Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Caring Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) A Time to Hear a Time to Help
Rosenblum


Unknown: Free Press. Hardcover. 0029271053 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Free Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) When Someone You Know Is Hurting
Richards, M. Gregory


Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-06-104305-2 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
3) Very Busy Barbie (Little Golden Bks.)
Mattel Staff


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1997. Very good+. A bit of edge wear including small scrapes at the top of the spine and bottom of front hinge;light cover scratches;very fine pages;clean, unmarked;a nice copy.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Love and Profit: The Art of Caring Leadership
James A. Autry


Harper Paperbacks, 1992-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges, plus a corner crease. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Managing from the Heart
Hyler Bracey, Jack Rosenblum, Aubrey Sanford, Roy Trueblood


Dell. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) America the Wise: Longevity, Revolution and the True Wealth of Nations
Theodore Roszak


Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) CARING CONTEST (Care Bears)
Parent, Nancy


Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439451582 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Seven Mountains: The Inner Climb to Committment and Caring
Marilyn Mason


Dutton Adult, 1997-01-01. Hardcover. New. Excellent copy. (more information)

Offered by Coatney's Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Death, Grief and Caring Relationships
Kalish, Richard A


Brooks/Cole, 1985 Glossy boards with some scuffing to one edge, highlighting, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Heaven on Earth
Danny Seo


Atria. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear. Hardcover. 1999 Hardcover w / dustjacket (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
11) Compassion: Zack Lends a Hand (Adventures from the Book of Virtues) by Canning
Shelagh Canning; Illustrator-Davis Henry


Simon Spotlight, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Like New. PAPERBACK,1996,FIRST EDITION,CLEAN PAGES,LITTLE SHELF WEAR,FREE FIRST CLASS MAILING UPGRADE***YOUR PURCHASE HELPS A MISSIONARY FAMILY REACH TEENS.,THANK YOU!Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. . Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years (more information)

Offered by Inner City Book Store (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Caring (Character Education) (Qty: 2)
Doak, Robin S


Raintree. LIBRARY BINDING. 0739857789 Brand New - Never Opened. Fast, reliable delivery. Direct from our warehouse. Exceptional customer service. Selling books online since 1999. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping will NOT deliver to HI, AK, PR, P . New. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
13) Chicken Soup for the Volunteer's Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Spirit of Courage, Caring and Community
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Oberst, Arline; Boal, John; Lagana, Tom; Lagana, Laura; Oberst, Arline McGraw; Boal, John T.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Oberst, Arline McGraw; Boal, John T.; Lagana, Tom; Lagana, Laura


HCI. PAPERBACK. 0757300146 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Fantastic Fish: A Tale About Compassion
Marsh, T. F


David C Cook Pub Co, 2000. Stapled Wraps. As New. Brand Spanking New. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) True Champions: Great Athletes and Their Off-The-Field Heroics
Aaseng, Nathan


Walker & Company. Hardcover. 0802782469 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Walker & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Finding the Right Words: Offering Care and Comfort When You Don't Know What to Say
Wilfred Bockelman


Augsburg Fortress Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) When I Care About Others (The Way I Feel)
Cornelia Maude Spelman


Albert Whitman & Company, 2002. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages worn with small stains. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Caring: How can we love one another?
Kelsey, Morton T


Paulist, 1981. Type of binding: Paperback Details: remainder mark (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Do Unto Others: Extraordinary Acts of Ordinary People
Samuel P Oliner, Samuel P. Oliner


Basic Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Compassion (Values Library)
Alice Margulies


Rosen Publishing Group. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Growing Compassionate Kids: Helping Kids See Beyond Their Backyard
Jan Johnson


Upper Room, 2001-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.09
Add to cart 
22) Special People (Who Cares?) (Who Cares.) (Qty: 2)
Rachael Letch


Child's Play International, 1990-04. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.84
Add to cart 
23) Caring (Learn the Value of Series)
Goley, Elaine


Unknown: Rourke Pub Group. Hardcover. 0865923817 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Rourke Pub Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) A Topical Bible: Biblical Answers to Modern Questions
Naomi E. Pasachoff


Behrman House, 1996-06. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Art and Practice of Compassion and Empathy
Margot Lasher


Tarcher, 1992-10-27. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
26) The Awakened Warrior (New Consciousness Reader)
Rick Fields


Tarcher. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus