Bargain Books Home > Bargain Diabetes / Diet therapy Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Diabetic Cooking from Around the World
Harpercollins. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
The Diabetic Gourmet
Barnes & Noble. Trade PaperBack. 0064635260 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Barnes & Noble Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
The American Diabetes Association: The American Dietetic Association Family Cookbook
Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, sticker to back panel, and tearing to top and bottom of back panel. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
Bt-Sugar FREE...SW&TRT
Ballantine Books, 1985-08-12. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Diabetic Menus, Meals & Recipes
Doubleday. Very Good in Good dj/ex-lib/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1978. Hard Cover. 0385046510. (more information)
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 6) |
Controlling Diabetes the Easy Way
Random House. PAPERBACK. 0679778039 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 7) |
The Ucsd Healthy Diet for Diabetics: A Comprehensive Nutritional Guide and Cookbook With over 200 Kitchen-Tested Recipes from Around the World
Houghton Mifflin (T). Hardcover. 039549477X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Houghton Mifflin (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
help - healthy exchanges lifetime plan
Hard Cover. Putnam 1996. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 9) |
Cooking Healthy with a Man in Mind
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Dessert Every Night!
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Gourmet Recipes for Diabetics
Perigee Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0399512799 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Perigee Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Recipes for Diabetics: Revised and Updated
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553584723 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Desserts for Diabetics
Perigee Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0399517340 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Perigee Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)
Perigee Trade, 1996. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings and slight marks on cover. Binding slightly cracked. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Desserts for Diabetics (Revised and Updated)
Perigee Trade, 2002-10-01. Revised. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
Natural Medicine for Diabetes: The Dell Natural Medicine Library (Natural Medicine Series)
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440222737 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Reversing Diabetes
Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
N A L, 1993. Paperback. Fair. Binding worn- Cover worn, Creases on cover and spine- Pages clean- Bindig solid**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 19) |
The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook
Plume, 1989-03-30. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Healthy Eating for Life to Prevent and Treat Diabetes
Wiley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Eating Well-Living Well with Diabetes: Dietary Approaches to Healthy Living (Eating Well-Living Well)
Viking Adult, 1-Mar-97. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear on cover, lightly aged pages, library stamps on edge & endpages. Book Description:..teaches diabetics which foods to avoid and how to choose and prepare foods that are good for them...examines how diabetes affects the body and why fat can negatively affect diabetes. ISBN: 0670866571. (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
| 22) |
The New Family Cookbook for People with Diabetes (Qty: 22)
Simon & Schuster, 1999-08-04. 1. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 23) |
Tag: a Diabetic Food System
William Morrow, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-688-08458-3 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 24) |
Diabetic CookBook
Better Homes and Gardens Books. Very Good/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1992. Hardcover. 0696019884. Keywords: DIABETES_DIET, THERAPY, SUGAR-FREE, DIET. (more information)
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 25) |
New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious recipes for the whole family (Better Homes & Gardens)
Better Homes and Gardens. Hardcover. 0696207923 Personal Library stamp inside cover, Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 26) |
Carb Counter's Diabetic Cookbook (Better Homes & Gardens)
Better Homes and Gardens. PAPERBACK. 0696216256 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 27) |
Cut the Fat: The New Diabetic Cookbook
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Time-Life Books Pub Date: 2/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 96 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 28) |
Great Diabetic Desserts & Sweets
Sterling. Trade PaperBack. 0806938455 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Sterling Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 29) |
Diabetic Sweet Treats
Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 30) |
Diabetic High Fiber Cookbook
Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 31) |
Diabetic Breakfast and Brunch Cookbook
Book is like brand new with normal shelf rub. (more information)
Offered by Penny's books (Mooresville) (North Carolina, United States) |
| 32) |
Diabetic Cakes, Pies and Other Scrumptious Desserts
Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Minimal edgewear. Some rubbing /creasing to front/back cover. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 33) |
Diabetic Microwave Cookbook
Sterling Pub Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0806969601 PBK trade cover has wear to include creases, dented sections, and edge wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 34) |
Diabetic Candy, Cookie & Dessert Cookbook
Sterling, 1990-06-30. Paperback. Very Good. Glossy cover, no spine creases, clean straight pages (more information)
Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (Ohio, United States) |
| 35) |
The Diabetic Chocolate Cookbook
NY: Sterling, 1990 Completely clean, very tight text; covers have rubbing, few surface abrasions; short tear at joint.. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. G+ to Vg-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 36) |
Quick & Delicious Diabetic Desserts
Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. Lite edge wear. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 37) |
Diabetic Sweet Tooth Cookbook
Sterling. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear, rubbing, sticker to front cover, and curling to bottom back corner. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 38) |
Complete Diabetic Cookbook
Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 1999. hardcover. Used - Good. An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are worn. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 39) |
Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus
Unknown: McGraw-Hill. Trade PaperBack. 0809238535 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 McGraw-Hill Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 40) |
The New Diabetic Cookbook
Contemporary Books. Trade PaperBack. 0809248557 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Contemporary Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 41) |
The comprehensive diabetic cookbook,
F. Fell. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 42) |
The Complete Step-By-Step Diabetic Cookbook
Oxmoor House. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 43) |
Oriental Cooking for the Diabetic
Kodansha/see Oxford U. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 44) |
The Diabetic's Total Health Book
Tarcher. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |


