Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Drug resistance in microorganisms Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) The Germ Survival Guide
Bock, Kenneth; Bock, Steven; Faass, Nancy


McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071400451 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
2) The Killers Within: The Deadly Rise of Drug Resistant Bacteria
Mark J. Plotkin Michael Shnaye


Little, Brown, 2002. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The New Killer Diseases: How the Alarming Evolution of Mutant Germs Threatens Us All
Elinor Levy; Mark Fischetti


Crown, 2003-07-15. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
4) THE PLAGUE MAKERS: How We Are Creating Catastrophic New Epidemics - And What We Must Do To Avert Them
FISHER, Jeffrey


NY: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 256 pages. 1st edition. Hardcover. Bibliography. Index. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ISBN: 0671791567 (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
5) Breakout : The Evolving Threat of Drug-Resistant Disease
Lappe, Marc


Sierra Club, 1995 Slight creasing to endpaper, light soil marks on outer page edges, otherwise fine.. Trade Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) When Antibiotics Fail: Restoring the Ecology of the Body
Lappe, Marc


North Atlantic Books. PAPERBACK. 1556431910 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
7) Overkill: Repairing the Damage Caused by Our Unhealthy Obsession with Germs, Antibiotics, and Antibacterial Products
Thompson, Kimberly; Fulghum, Debra; Bruce, Debra Fulghum


Rodale Books. Hardcover. 1579545343 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) The New Threat of Drug-Resistant Microbes: The Return of Untreatable Common Infections? (Clinical Nursing Series)
Krystofiak, Sharon


Western Schools. Trade PaperBack. 1578010330 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Western Schools Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus