some highlighting on some pages. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.13
Add to cart 
4) Gun Control: A Decision for Americans (An Impact Book)
Dolan, Edward F

Scholastic Library Pub. 05/01/1982. Revised. 114 pgs. Originally published at $12.90 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531022021 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1982 Franklin Watts Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Big Bang:The Loud Debate Over (Single Titles)
Norman L Lunger

Lerner Pub Group. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 160 pgs. Originally published at $26.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

21st Century, 9/1/2002. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG+/VG. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Gun Control: The Pros and Cons (Issues in Focus)
Thomas Streissguth

Enslow Pub Inc. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. 112 pgs. Originally published at $26.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Intruder in Your Home: How to Defend Yourself Legally With a Firearm
Ronald Cruit

Natl Book Network. 08/01/1983. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Stein & Day Pub. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1983. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Should We Have Gun Control?
Aitkens, Maggi

Lerner Pub Group. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $25.26 You save 96% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lerner Publications, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Gun Control (The Reference Shelf, Vol 60, No 6)
Emmet, Robert

Hw Wilson Co. 02/01/1989. Originally published at $15.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hw Wilson Co. Paperback. 0824207793 Ex-Library / Clean Text / Tight Binding / Page Edges Stamped / paperback / 1989 1st edition . Very Good. 1989. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) Shots in the Dark [Hardcover] by Vizzard, William J
William J. Vizzard; William J. Vizzard

Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc. 10/01/2000. 257 pgs. Originally published at $80.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc, 2000-08. Hardcover. Good. former library book spotless good overall (more information)

Offered by Blomsbooks (Montana, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
11) Gun Control: A Reference Handbook (Contemporary World Issues)
Kruschke, Earl R

Abc-Clio Inc. 12/01/1995. 408 pgs. Originally published at $45.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

ABC-Clio Inc. Hardcover. 087436695X Ex-Library / Clean Text / Tight Binding / Page Edges Stamped / 1995 1st edition . Good. 1995. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
12) Guns Don't Die, People Do
Sheilds, Pete

Arbor House Pub Co. 09/01/1981. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Arbor House Pub Co. Hardcover. 0877953619 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1981 Arbor House Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1981. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Rights and Regulations: Ethical, Political, and Economic Issues
Machan, Tibor R.; Johnson, Bruce M

Pacific Research Inst for Public. 06/01/1983. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Pacific Research Inst for. Mass Market PaperBack. 0884109291 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Pacific Research Inst for Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Second Amendment: The Right to Own Guns (Constitution (Springfield, Union County, N.J.).)
Freya Ottem Hanson

Enslow Pub Inc. 06/01/1998. 128 pgs. Originally published at $26.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Enslow Publishers. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Gun Grabbers: Who They Are, How They Operate Where They Get Their Money
Alan M. Gottlieb

Midpoint Trade Books Inc. 10/01/1998. Reissue. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Merril Pr, 1998-10. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Gun Control: The Continuing Debate
Donald D. Hook

Midpoint Trade Books Inc. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Merril Pr. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Gun Rights Affirmed: The Emerson Case

Midpoint Trade Books Inc. 08/01/2000. 128 pgs. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Merril Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. Softcover.1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Constitution and You/the Right to Bear Arms
Deegan, Paul J.; Degen, J. Paul

Abdo Pub Co. 09/01/1987. Originally published at $15.64 You save 94% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Edina, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Abdo Pub Co, 1987. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Arizona Gun Owner's Guide: Who Can Bear Arms? Where Are Guns Forbidden? When Can You Shoot to Kill
Alan Korwin

Gem Guides Book Co. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Bloomfield Pr. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Opposing Viewpoints Digests - Gun Control (hardcover edition) (Opposing Viewpoints Digests)
Terry O'Neill

Greenhaven Pr. 02/01/2000. 144 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

An ex-library used copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Limits of Dissent: The Constitutional Status of Armed Civilian Militias
Thomas Halpern, Brian Levin

Aletheia Pr. 04/01/1996. 136 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Consortium Book Sales. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear and discoloration. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1996 Trade paperback (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
22) The Arizona Gun Owner's Guide
Alan Korwin

Gem Guides Book Co. 02/01/2002. 216 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Bloomfield Pr. Used - Acceptable. 20th.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus