Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) No Friend Like a Sister: A Celebration in Words and Memories
Alpert Barbara~Barbara Alpert

Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1996. 176 pgs. Quotations about sisterhood by writers and celebrities, including Virginia Woolf, Charlotte Bronte, Anne Frank, Barbara Mandrell, Sarah Delaney, Lillian Gish, and Abigail Van Buren. Originally published at $11.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Publishing Group. December,. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
$1.10
2) Accidental Bond
Susan Merrell

Ballantine Books. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $19.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books, 1997. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.88
3) Siblings
Nick Kelsh

Penguin USA. 11/01/1998. 112 pgs. Photographs of brother-sister groups by Nick Kelsh, with an introduction by Anna Quindlen. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Studio. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
4) Comrades : Brothers, Fathers, Heroes, Sons, Pals
Ambrose, Stephen E

Simon & Schuster. 09/01/2000. 139 pgs. Originally published at $11.00 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Trade Paperback. 0743200748 Moderate wear to covers. . 2000. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
$1.95
5) The Joy of Sisterhood
Brown, Karen

Pocket Books. 04/01/2003. 104 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 60% off the cover price!

$8.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Meadowbrook Press, 2003-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada)
$1.99
6) Sisters Are Like Sunshine: Every Family's Treasure
Janet Lanese

Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1998. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $10.00 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fireside, 11/12/1998. Hardback. Like New. Fine. Hardback in Excellent Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States)
$1.95
7) Sister Sets: Sisters Whose Togetherness Sets Them Apart
Emily Gwathmey

Harpercollins. 11/01/1997. 104 pgs. Sorority come to life is the theme of this exploration of twins, triplets, and other multiple sister acts, rendered in charming anecdotes illustrated by more than 100 photos and sketches. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow & Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
8) Growing Up Together
Margaret Becker

Harvest House Pub. 09/01/2000. 47 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harvest House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
9) You Stink! I Love You: From Brothers and Sisters, of Course
Stuart Hample

Workman Pub Co. 04/01/2002. A collection of children's brief reflections on life with a sibling. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $7.95 You save 76% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Tight binding.Internal pen and marker marking. Slight edge wear to DJ. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
$1.94
10) Sisters 10th Anniversary Edition (Qty: 113)
Carol Saline

Running Pr Book Pub. 10/01/2004. 164 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Running Press, 2004-09-07. 10 Anv. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
11) Brothers (Miniature Editions Pop-ups)
Miniature Book Collection (Library of Congress); Editor-Steven Guarnaccia

Running Pr Book Pub. 09/01/1998. Pop-Up. 14 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 70% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Running Press Book Publishers, 1998-09. Hardcover. Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (Pennsylvania, United States)
$1.50
12) Accidental Bond:, The: The Power of Sibling Relationships
Susan Merrell

Random House Inc. 01/01/1996. 303 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Crown, 1995. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some scratches, dents and dirt on front and back mylar covering. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
13) Ms Me Because You'Re My Sister
Mary Engelbreit

Andrews McMeel Pub. 10/01/1997. Originally published at $6.95 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1997-09-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (New York, United States)
$1.95
14) There Is No Friend Like a Sister (Miniature Gift Books)
Unknownn Author

Andrews McMeel Pub. 10/01/1993. Miniature. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Andrews and McMeel, 1993. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding is cocked. pages are wavy. No creases. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
15) Mom, He Hit Me!: What to Do About Sibling Rivalry
Elaine K. McEwan

Waterbrook Pr. 07/01/1996. 110 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.65 for each additional book from this seller)!

Shaw, December, 1996. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 0877885567 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States)
$1.99
16) My Sister: a Special Friend
Vasquez, Liesl

Peter Pauper Pr. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Peter Pauper Press, 1996. Good. Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Inscription inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
17) Sisters
Gandolfi, Claudine

Peter Pauper Pr. 04/01/1997. Miniature. Originally published at $4.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Peter Pauper Pr, 1997. Very small hardback. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States)
$1.25
18) A Sister Is a Special Friend
Gandolfi, Claudine; Zolan, Richard Judson

Peter Pauper Pr. 06/01/1998. 64 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Peter Pauper Press. Hardcover. 0880888997 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Peter Pauper Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
19) I'm Glad You Are My Sister
Josefowitz, Natasha

Blue Mountain Arts. 01/01/2001. 64 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Blue Mountain Arts. Hardcover. 0883965690 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 2001 Blue Mountain Arts Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
20) Moments for Sisters [Hardcover] by Strand, Robert
Robert Strand

New Leaf Pr. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New Leaf Press (AR), 1996-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition. No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States)
$1.00
21) Next of Kin
Marianne Langner Zeitlin

Consortium Book Sales & Dist. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zephyr Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
22) Satellite Sisters' Uncommon Senses
Dolan, Sheila; Dolan, Lian; Dolan, Liz; Dolan, Monica

Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/2002. Reprint. 384 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 2001. Mild shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by paperbacksunlimited (Illinois, United States)
$0.90
23) Over 100 Ways To Dump A Man
Sussman, Lisa

Carlton Books Ltd. 01/01/2002. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Carlton Books. Hardcover. 1842224506 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order . New. 2/1/2002. (more information)

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States)
$1.99
24) To a Very Special Sister (To Give and to Keep) (To-Give-and-to-Keep)
Brown, Pam; Clarke, Juliette

Exley Giftbooks. 09/01/1997. Miniature. Originally published at $7.00 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Exley Giftbooks. Hardcover. 1850154988 a nice copy of this book ,close to like new, clean no writing, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
$1.08
25) Sisters (Mini Square Books)
Clarke, Juliette; Exley, Helen

Exley Giftbooks. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $6.00 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Helen Exley Giftbooks. Hardcover. 1850156913 C61_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.00
26) In Praise and Celebration of Daughters

Exley Giftbooks. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Helen Exley Giftbooks. Hardcover. 1861871635 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Helen Exley Giftbooks Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
27) The Love Between Sisters (The Love Between Series, No. 6) (The Love Between Series , No 6)
Editor-Helen Exley

Exley Giftbooks. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $9.00 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Helen Exley Giftbooks, 1997-09. Hardcover. Like New. very nice clean book,appears never read, (more information)

Offered by Farners Books (Texas, United States)
$1.09
28) Sisters and Brothers All These Years: Taking Another Look at the Longest Relationship in Your Life
Hawthorne, Lillian S

Natl Book Network. 03/01/2003. 152 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Acton, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Vanderwyk & Burnham, 2003. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States)
$1.95
29) Your Loving Sister: A Celebration of Sisters Through the Ages
Editor-Laurel B. Hoffman

Random House Value Pub. 03/01/2004. 205 pgs. Originally published at $8.99 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gramercy, 2004-03-02. Hardcover. Like New. from our "brand new" stock with faint shelfwear (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
$1.99
30) For My Sister (Box Kit)
Ariel Books

Andrews McMeel Pub. 05/01/2004. 32 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$8.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2004-05-01. Miniature Books. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada)
$1.00
31) Sisters Are Special
Mead, Lucy

Random House Value Pub. 11/02/2004. 64 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gramercy Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0517224275 . Very good in very good dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States)
$1.00
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus