Bargain Books Home > Bargain Hygiene, Sexual Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Healing Power of Sex
Prentice Hall Direct. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $30.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade, 1994-09. Hardcover. Like New. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Your Complete Guide to Sexual Health
Prentice Hall Direct. 08/01/1989. Originally published at $19.50 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Exploring Human Sexuality: Making Healthy Decisions
Prentice Hall. 10/01/2000. Originally published at $95.80 You save 99% off the cover price!
$3.97 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. Hardcover. 0205195199 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States) |
| 4) |
Dead End (Law and Order)
St Martins Pr. 05/01/1994. Inspired by the television show "Law and Order", this novel is about the murder of the creator of an important new abortion drug. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Mass Market Paper. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312925751 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 St Martins Mass Market Paper Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Love, Sex, and Aging: A Consumers Union Report
Little Brown & Co. 01/01/1984. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316107182 Book free of markings except for tear on 1st p. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 6) |
The Power of Abstinence
Harpercollins. 08/01/1996. Originally published at $11.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books (P). Trade PaperBack. 0380783711 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Avon Books (P) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Human Sexuality
Random House Inc. 02/01/1981. Originally published at $26.20 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Inc (T). Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
How to Make Love to a Man
Bantam Books. 01/01/1990. Reissue. Originally published at $7.50 You save 73% off the cover price!
$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1982 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 9) |
Dr. Ruth's Guide to Safer Sex
Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
If It Feels Good: Using the Five Senses to Enhance Your Lovemaking
Warner Books Inc. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books. Trade PaperBack. 0446394505 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Warner Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
The Sexually Healthy Woman
Smithmark Pub. 04/01/1978. Originally published at $2.98 You save 33% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Grosset & Dunlap, 1978-04. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good Condition - No marks, tears, or wrinkles (more information)
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Great Sex After 40: Strategies for Lifelong Fulfillment
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/2000. 246 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Encyclopedia Of Love & Sex
Random House Value Pub. 06/01/1987. Originally published at $12.99 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Crescent. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Very Good. ISBN:0517105500. Sticker/Residue Very Light Jacket Front;Edgewear Very Light Cover;Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 14) |
Human Sexuality
Thomson Learning College. 06/01/1984. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wadsworth Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1984. Softcover.3 Brief. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Stds: Sexually Trasmitted Diseases What You Should Know and How to Protect Yourself
Simon & Schuster. 07/01/1985. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster, 1985-07. Soft cover, 160 pages, with a B/W photo of the author enclosed, VERY GOOD. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 16) |
"Sex Care: The Complete Guide to Safe and Healthy Sex
Pocket Books. 06/01/1987. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$5.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Very Good Edition (Softcover)--Outstanding Service--Very Good (more information)
Offered by JTBOOKS (New Jersey, United States) |
| 17) |
Tao of Sexual Massage
Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1992. Illustrated. 191 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Seventeen Guide to Sex and Your Body
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1996. Illustrated. 130 pgs. A straightforward look at such topics as puberty, nutrition, eating disorders, sexuality, drugs, how to avoid pregnancy and sexually transmitted diseases, and how to stand up to sexual pressures placed on you by others. The text stresses that each individual is responsible for their own physical, emotional, and sexual well-being. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Aladdin. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Sexuality Education: Theory and Practice
McGraw-Hill College. 09/01/1993. Illustrated. 335 pgs. Originally published at $71.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Brown & Benchmark. Paperback. 0697171248 Good Condition. Reasonable wear - still very useable. Text has highlighting, but appears free of writing/underlining. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. . Good. 1993-09-01. (more information)
Offered by The Book Place (Illinois, United States) |
| 20) |
Human Sexuality: Diversity in Contemporary America
McGraw-Hill College. 11/01/1998. 100 pgs. Originally published at $83.10 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mayfield Publishing Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. 3rd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
The Mammoth Book of Love and Sensuality (Mammoth Books)
Pub Group West. 01/01/1997. 508 pgs. An encyclopedic resource for all the emotional and sexual aspects of relationships including practical advice on how to get the most out of them. The contents include sections on the sexual mind and the psychology of seduction, an illustrated guide to a broad range of creative lovemaking, and a primer on the physical, mental, and medical issues of healthy sexual partnerships. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Carroll & Graf, 1996-12-02. 1st Carroll & Graf Ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 22) |
The Libido Breakthrough: A Doctor's Guide to Restoring Sexual Vigor and Beak Health
Newstar Pr. 04/01/1999. 235 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Audio Literature. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
| 23) |
How Sex Works
Dk Pub. 02/01/1996. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! DK ADULT. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 24) |
Anne Hooper's Ultimate Sex Pack
Dk Pub. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $30.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! DK ADULT, 1997-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)
Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) |
| 25) |
Human Sexuality: The Whole Family Source Book
Elsevier Science Health Science div. 10/01/1985. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! C.V. Mosby. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 26) |
A Parent's Guide to Teenage Sexuality
Henry Holt & Co. 05/01/1989. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 27) |
For Women Only: A Revolutionary Guide to Overcoming Sexual Dysfunction and Reclaiming Your Sex Life
Henry Holt & Co. 01/01/2001. 269 pgs. Jennifer and Laura Berman, a urologist and psychotherapist respectively, have compiled a revolutionary reference book for women who experience some kind of sexual dysfunction or discomfort--even for those women who want to know more about the female sexual response. Their book addresses the myriad problems that women encounter throughout their active sexual lives and provides medical and psychological support to help women move through them. Originally published at $26.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 28) |
Safe Sex in the Age of AIDS/For Men And Women
Carol Pub Group. 04/01/1986. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Citadel Press, 1986-04. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 29) |
Sex Ed: Film, Video, and the Framework of Desire (Qty: 2)
Rutgers Univ Pr. 08/01/1999. Illustrated. 257 pgs. Originally published at $22.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rutgers University Press, 1999-08. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 30) |
The Language of Sex: An A to Z Guide
Facts on File. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Facts on File. Very Good/ex-lib/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1992. Hardcover. 0816023972. Keywords: SEX, DICTIONARIES, FAMILY, RELATIONSHIPS, SEXUALITY. (more information)
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 31) |
Everything You Need to Know About Growing Up Male (Need to Know Library)
Rosen Pub Group. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 32) |
Night Thoughts: Reflections of a Sex Therapist (The Master Work)
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc. 03/01/1995. Revised. Originally published at $25.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Jason Aronson, 1995-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-Library with only stamps on edges and end papers, no other markings. Text is clean and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. (more information)
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) |




