Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Electronics / Mathematics Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Basic Mathematics for Electricity and Electronics: Schaum's Outline Series Theory and Problems of (Schaum's Outlines)
Beiser, Arthur

McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1980. Originally published at $10.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill. Library Binding. 0070043787 Ex-Library / rebound into hardcover / clean text / tight binding / pages yellowed / 1981 1st edition . Good. 1981. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
2) Electronics Math (6th Edition)
Bill R. Deem

Prentice Hall. 07/01/1999. 841 pgs. Originally published at $110.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 6th. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some rubbing on cover.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Handbook of Modern Electronics Mathematics
Cowan, Sam

Prentice Hall Direct. 02/01/1983. Originally published at $29.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
4) Mathematics for Electronics
Charles Thomson

Prentice Hall. 02/01/1976. Originally published at $50.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall, 1976-02. Hardcover. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.16
Add to cart 
5) Mathematics for Electronics
Pasahow, Edward

Thomson Learning College. 02/01/1984. Originally published at $36.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wadsworth Pub Co. Hardcover. 053403148X Pub date: 1984. Condition: Very Good. Shelf wear. Markings on first page & inside cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
6) Fundamentals of Electronic Mathematics
Rader, C.P

Thomson Learning. 02/01/1985. Originally published at $83.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Delmar Cengage Learning. Library Binding. 0827323212 Ex-Library / rebound into hardcover / clean text / tight binding / no dust jacket / 1985 1st edition . Very Good. 1985. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
7) Problems in technical mathematics for electricity/electronics
Forrest L Barker

Cummings Pub Co. 01/01/1976. Illustrated. 274 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Cummings Pub. Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1976. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Mathematics for electronics
Barker, Forrest L

Benjamin/Cummings Pub Co. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 412 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co. Hardcover. 0805303405 A good reading copy only. 1978 Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co Hard Cover . Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Mathematics for electronics
Donald P Leach

Reston Pub Co. 01/01/1979. Illustrated. 431 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Reston Pub. Co. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library with some library markings. .ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Practical electronics math
Victor F. C Veley

Tab Books. 01/01/1980. Illustrated. 504 pgs.

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Tab Books. Used - Very Good. Very good copy; normal wear for its age; no objectionable defects. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
11) Electronic Mathematics
Thomas C. Power

Delmar Publishers. 01/01/1985. Illustrated. 536 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Delmar Learning. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Electronics Math
Phagan, Jesse R

Tab Books. 01/01/1986. Illustrated. 252 pgs.

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill School Education Group / Tab Books, 1986. Near Fine Hardback, Large Octavo, with no jacket. 1986 First edition, First printing. Very slight wear, owner's name inside cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Squirrel Away Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus