Bargain Books Home > Bargain Medical history taking Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Clinical Skills: Interviewing, History Taking, and Physical Diagnosis
McGraw-Hill. 03/01/1981. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Trade PaperBack. 0070289107 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Interviewing and Patient Care
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Softcover. 3. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.Price on the first page. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
A Woman's Health Journal: A Personal Record of Vital Health and Medical Information
St Martins Pr. 08/01/2002. In this guide, a nurse practitioner encourages women to take control of their health and offers advice on monitoring health conditions, scheduling doctor's appointments, and storing medical records. Originally published at $19.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. 02/01/1991. Originally published at $49.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 5. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Health Assessment
Elsevier Science Health Science div. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $54.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mosby-Year Book. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Health & Physical Assessment/Quick Reference to Cultural Assessment
Elsevier Science Health Science div. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $57.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mosby-Year Book. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. previous library hardcover; has stamps/stickers; good condition; B4105 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Practical Guide to Health Assessment: Through the Lifespan
F A Davis Co. 06/01/1996. 411 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! F. A. Davis Company. PAPERBACK. 0803601301 SECOND EDITION. Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
| 8) |
The Medical Interview: A Primer for Students of the Art (Essentials of Medical Education Series)
F A Davis Co. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! F a Davis Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Softcover.2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Practical Guide to Health Assessment Through the Lifespan
F A Davis Co. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $19.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! F a Davis Co. PAPERBACK. 0803646534 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear and has 2 small stickers on it. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 10) |
Health Assessment in Nursing
Prentice Hall. 06/01/1999. Originally published at $102.35 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; This book is hardcover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Singular Intimacies: Becoming a Doctor at Bellevue
Houghton Mifflin. 04/01/2003. 246 pgs. Danielle Ofri writes eloquently about her years of training to be a doctor at Bellevue Hospital in New York City, sharing her encounters with the sick, the dying, and the living. In the course of this volume, Ofri becomes a doctor, learning not only to heal the sick but to cope with the death and failure that are a part of every doctor's life--and to remain a caring and sensitive human being in the process. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Spine is slightly slanted. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Pocket Guide to Health Assessment
Prentice Hall. 06/01/1980. Originally published at $18.50 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Trade PaperBack. 0835955826 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Prentice Hall Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |




