Bargain Books Home > Bargain Interior decorators Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Deathday Party
Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/1999. 197 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 69% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prime Crime, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) |
| 2) |
Red Wine Goes with Murder
Berkley Pub Group. 07/01/2000. 217 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. Berkley Prime Crime ed. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 217 p. Mysteries by Design. Audience: General/trade., MYSTERY (more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
| 3) |
The Jade Pagoda
Thorndike Pr. 04/01/1993. Large Print. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Thorndike Pr. PAPERBACK. 1560546654 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Love's Encore
Warner Books Inc. 03/01/1997. When Camille Jameson take a prime job restoring one of Mississippi's oldest houses to its original splendor, she doesn't know that the owner is Zack Prescott, a man with whom she spent one unforgettable night of passion two years earlier. Originally published at $6.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books, Incorporated, 1997. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 5) |
Tall Dark and Cajun
Warner Books Inc. 06/01/2003. 399 pgs. After breaking up with her insensitive fiancee, interior decorator Rachel Fortier flees Washington, D.C. and takes up residence in her grandmother's Louisiana home. While there, she meets Remy LeDeux a sexy pilot intent on taking over her family's land. While Rachel is willing to fight Remy to protect her family's land, she can not deny that he has already stolen her heart. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
Interior Visions: Great American Designers and the Showcase House
Harry N Abrams Inc. 06/01/1988. 253 pgs. Originally published at $50.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Stewart, Tabori, & Chang. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Dust jacket has tape on it. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Kiss the Hibiscus Good Night
Carol Pub Group. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.80 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Carol Publishing Corporation, 1992 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dustjacket, sale price sticker on front cover. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (Georgia, United States) |
| 8) |
Interior Design
Rizzoli. 01/01/1982. Illustrated. 185 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rizzoli. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. !!!!!!! SELLERS COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER EDITION NOT A SOFTCOVER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest
Knapp Press. 01/01/1984. Illustrated. 212 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Knapp Press. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Some rubbing on dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Murder by Design: A Rick Domino Mystery (Rick Domino Mysteries)
St Martins Pr. 03/01/2004. 272 pgs. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Minotaur. Hardcover. 0312313128 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 St. Martin's Minotaur Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Decorated To Death (James, Dean, Simon Kirby-Jones Mystery.)
Kensington Pub Corp. 04/01/2004. 288 pgs. Originally published at $22.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! |
| 12) |
Pale Moon Rising (Mira)
Harlequin Books. 04/01/2004. Originally published at $6.50 You save 69% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778320324 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 13) |
Death by Inferior Design
Bantam Books. 10/26/2004. 372 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 2004 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. Mild creasing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Rococo
Random House Inc. 06/14/2005. 272 pgs. An interior decorator named Bartolomeo di Crespi (known, for perhaps obvious reasons, as B) lives in the town of Our Lady of Fatima, New Jersey, where he gets a juicy commission: to completely redecorate the parish church. This project forms the bulk of Adriana Trigiani's cuddly novel, as B travels the world in search of just the right chandelier (he buys it from Monica Vitti in England), the perfect rococo details, and a most unconventional fresco restoration. As the renovation takes shape, B's friendship with his longtime pal Capri Mandelbaum threatens to turn to romance--but is B's makeover into a devoted husband as sure a thing as the transformation of the church? Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2005 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
False Premises (Domestic Bliss Mysteries)
Bantam Books. 06/28/2005. 325 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440241766 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Good condition. Spine crease. . Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Fiend (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 16) |
Manor of Death (A Domestic Bliss Mystery)
Bantam Books. 01/31/2006. 372 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 74% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell, 2006-01-31. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States) |




