Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain CPR (First aid) Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Heart Attack Survival Manual: A Guide to Using Cpr in a Crisis
Roger J. Seymour

Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1981. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Cpr: Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation and First Aid for Choking

Jones & Bartlett Pub. 06/01/1997. 80 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Jones & Bartlett Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0763702137 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Jones & Bartlett Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Heartsaver Facts: First Aid, Aed, Cpr Training System (Qty: 8)

Jones & Bartlett Pub. 03/01/1999. 342 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.97 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Jones & Bartlett Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0763709549 Brand New - Never Opened. Fast, reliable delivery. Direct from our warehouse. Exceptional customer service. Selling books online since 1999. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping will NOT deliver to HI, AK, PR, P . New. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.57
Add to cart 
4) First Aid and CPR (First Aid and CPR: Web Enhanced Edition) [Paperback]
NSC

Jones & Bartlett Pub. 12/01/2000. Originally published at $40.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

(Box N1) Spine wear and edges curled up (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) First Aid and CPR Essentials

Jones & Bartlett Pub. 12/01/2000. 145 pgs. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Jones & Bartlett Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0763713244 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) First Aid and Cpr, Standard
National Safety Council

Jones & Bartlett Pub. 12/01/2000. Illustrated. 146 pgs. Originally published at $10.50 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sudbury, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Jones & Bartlett Pub, 2000. Immaculate Inside!. ISBN: 076371335x. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FIRST AID ILLNESS INJURY CPR. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
7) American Red Cross Adult Cpr
Cross, American National Red

Amer Red Cross. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $9.70 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

C.V. Mosby, 1993-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Community Cpr: American Red Cross
American National Red Cross

Amer Red Cross. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $12.50 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

[ Edition: First ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: C.V. Mosby Pub Date: 1/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 125 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Cpr for the Professional Rescuer
American Red Cross



$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Amer Red Cross, 1993-03. Paperback, 189 pages, VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) Acls: A Comprehensive Review (ACLS Certification Preparation & a Comprehensive Review)
Grauer, Ken; Cavallaro, Daniel L

Elsevier Science Health Science div. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $42.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Mosby-Year Book. Trade PaperBack. 0801670705 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Mosby-Year Book Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Cpr: It Could Save Your Life
Donna Armellino

McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1980. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Contemporary Books. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Media: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. This book is a Softcover (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) American Red Cross CPR: Basic Life Support for the Professional Rescuer
American National Red Cross

Amer Red Cross. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $6.75 You save 71% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

American National Red Cross, 1988. 1988 Red Cross workbook - CPR: Basic Life Support for the Professional Rescuer. First few pages are water stained, but clear and clean. A very useable workbook.. ISBN: 0865360820. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Text Book. Water Safety, Textbook, Red Cross, CPR, Rescue. (more information)

Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (New York, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
13) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross. 06/01/1990. Originally published at $12.50 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Amer Red Cross. Used - Very Good. 1990 Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) First Aid and Cpr: Level 2

Natl Safety Council. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Natl Safety Council. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) CPR Manual (Qty: 2)

Jones & Bartlett Pub. 12/01/1992. Originally published at $13.75 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Jones & Bartlett Publishers. TEXTBOOK BINDING. 0867207841 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Heartsaver Guide

Channing L Bete Co Inc. 02/01/1997. 78 pgs. Originally published at $13.50 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

American Heart Association. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Basic Life Support for Healthcare Providers (American Heart Association)
Amer Heart Assn Staff

Channing L Bete Co Inc. 06/01/1991. Originally published at $12.50 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Not Avail. Used - Acceptable. [2nd ed.].ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
18) Heartsaver Plus, 1997-99: Emergency Cardiovascular Care Programs

Amer Heart Assn Inc. 09/01/1997. 84 pgs. Originally published at $5.00 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Amer Heart Assn. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Book is in great condition (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) How to Save a Life Using Cpr: Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation
Curtis, Lindsay R

Berkley Pub Group. 08/01/1981. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Hp Books. Trade PaperBack. 0895861186 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Hp Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Cardiac arrest and CPR: Assessment, planning and intervention

Aspen Systems Corp. 01/01/1980. Illustrated. 202 pgs.

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Aspen Systems Corp. Hardcover. 0894433288 Ex-Library / clean text / tight binding / hardcover / no dust jacket / 1980 1st edition . Good. 1980. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
21) Cardiac Arrest and Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation
D.S. Averbach, Susan Budassi Sheehy

Aspen Systems Corp. 01/01/1983. Illustrated. 262 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Lippincott Williams and Wilkins. Used - Acceptable. 2nd ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Cardiopulmonary resuscitation

American Red Cross. 01/01/1981. Illustrated. 57 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

American Red Cross. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Professional Rescuer CPR (Qty: 5)
Surgeons, American Academy of Orthopaedic

Jones & Bartlett Pub. 09/01/2004. 72 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!

$4.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc.. Paperback. 076372825X "Good Condition. Reasonable wear - still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks." . Good. 2004-09. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) 2000 Handbook of Emergency Cardiovascular Care for Healthcare Providers
American Heart Association Staff

American Heart Association. 01/01/2000. Illustrated. 211 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

American Heart Association. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Softcover.2000. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Standard First Aid, CPR, and AED
National Safety Council NSC

McGraw-Hill College. 07/31/2004. 144 pgs. Originally published at $13.10 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math. New. New 1st Edition.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus