Bargain Books Home > Bargain Cancer / Diet therapy Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Cancer Recovery Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)
Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/2000. 302 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
Bean Power (Cancer Prevention Cookbook)
Bantam Books. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440215382 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Foods That Fight Cancer: A Diet and Vitamin That Protects the Entire Family
Warner Books Inc. 04/01/1985. Reprint. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446327255 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Warner Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
What You Can Do to Prevent Cancer
Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1985. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1985 Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 431 pages.. Good. (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 5) |
A Diet for Lifetime Health: Featuring the Stanford University Guide to a Healthy Heart
Longmeadow Pr. 04/01/1987. Originally published at $4.50 You save 61% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Longmeadow Pr, 1987. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 6) |
The Bristol Recipe Book (Century paperbacks)
Trafalgar Square. 11/01/1987. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Trafalgar Square. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Cancer Survivor's Nutrition & Health Guide: Eating Well and Getting Better During and After Cancer Treatment
Random House Inc. 11/01/1996. 246 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prima Lifestyles. Used - Good. 1st Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Nutrition and the Cancer Patient
Elsevier Science Health Science div. 02/01/1984. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chilton Book Co. Trade PaperBack. 0801971209 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1984 Chilton Book Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
What to Eat if You Have Cancer
McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1996. Illustrated. 274 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 1996-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 10) |
The Cancer Recovery Eating Plan: The Right Foods to Help Fuel Your Recovery
Random House Inc. 03/01/1996. Reprint. 452 pgs. Called "the best book on nutrition and cancer written to date" by the editor of the Columbia Encyclopedia of Nutrition, and "a fine guide not only for those battling cancer but for their families" by the Houston Post, this is the first book to present brand-new research linking nutrition and cancer recovery. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
The Anti-Cancer, Heart Attack, Stroke Diet Book
Thomas Nelson Inc. 02/01/1991. 274 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840771193 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 12) |
The Good Book of Nutrition by American Cancer Society
Favorite Recipes Pr. 07/01/1997. Reissue. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Favorite Recipes Press (FRP), 1997-07. Hardcover. New. Brand new! Not a remainder. [The extensive wealth of information concerning diest and health add together to make this cookbook one of the most successful cookbooks ever published.] (more information)
Offered by Redco (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Cancer Prevention and Nutritional Therapies
McGraw-Hill. 12/01/1993. Revised. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Keats Pub. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. Published: 1993. Paperback.Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Book has some minor water damage. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
A Cancer Therapy: Results of Fifty Cases and the Cure of Advanced Cancer by Diet Therapy : A Summary of 30 Years of Clinical Experimentation
Midpoint Trade Books Inc. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Station Hill Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0882681052 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Station Hill Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Vitamins in Cancer Prevention and Treatment: A Practical Guide
Inner Traditions. 11/01/1993. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Healing Art Press, 1993-11. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
The Macrobiotic Cancer Prevention Cookbook: 2
Putnam Pub Group. 12/01/1988. Originally published at $13.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Avery. PAPERBACK. 0895293919 Previous Owners name inside cover,Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Too Young to Die: Dramatic Use of Laetrile to Conquer Terminal Cancer
Rick Hill Pubns. 06/01/1979. Originally published at $5.00 You save 74% off the cover price!
$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Rick Hill Pubns, 1979. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine; cover has some creases; prior owner name ffep, old bookstore label inside front cover. Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
| 18) |
Simply Nutritious!: Recipes and Recommendations to Reduce Your Risk of Cancer
Amer Cancer Society. 01/01/1987. Revised. Originally published at $10.00 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Amer Cancer Society, 1987-01. Plastic Comb. Very Good. CONDITION IS NEAR NEW. (more information)
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 19) |
Nutrition, Cancer, & You: What you Need to Know, and Where to Start (For Your Health)
Natl Book Network. 04/01/1997. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Cancer Prevention Made Easy
Prentice-Hall. 01/01/1984. 150 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0131139940 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1984 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 21) |
Nutrition: The Cancer Answer
Statford Pub. 01/01/1984. Illustrated. 309 pgs.
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Statford Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0913087017 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 22) |
Dr. Richard A. Passwater's Revised, updated fact/book on cancer and its nutritional therapies (A Keats/Pivot original health book)
Keats Pub. 01/01/1983. Revised. 266 pgs.
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Keats Pub. PAPERBACK. 0879833548 tanning inside book, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 23) |
Diet and cancer
Bantam Books. 01/01/1984. 239 pgs.
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! 1st edition- 1984. nice,tight and clean w/ yellowing pages only. (30) (more information)
Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) |
| 24) |
The high lysine and fiber cancer prevention cookbook
F.H. Revell Co. 01/01/1985. Illustrated. 122 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! F.H. Revell Co. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 25) |
The power of prevention: Reduce your risk of cancer through diet anad nutrition
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1986. Illustrated. 431 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (South Carolina, United States) |
| 26) |
Staying Alive: Life-Changing Strategies for Surviving Cancer
Waterbrook Pr. 03/01/2004. 256 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)! WaterBrook Press, 2004-03-16. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Former library copy with the usual markings. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 27) |
Poly-MVA: A New Supplement in the Fight Against Cancer
Basic Health Pubns. 08/15/2004. 44 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Basic Health Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




